AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 06 Feb 2027 · 15:30

Stuttgart – Hoffenheim

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Stuttgart DVDDV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026homeDortmund Bundesliga ♂0 – 1D
10/10/2026awayPaderborn Bundesliga ♂2 – 0V
17/10/2026awayHamburg Bundesliga ♂0 – 1D
23/10/2026homeM'gladbach Bundesliga ♂2 – 3D
31/10/2026awayLeverkusen Bundesliga ♂4 – 2V

Hoffenheim DDVVD from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026awayPaderborn Bundesliga ♂1 – 3D
10/10/2026homeHamburg Bundesliga ♂2 – 3D
18/10/2026awayM'gladbach Bundesliga ♂2 – 1V
25/10/2026homeLeverkusen Bundesliga ♂3 – 0V
31/10/2026awayWerder Bremen Bundesliga ♂0 – 2D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Stuttgart no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 4-2 win against Leverkusen · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 7 conceded)

Hoffenheim no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Werder Bremen · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Stuttgart

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 16,1 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 17% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 6 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 9,3 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,50 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Seimen rotation · 6 save(s), 86% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · S. Hoeneb since 01/04/2023 · 4 club(s) managed since 2017
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LWLLWL

Hoffenheim

Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,70 away) · 16,4 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 13,6 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Philipp rotation · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · C. Ilzer since 01/11/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 4-4-2 · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×3)

Form (API-Football): LLWLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Stuttgart

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Al Dakhil (Knee), D. Zagadou (Muscle injury), J. Diehl (Muscle injury), J. Vagnoman (Muscle injury), L. Stergiou (Off the roster), M. Mittelstadt (Injury), N. Nartey (Thigh), S. Drljaca (Off the roster), T. Tomas (Muscle injury)

Hoffenheim

  • Injury A. Hajdari · Foot missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury N. De Cat · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury P. Wimmer · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Bernardo (Red card), A. Daghim (Injury), L. Engelns (Off the roster)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,3 for Stuttgart, 11,9 for Hoffenheim · Expected yellow cards: 3,3 · Expected offsides: 5,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
K. MachidaKoki Machida
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim2106—26,5
2025-26Hoffenheim1004—17,7
2024-25St. Gilloise341027—36,9
2023-24St. Gilloise3110——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hoffenheim1,770,4430 %

Forwards most often offside: A. DaghimAdam Daghim

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Denmark2002—06,7
2026-27Hoffenheim1001—06,7
2025-26Wolfsburg4001—06,5
2025-26Salzburg300——06,7
2024-25Salzburg292518—36,9
2023-24Aarhus300——06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), D. UndavDeniz Undav
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany4323—07,3
2026-27Stuttgart102——06,9
2025-26Stuttgart100——06,3
2024-25Stuttgart279325—47,1
2024-25Brighton000——0—
2023-24Stuttgart30181029—57,6
2023-24Brighton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), D. PejčinovićDženan Pejčinović
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart130——09,3
2026-27Wolfsburg000——0—
2025-26Wolfsburg200——06,9
2025-26Fortuna Dusseldorf—00————
2024-25Fortuna Dusseldorf195011—26,8
2024-25Wolfsburg000——0—
2023-24Wolfsburg4002—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Tiago TomásTiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart111——08,2
2025-26Stuttgart295313—46,7
2025-26Wolfsburg—00————
2024-25Wolfsburg326130—76,8
2023-24Wolfsburg261112—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Stuttgart

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 D. PejčinovićDženan Pejčinović
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart130——09,3
2026-27Wolfsburg000——0—
2025-26Wolfsburg200——06,9
2025-26Fortuna Dusseldorf—00————
2024-25Fortuna Dusseldorf195011—26,8
2024-25Wolfsburg000——0—
2023-24Wolfsburg4002—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %303,1426 %
8 Tiago TomásTiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart111——08,2
2025-26Stuttgart295313—46,7
2025-26Wolfsburg—00————
2024-25Wolfsburg326130—76,8
2023-24Wolfsburg261112—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %111,0526 %
37 Jonathan AkaegbobiJonathan Akaegbobi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2024-25Wolfsburg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %
30 J. MajchrzakJordan Aleksander Majchrzak
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2024-25Arka Gdynia1200——2—
2024-25Legia100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %
7 L. PennaL. Penna
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %

