Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Willem II
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDDDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 28 matches without a win 15 matches without a win away 13 matches without a win at home 6 defeats in a row 4 defeats in a row away 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-7 defeat against PSV Eindhoven · 0 W, 0 D, 5 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 20 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
18th after 11 matchday(s) · best 9th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Willem II
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 1,20 away) · 9,5 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,90 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 3,20 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,2 foul(s) per match · 1,2 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 44 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Delanghe rotation · 24 save(s), 65% of shots on target saved · 2,17 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · John Stegeman since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLDLDLLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Willem II
- Injury A. Culum · Foot missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury A. Lachkar · Groin missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Hoogma · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury T. Didillon Hodl · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury W. van der Steen · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Willem II | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Willem II | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Monaco | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Finn Stam| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Willem II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Groningen | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nathan Tjoe-A-On| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Heerenveen | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Heerenveen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Swansea | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Swansea City AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Excelsior | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hidde Willem ter Avest| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Utrecht | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Utrecht | 29 | 0 | 2 | 32 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maxim Dekker| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Uriël van Aalst| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jaden Fernando Slory| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Calvin Twigt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Willem II | 17 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Go Ahead Eagles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Volendam | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Volendam | 26 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 34 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tonny Emílio Trindade de Vilhena| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Alanyaspor | 14 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos | 21 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vito van Crooij| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Nijmegen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nijmegen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Nijmegen | 26 | 10 (1 pen.) | 6 | 32 | — | 7 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Sparta Rotterdam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Devin Haen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Willem II | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Willem II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 42
- 01/09/2026 M. DekkerMaxim Dekker
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 30 0 0 4 — 1 1 6,5 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AZ Alkmaar - 01/09/2026 O. MartinChidozie Obi-Martin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 1 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Manchester United - 31/08/2026 M. DekkerMaxim Dekker
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 30 0 0 4 — 1 1 6,5 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AZ Alkmaar - 31/08/2026 M. DelangheMaxime René Delanghe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 0 0 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Cercle Brugge 18 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Cercle Brugge 36 0 0 1 — 1 1 6,8 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 36 0 0 1 — 1 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cercle Brugge - 31/08/2026 V. van CrooijVito van Crooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 3 0 2 2 — 2 6,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 10 0 1 8 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 10 (1 pen.) 6 32 — 7 1 7,2 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 1 1 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 30/08/2026 T. MullerT. Muller
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from FC Eindhoven - 30/08/2026 V. van CrooijVito van Crooij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 3 0 2 2 — 2 6,6 2026-27 Nijmegen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sparta Rotterdam 10 0 1 8 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Nijmegen 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Nijmegen 26 10 (1 pen.) 6 32 — 7 1 7,2 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 3 0 1 1 — 1 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from NEC Nijmegen - 29/08/2026 T. MullerT. Muller
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from FC Eindhoven - 25/08/2026 T. VilhenaTonny Emílio Trindade de Vilhena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 1 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Panathinaikos 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Alanyaspor 14 2 1 18 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Panathinaikos 21 1 0 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Panathinaikos - 24/08/2026 T. VilhenaTonny Emílio Trindade de Vilhena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 1 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Panathinaikos 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Alanyaspor 14 2 1 18 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Panathinaikos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Panathinaikos 21 1 0 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Panathinaikos - 16/08/2026 C. TwigtCalvin Twigt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 1 6 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Willem II 17 2 2 18 — 3 7,3 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 26 0 0 7 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Volendam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Volendam 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 34 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from GO Ahead Eagles - 27/07/2026 H. ter AvestHidde Willem ter Avest
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 8 0 1 10 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 29 0 2 32 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Oxford United - 22/07/2026 K. BoogaardKasper Boogaard
