Ligue Europa ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Celtic
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDD last 3 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Celta · 0 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 3 matches (3 scored, 9 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
73th after 3 matchday(s) · best 62th, worst 73th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celtic
Attack · 2,60 goal(s) per match (2,60 at home, 2,50 away) · 12,7 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,60 conceded per match (0,60 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · V. Sinisalo rotation · 6 save(s), 46% of shots on target saved · 3,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,6
Manager · M. O'Neill since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 1990
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1, 3-4-2-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWWWWWLWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celtic
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Johnston (Leg), A. Trusty (Inactive), C. Carter-Vickers (Health problems), C. Osmand (Inactive), J. van den Berg (Off the roster), Jota (Off the roster), L. Emenalo (Off the roster), S. Mheuka (Off the roster), Yang Hyun-Jun (Hamstring)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2024-25 | Wolves | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Crystal Palace | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kieran Tierney| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Arsenal | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Colby Donovan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Drew Murray| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | WSG Wattens | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Portsmouth | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Liam Scales| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 26 | 2 | 3 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | 34 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum William McGregor| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 32 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mika Baur| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Paderborn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Dresden | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Dynamo Dresden | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Paderborn | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Paderborn | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Erik Benjamin Nygren| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 32 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 30 | 15 | 2 | 31 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 20 | 6 | 1 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum James Osmand| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hyun-Jun Yang| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camilo Andres Durán Marquez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (25/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- U21-Kader: Di Salvo nominiert Mika Baur, Paris Brunner und Nicolo Tresoldi Sportschau · Fri 10:03
- O'Neill's Celtic under pressure, Rangers live on Sky as Hibs hope for revival Sky Sports · Fri 10:00
- Di Salvo beruft zwei U-21-Neulinge - Quintett um Baur und Seimen zurück kicker · Fri 09:18
- Podcast: After dramatic Euro comeback, have Celtic found spark? It's the SPFL weekend preview BBC Sport · Fri 08:00
- Duran & Osmand spark Celtic into life - but where does that leave Hogh? BBC Sport · Fri 00:10
- Europa League: Sunderland lose at home to Zagreb while Celtic enjoy first win The Guardian · Thu 23:27
- Sunderland 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb, Celtic 3-2 Besiktas: Europa League – as it happened The Guardian · Thu 22:11
- Celtic claim dramatic Europa League win against Besiktas Sky Sports · Thu 22:00
- Europa League, il Bournemouth cala il tris a Praga. Marsiglia e Benfica vincono, crolla il Besiktas di Italiano e Vlahovic Corriere dello Sport · Thu 19:48
- Celtic - Beşiktaş, en directo | Europa League Mundo Deportivo · Thu 19:00 · Line-up
- Europa League LIVE! Celtic win thriller, Sunderland well beaten, Brighton win Sky Sports · Thu 16:25
- Podcast: Celtic under pressure & injury-hit Hearts head for Europe BBC Sport · Thu 08:00 · Injury
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Celtic upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 17:45 Omonia Nicosia
Celtic upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 20:00 Celtic
Marseille upcoming Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 20:00 St. Gilloise
Celtic upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22/10/2026 | Celtic – Celta | 1 – 2 |
| 15/10/2026 | Benfica – Celtic | 4 – 1 |
| 17/09/2026 | Celtic – Ferencvarosi TC | 1 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Yang Hyun-JunHyun-Jun Yang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 5 | 5 | 377 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | C. DuránCamilo Andres Durán Marquez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | C. McGregorCallum William McGregor
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 63 | K. TierneyKieran Tierney
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | V. SinisaloViljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | Colby DonovanColby Donovan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 2 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 5,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. JohnstonAlistair William Johnston
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | M. BaurMika Baur
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | O. SørensenOliver Sørensen Jensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | H. HassanHaissem Hassan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | K. HøghKasper Waarts Thenza Høgh
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | S. TounektiSebastian Tounekti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. TrustyAuston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | C. Carter-VickersCameron Robert Carter-Vickers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | D. MurrayDrew Murray
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | L. ScalesLiam Scales
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 49 | J. ForrestJames Forrest
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Shumaira MheukaShumaira Mheuka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,2 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | B. NygrenErik Benjamin Nygren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | JotaJoão Pedro Neves Filipe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | C. OsmandCallum James Osmand
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. Oxlade-ChamberlainAlexander Mark David Oxlade-Chamberlain
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | L. EmenaloLandon Emenalo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | L. McCowanLuke McCowan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | J. LotombaMvula Jordan Lotomba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 56 | A. RalstonAnthony Ralston
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | R. DoohanRoss Doohan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | S. JohnstoneSamuel Luke Johnstone
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | J. van den BergJoel van den Berg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | L. KennedyL. Kennedy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | F. TurleyFrancis Turley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | J. HaneyJ. Haney No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | S. McArdleSean McArdle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 3 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Celtic this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Engels | Midfielder | 2 | 2 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 7,5 |
Head-to-head history
All Celtic matches against:
- Aarhus
- Aluminij
- Anderlecht
- Ararat-Armenia
- AZ Alkmaar
- Benfica
- Besiktas
- Bournemouth
- Celje
- Celta
- Crystal Palace
- Derry City
- Dinamo Zagreb
- Dynamo Kyiv
- FC Iberia 1999
- FC Midtjylland
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- Ferencvarosi TC
- FK Kauno Žalgiris
- Gornik Zabrze
- Hajduk Split
- Hammarby FF
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hearts
- Hoffenheim
- Hradec Králové
- Jagiellonia
- Juventus
- Kairat Almaty
- KF Egnatia
- KI Klaksvik
- KuPS Kuopio
- Larne
- Lech Poznan
- Leverkusen
- Lille
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Lyon
- Maccabi Tel Aviv
- Marseille
- Milan
- Mjallby AIF
- Nijmegen
- OFI
- Olympiakos
- Omonia Nicosia
- Pafos FC
- PAOK
- PFC CSKA Sofia
- PFC Levski Sofia
- Plzen
- Qarabag
- Rangers
- Red Star Belgrade
- Rennes
- Salzburg
- Shamrock Rovers
- Sheriff Tiraspol
- Sociedad
- Sparta Prague
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Sturm Graz
- Sunderland
- Torreense
- Trabzonspor
- Tromso
- Twente
- Universitatea Cluj
- Universitatea Craiova
- Vestri
- Vikingur Reykjavik
- Vojvodina
- Žilina
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.