Hoffenheim

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 F. AsllaniFisnik Asllani
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Kosovo4102—06,7
2026-27Hoffenheim2102—16,6
2025-26Hoffenheim2113—07,1
2024-25Elversberg3318833—57,4
2024-25Hoffenheim0011—07,5
2023-24Austria Vienna194121—27,0
2023-24Hoffenheim000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,8626 %
28 K. MachidaKoki Machida
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim2106—26,5
2025-26Hoffenheim1004—17,7
2024-25St. Gilloise341027—36,9
2023-24St. Gilloise3110——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,6726 %
18 W. BurgerWouter Burger
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim110——08,6
2025-26Hoffenheim2113—07,8
2024-25Stoke City391172—116,8
2024-25Stoke391172—116,8
2023-24Stoke393349—117,1
2023-24Stoke City393349—117,1
2023-24FC Basel 18933016—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %101,0026 %
27 A. KramarićAndrej Kramarić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Croatia300——06,4
2026-27Hoffenheim2000—06,1
2025-26Hoffenheim21 (1 pen.)2——17,5
2024-25Hoffenheim3211 (3 pen.)812—47,2
2023-24Hoffenheim3015 (5 pen.)68—47,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0026 %
16 L. EngelnsLuis Engelns
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Paderborn200——06,8
2024-25Paderborn160012—26,6
2023-24Paderborn000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Stuttgart — 4-3-3

Manager : S. Hoeneb since 01/04/2023 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Dennis Seimen Stuttgart · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Paderborn · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 41 D. SeimenRamon Hendriks Stuttgart · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Vitesse · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Vitesse · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s) Feyenoord · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 R. HendriksFinn Jeltsch Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Germany · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Nurnberg · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nurnberg · 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 F. JeltschJulian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 FC Koln · 2023-24: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 24 J. ChabotMaximilian Mittelstädt Germany · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Stuttgart · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,3 7 M. MittelstädtJamie Leweling Stuttgart · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Germany · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 27 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stuttgart · 2023-24: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 18 J. LewelingGrischa Prömel Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 28 matches, 4 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,9 21 G. PrömelAngelo Stiller Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Germany · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Stuttgart · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 6 A. StillerDeniz Undav Germany · 2026-27: 4 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Stuttgart · 2024-25: 27 matches, 9 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brighton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2023-24: 30 matches, 18 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Brighton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 26 D. UndavDženan Pejčinović Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 9,3 Wolfsburg · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolfsburg · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Fortuna Dusseldorf · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Fortuna Dusseldorf · 2024-25: 19 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Wolfsburg · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolfsburg · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 17 D. PejčinovićTiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás Stuttgart · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 Stuttgart · 2025-26: 29 matches, 5 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolfsburg · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolfsburg · 2024-25: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Wolfsburg · 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 8 T. Tomás
Dennis Seimen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart2000—06,9
2025-26Paderborn000——0—
2024-25Stuttgart000——0—
2023-24Stuttgart000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ramon Hendriks
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart5000—07,1
2025-26Stuttgart100——06,5
2024-25Stuttgart330112—36,7
2024-25Feyenoord000——0—
2024-25Vitesse—00————
2023-24Vitesse3100——7—
2023-24Feyenoord000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Finn Jeltsch
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart100——07,5
2026-27Germany000——0—
2025-26Stuttgart000——0—
2024-25Stuttgart13007—26,7
2024-25Nurnberg2001—06,8
2023-24Nurnberg13008—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Julian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart1001—07,9
2025-26Stuttgart1002—06,5
2024-25Stuttgart313135—11 17,0
2023-24FC Koln320027—87,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maximilian Mittelstädt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany1012—07,9
2026-27Stuttgart1001—07,2
2025-26Stuttgart1001—17,2
2024-25Stuttgart321724—57,4
2023-24Stuttgart312428—57,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jamie Leweling
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart6002—06,7
2026-27Germany100——06,7
2025-26Stuttgart110——07,9
2024-25Stuttgart272117—46,9
2023-24Stuttgart344422—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Grischa Prömel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart1001—06,6
2025-26Hoffenheim1102—16,9
2024-25Hoffenheim200——06,5
2023-24Hoffenheim284533—96,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Angelo Stiller
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart1001—17,3
2026-27Germany100——06,9
2025-26Stuttgart100——07,0
2024-25Stuttgart321821—67,3
2023-24Stuttgart3110——57,0
2023-24Hoffenheim100——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Deniz Undav
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany4323—07,3
2026-27Stuttgart102——06,9
2025-26Stuttgart100——06,3
2024-25Stuttgart279325—47,1
2024-25Brighton000——0—
2023-24Stuttgart30181029—57,6
2023-24Brighton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dženan Pejčinović
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart130——09,3
2026-27Wolfsburg000——0—
2025-26Wolfsburg200——06,9
2025-26Fortuna Dusseldorf—00————
2024-25Fortuna Dusseldorf195011—26,8
2024-25Wolfsburg000——0—
2023-24Wolfsburg4002—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Stuttgart111——08,2
2025-26Stuttgart295313—46,7
2025-26Wolfsburg—00————
2024-25Wolfsburg326130—76,8
2023-24Wolfsburg261112—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Hoffenheim — 4-3-3