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 5 0 0 7 — 1 5,4 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 22/07/2026 M. LemmensMats Leentje Lemmens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 8 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Lecce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lecco 31 1 1 26 — 8 1 6,7 2023-24 Lecce 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from RWDM - 21/07/2026 M. LemmensMats Leentje Lemmens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 8 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Lecce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lecco 31 1 1 26 — 8 1 6,7 2023-24 Lecce 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from RWDM - 20/07/2026 E. GürbüzEser Gürbüz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 8 0 0 6 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Heerenveen 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Heerenveen 16 2 1 4 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Heerenveen - 06/07/2026 J. SloryJaden Fernando Slory
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 9 1 0 6 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 3 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Feyenoord 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Feyenoord 0 0 0 2 — 0 7,2 2023-24 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Feyenoord - 30/06/2026 F. StamFinn Stam
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 9 0 0 4 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Willem II 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Groningen 19 0 1 10 — 3 6,6 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AZ Alkmaar - 29/06/2026 B. LambertBoris Luc Lambert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kortrijk 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Kortrijk 28 1 1 10 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Willem II 26 2 0 22 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Kortrijk - 29/06/2026 E. KehrerEmilio Giuseppe Kehrer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Willem II 1 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Willem II 23 1 3 10 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Cercle Brugge — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 4 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Ingolstadt 04 - 29/06/2026 H. ter AvestHidde Willem ter Avest
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 8 0 1 10 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 29 0 2 32 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Oxford United - 02/02/2026 C. TwigtCalvin Twigt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 1 6 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Willem II 17 2 2 18 — 3 7,3 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 26 0 0 7 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Volendam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Volendam 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 34 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from GO Ahead Eagles - 20/01/2026 A. Et-TaïbiAmine Et-Taïbi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 3 0 0 0 — 0 4,7 2025-26 Willem II 11 0 2 9 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Club Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from KV Mechelen - 18/01/2026 L. AbildgaardLasse Møldrup Abildgaard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Jong Ajax - 17/01/2026 L. AbildgaardLasse Møldrup Abildgaard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Jong Ajax
Departures 45
- 01/09/2026 J. FernandesJ. Fernandes
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to AB Copenhagen - 01/09/2026 L. AbildgaardLasse Møldrup Abildgaard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Eindhoven - 22/07/2026 Kevin FerreiraKevin Ferreira
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 1 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Eindhoven - 30/06/2026 B. LambertBoris Luc Lambert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kortrijk 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Kortrijk 28 1 1 10 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Willem II 26 2 0 22 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kortrijk - 30/06/2026 E. KehrerEmilio Giuseppe Kehrer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Willem II 1 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Willem II 23 1 3 10 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Cercle Brugge — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 4 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Winterthur - 30/06/2026 H. van GemertH. van Gemert
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Waalwijk - 30/06/2026 M. de JongeM. de Jonge
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Eindhoven - 30/06/2026 N. DoodemanNick Doodeman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 3 2 — 0 7,2 2024-25 26 0 3 11 — 0 6,9 2023-24 32 3 13 13 — 2 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Volendam - 30/06/2026 Predrag JevtićPredrag Jevtić
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Eindhoven - 30/06/2026 R. BehounekRaffael Behounek
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolfsberger AC 8 0 0 4 — 1 1 6,2 2025-26 Willem II 1 1 0 3 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Willem II 31 2 1 18 — 5 1 6,8 2023-24 Willem II 37 2 4 17 — 6 7,1 2023-24 WSG Wattens 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Wolfsberger AC - 29/06/2026 B. LambertBoris Luc Lambert
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kortrijk 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Kortrijk 28 1 1 10 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Willem II 26 2 0 22 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kortrijk - 29/06/2026 C. TwigtCalvin Twigt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 6 0 1 6 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Willem II 17 2 2 18 — 3 7,3 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 26 0 0 7 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Volendam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Volendam 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 34 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to GO Ahead Eagles - 29/06/2026 D. MathieuDani Mathieu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Mathieu Dani - 29/06/2026 E. KehrerEmilio Giuseppe Kehrer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Willem II 1 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Willem II 23 1 3 10 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Cercle Brugge — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 4 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Winterthur - 29/06/2026 F. StamFinn Stam
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Willem II 9 0 0 4 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Willem II 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Groningen 19 0 1 10 — 3 6,6 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to AZ Alkmaar - 29/06/2026 G. BesselinkGijs Besselink
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Willem II 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Twente 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Twente 33 0 0 11 — 2 6,4 2023-24 Twente 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Twente - 29/06/2026 H. van GemertH. van Gemert