Manager : C. Ilzer since 01/11/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Luca Philipp 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 37 L. PhilippKoki Machida Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,7 St. Gilloise · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 St. Gilloise · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 28 K. MachidaBernardo Fernandes da Silva Junior Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 9,0 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Bochum · 2024-25: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Bochum · 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 56 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Salzburg · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 BernardoMats Rots Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Heracles · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Twente · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Twente · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 39 M. RotsOzan Muhammed Kabak Türkiye · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Turkey · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 28 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 5 O. KabakFisnik Asllani Kosovo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Elversberg · 2024-25: 33 matches, 18 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Austria Vienna · 2023-24: 19 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 F. AsllaniLeon Avdullahu Kosovo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 FC Basel 1893 · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 FC Basel 1893 · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 7 L. AvdullahuWouter Burger Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,6 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Stoke City · 2024-25: 39 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 72 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Stoke · 2024-25: 39 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 72 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Stoke · 2023-24: 39 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Stoke City · 2023-24: 39 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,1 FC Basel 1893 · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 18 W. BurgerAndrej Kramarić Croatia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 32 matches, 11 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 30 matches, 15 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,6 27 A. KramarićTim Lemperle Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,5 Hoffenheim · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hoffenheim · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,5 FC Koln · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Greuther Furth · 2023-24: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 FC Koln · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 T. LemperleAdam Daghim Denmark · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hoffenheim · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolfsburg · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Salzburg · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Salzburg · 2024-25: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Aarhus · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 14 A. Daghim
Luca Philipp
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,9
2025-26000——0—
2024-253400——06,8
2023-24000——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Koki Machida
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim2106—26,5
2025-26Hoffenheim1004—17,7
2024-25St. Gilloise341027—36,9
2023-24St. Gilloise3110——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bernardo Fernandes da Silva Junior
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim1000—06,5
2025-26Hoffenheim2001—09,0
2024-25Hoffenheim210024—57,0
2024-25Bochum210024—57,0
2023-24Bochum331056—97,0
2023-24Salzburg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mats Rots
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim100——07,6
2025-26Twente3101—07,0
2024-25Heracles1510——0—
2024-25Twente000——0—
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ozan Muhammed Kabak
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Türkiye1003—07,2
2026-27Hoffenheim100——07,2
2026-27Turkey1003—07,2
2025-26Hoffenheim100——06,9
2024-25Hoffenheim000——0—
2023-24Hoffenheim284031—11 17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fisnik Asllani
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Kosovo4102—06,7
2026-27Hoffenheim2102—16,6
2025-26Hoffenheim2113—07,1
2024-25Elversberg3318833—57,4
2024-25Hoffenheim0011—07,5
2023-24Austria Vienna194121—27,0
2023-24Hoffenheim000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leon Avdullahu
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Kosovo4004—06,8
2026-27Hoffenheim100——07,5
2025-26Hoffenheim2004—07,1
2024-25FC Basel 1893321051—97,1
2023-24FC Basel 1893281132—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Wouter Burger
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim110——08,6
2025-26Hoffenheim2113—07,8
2024-25Stoke City391172—116,8
2024-25Stoke391172—116,8
2023-24Stoke393349—117,1
2023-24Stoke City393349—117,1
2023-24FC Basel 18933016—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andrej Kramarić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Croatia300——06,4
2026-27Hoffenheim2000—06,1
2025-26Hoffenheim21 (1 pen.)2——17,5
2024-25Hoffenheim3211 (3 pen.)812—47,2
2023-24Hoffenheim3015 (5 pen.)68—47,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tim Lemperle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Hoffenheim1002—05,5
2025-26Hoffenheim2005—06,5
2024-25Hoffenheim3103—27,5
2024-25FC Koln3103—27,5
2023-24Greuther Furth326544—26,9
2023-24FC Koln—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adam Daghim
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Denmark2002—06,7
2026-27Hoffenheim1001—06,7
2025-26Wolfsburg4001—06,5
2025-26Salzburg300——06,7
2024-25Salzburg292518—36,9
2023-24Aarhus300——06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Stuttgart
4draw(s)
1win(s) Hoffenheim
2,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Stuttgart 9 goal(s), Hoffenheim 7 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 2,7 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: Sven Jablonski, Sascha Stegemann, Daniel Siebert

Scorers in these meetings : A. Hlozek Hoffenheim, 2 · A. Kramaric Hoffenheim, 2 · B. Toure Hoffenheim, 1 · C. Fuhrich Stuttgart, 1 · E. Demirovic Stuttgart, 1 · E. Demirović Stuttgart, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
12/09/2026Hoffenheim – Stuttgart Bundesliga ♂2 – 1Hoffenheim
02/05/2026Hoffenheim – Stuttgart Bundesliga ♂3 – 3draw
20/12/2025Stuttgart – Hoffenheim Bundesliga ♂0 – 0draw
23/02/2025Hoffenheim – Stuttgart Bundesliga ♂1 – 1draw
06/10/2024Stuttgart – Hoffenheim Bundesliga ♂1 – 1draw
16/03/2024Hoffenheim – Stuttgart Bundesliga ♂0 – 3Stuttgart

From most recent to oldest.

Full Stuttgart – Hoffenheim history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Pologne · season rights: Eleven Sports match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur bundesliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Allemagne competition's countrySky Deutschland or WOW or DAZN or Sport1 or Sat.1 or RTL season rights
AutricheSky Deutschland or DAZN or WOW season rights
BelgiqueTelenet / Playsports season rights
Canada (Québec)DAZN or One Soccer season rights
DanemarkViaplay season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)USA Networks or Fandango or Telemundo or Peacock season rights
FrancebeIN Sports season rights
GrèceNova season rights
IrlandeSky Sports or BBC or The Vardy Party or That's Football or Bundesliga App season rights
ItalieSky Italia season rights
LuxembourgSky Deutschland or WOW or DAZN or Eleven Sports season rights
MarocMBC or Shahid or Bundesliga App season rights
Pays-BasViaplay season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniSky Sports or Amazon Prime Video or BBC or That's Football or Bundesliga App season rights
SénégalCanal+ or StarTimes season rights
SuisseSky Deutschland (via MySports / UPC) or DAZN or WOW season rights
TunisieMBC or Shahid or Bundesliga App season rights
TurquieS Sport or Bundesliga App season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13