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Waalwijk - 29/06/2026 Kayen ScheepensKayen Scheepens
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 6 0 0 3 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Scheepens Kayen - 29/06/2026 M. de JongeM. de Jonge
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Eindhoven - 29/06/2026 M. El AllouchiMounir El Allouchi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 1 1 2 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to El Allouchi Mounir - 29/06/2026 N. PolaNicola Pola
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 1 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to de Ruijter Feliciano - 29/06/2026 S. BambaSamuel Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Maritimo 7 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2026-27 CS Marítimo 6 0 0 2 — 0 5,5 2025-26 Willem II 28 1 0 21 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Bochum 5 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Dortmund 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bochum — 0 0 1 — — 6,7 2023-24 Dortmund 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to VfL Bochum - 29/06/2026 Tygo KotteTygo Kotte
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kotte Tygo - 29/06/2026 Vince van der BasVince van der Bas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to van der Bas Vince - 19/01/2026 E. KehrerEmilio Giuseppe Kehrer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Willem II 1 2 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Willem II 23 1 3 10 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Cercle Brugge — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cercle Brugge 4 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Ingolstadt 04
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
Next matches
Willem II 831 11N 62 Eredivisie ♂ · Fri 20:00 Groningen
Willem II 691 18N 132 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 16:30 Willem II
Feyenoord upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 14:30 Willem II
Den Haag upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Fri 20:00 Telstar
Willem II upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 20:00 Willem II
Ajax upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 16:45 Cambuur
Willem II upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 14:30 Nijmegen
Willem II upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | PSV Eindhoven – Willem II | 7 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Willem II – Cambuur | 1 – 6 |
| 17/10/2026 | Sparta Rotterdam – Willem II | 3 – 2 |
| 11/10/2026 | Utrecht – Willem II | 3 – 1 |
| 19/09/2026 | Willem II – For Sittard | 0 – 1 |
| 15/09/2026 | Ajax – Willem II | 5 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | AZ Alkmaar – Willem II | 1 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Willem II – Excelsior | 0 – 3 |
| 30/08/2026 | Willem II – Heerenveen | 2 – 2 |
| 15/08/2026 | Willem II – Nijmegen | 1 – 4 |
| 08/08/2026 | Go Ahead Eagles – Willem II | 4 – 1 |
| 18/05/2025 | NAC Breda – Willem II | 1 – 1 |
| 14/05/2025 | Willem II – Zwolle | 1 – 2 |
| 09/05/2025 | Willem II – Heracles | 1 – 2 |
| 03/05/2025 | Nijmegen – Willem II | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | D. HaenDevin Haen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | F. StamFinn Stam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Uriel van AalstUriël van Aalst
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 9 | 9 | 798 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | N. Tjoe-A-OnNathan Tjoe-A-On
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 9 | 9 | 755 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | J. SloryJaden Fernando Slory
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 9 | 9 | 744 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | H. ter AvestHidde Willem ter Avest
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 8 | 7 | 622 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | M. DelangheMaxime René Delanghe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | C. TwigtCalvin Twigt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 6 | 6 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | E. GürbüzEser Gürbüz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 8 | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | M. DekkerMaxim Dekker
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 6 | 5 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 52 | T. VilhenaTonny Emílio Trindade de Vilhena
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 6 | 5 | 380 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Per van LoonPer van Loon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 6 | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | K. BoogaardKasper Boogaard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 5 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 5,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | J. HoogmaJustin Hoogma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 27 | 3 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. CiranniAlessandro Ciranni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 6 | 2 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | V. van CrooijVito van Crooij
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 3 | 2 | 190 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | K. de LeeuwKarst de Leeuw
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 83 | M. LemmensMats Leentje Lemmens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 8 | 1 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Anass ZarroukAnass Zarrouk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | T. DidillonThomas Didillon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | T. VerheydtThomas Jacco Verheydt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 33 | 7 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | O. MartinChidozie Obi-Martin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. Et-TaïbiAmine Et-Taïbi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | W. van der SteenWouter van der Steen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Goalkeeper | 35 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | J. SchuurmanJari Schuurman van Klaveren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | D. IglesiasD. Iglesias
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | I. MouhoulI. Mouhoul
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | J. van EsdonkJ. van Esdonk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Jens MathijsenJens Mathijsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Tygo KotteTygo Kotte
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | L. MaalL. Maal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | S. WermenbolS. Wermenbol
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | A. CulumArmin Culum
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | T. MullerT. Muller No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Willem II matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- Den Haag
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Nijmegen
- PSV Eindhoven
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.