LaLiga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Celta
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VNVND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten at home 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Vallecano · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
9th after 11 matchday(s) · best 8th, worst 17th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celta
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 10,2 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 0,30 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 2,2 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 51 match(es))
Goalkeeper · I. Radu rotation · 7 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Claudio Giraldez since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): DLLDDDWDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celta
- Injury A. Nunez · Groin missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury B. Iglesias · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury C. Starfelt · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury J. El Abdellaoui · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Roman · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Duran (Calf)
Composition probable — 3-4-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bournemouth | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Bournemouth | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | Inter | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rodríguez Galiano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 37 | 3 | 2 | 37 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 36 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcos Alonso Mendoza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 31 | 3 (3 pen.) | 0 | 31 | — | 10 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Rueda García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 2,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 31 | 4 | 1 | 23 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 32 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 4 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergio Carreira Vilariño| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 23 | 0 | 4 | 19 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hugo Álvarez Antúnez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 34 | 4 | 3 | 25 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 27 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 15 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aleix Febas Pérez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 37 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 42 | 0 | 2 | 29 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
H. Burcio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ferran Jutglà Blanch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Club Brugge | 38 | 7 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 35 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iago Aspas Juncal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2024-25 | 30 | 10 (5 pen.) | 5 | 16 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 9 (3 pen.) | 10 | 19 | — | 6 1 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Williot Theo Swedberg| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 33 | 4 | 5 | 21 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 31 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 39
- 31/08/2026 S. CáceresSebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Club America - 30/08/2026 S. CáceresSebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Club America - 24/08/2026 C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 26 2 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 26 6 7 30 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PSV Eindhoven - 23/08/2026 C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 26 2 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Excelsior — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Excelsior 26 6 7 30 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PSV Eindhoven - 06/08/2026 A. BayındırAltay Bayındır
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Turkey 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Türkiye 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fenerbahce 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Manchester United - 04/08/2026 Vladimir SilvaVladimir Silva
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Pacos Ferreira - 03/08/2026 H. CuencaHugo Francisco Cuenca Martínez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 7 0 1 4 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Genoa 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Genoa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Genoa - 02/08/2026 A. FayeAbdoulaye Faye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Lorient 2 0 0 1 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bayer Leverkusen - 30/06/2026 Aleix FebasAleix Febas Pérez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Elche 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Elche 37 1 0 29 — 9 7,1 2023-24 Elche 42 0 2 29 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Elche - 30/06/2026 B. SomuahBernard Sarppong Somuah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 6 2 0 4 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Celta B 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Asante Kotoko - 30/06/2026 Javi GalánJavier Galán Gil
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Ath Madrid 1 0 1 2 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Osasuna 1 0 0 5 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ath Madrid 25 0 3 38 — 8 6,8 2024-25 Sociedad — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sociedad 14 0 0 1 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Ath Madrid 5 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Osasuna - 29/06/2026 Carles PérezCarles Pérez Sayol
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Girona 7 2 1 13 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Aris 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Aris Thessalonikis 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Getafe 38 3 0 44 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 44 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Celta 29 1 1 15 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Aris - 29/06/2026 Carlos DotorCarlos Dotor González
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Malaga 8 1 0 9 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Malaga 38 1 4 52 — 7 1 6,7 2024-25 Sp Gijon 13 2 0 6 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Oviedo 6 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Celta 17 0 0 13 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Real Madrid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Malaga - 29/06/2026 Damián RodríguezDamián Rodríguez Sousa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 8 0 0 7 — 3 6,1 2025-26 Santander 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Celta 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Celta 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Celta B 31 1 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Celta 9 0 2 4 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Racing Santander - 29/06/2026 Hugo BustoHugo Busto
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from UD Ourense - 29/06/2026 Javi GalánJavier Galán Gil
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Ath Madrid 1 0 1 2 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Osasuna 1 0 0 5 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Ath Madrid 25 0 3 38 — 8 6,8 2024-25 Sociedad — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sociedad 14 0 0 1 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Ath Madrid 5 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Osasuna - 29/06/2026 Manu SánchezManuel Sánchez de la Peña
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 9 0 0 7 — 0 6,8 2025-26 AD Ceuta FC 5 1 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Levante 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Alaves 35 1 0 56 — 6 1 6,7 2024-25 Gornik Zabrze 10 1 0 4 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Levante 5 0 0 5 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 56 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Celta 37 0 5 21 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Castellon 36 8 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Levante - 29/06/2026 Unai NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Celta 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Verona — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Celta 33 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 10 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Celta 38 1 0 37 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Valencia - 01/02/2026 Álvaro NúñezÁlvaro Núñez Cobo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Elche 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Celta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Elche 40 2 6 26 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Amorebieta 41 2 2 32 — 8 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Elche - 01/02/2026 M. VecinoMatías Vecino Falero
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Lazio 34 2 0 27 — 6 6,8 2025-26 Celta 6 0 0 11 — 2 6,5 2024-25 Lazio 23 2 3 20 — 7 6,8 2023-24 Lazio 31 6 1 32 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lazio - 25/01/2026 Fer LópezFernando López González
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wolves 2 1 0 1 — 0 8,0 2025-26 Celta 6 1 0 9 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Wolves 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Celta 20 2 0 13 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Celta B 17 4 0 — — 2 — 2023-24 Celta B 33 7 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Wolves - 22/01/2026 Unai NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Celta 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Verona — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Celta 33 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 10 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Celta 38 1 0 37 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Verona - 30/12/2025 L. de la TorreLucas Daniel de la Torre
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 33 1 4 40 — 4 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from San Diego FC - 30/12/2025 T. AllendeTadeo Allende
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 9 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 10 1 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Miami - 20/11/2025 A. ArcosA. Arcos
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Celta Vigo
Departures 64
- 03/09/2026 I. ServerI. Server
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Felgueiras 1932 - 02/09/2026 I. ServerI. Server
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Felgueiras 1932 - 02/09/2026 Carles PérezCarles Pérez Sayol
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Girona 7 2 1 13 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Aris 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Aris Thessalonikis 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Getafe 38 3 0 44 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 44 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Celta 29 1 1 15 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Girona - 31/08/2026 Marc VidalMarc Vicente Vidal Girona
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sabadell 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Celta — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Celta B 26 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Andorra — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sabadell - 30/08/2026 Carles PérezCarles Pérez Sayol
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Girona 7 2 1 13 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Aris 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Aris Thessalonikis 22 1 2 30 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Getafe 38 3 0 44 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Celta 0 0 0 44 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Celta 29 1 1 15 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Perez Carles - 23/08/2026 C. ArceoC. Arceo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to UD Ourense - 21/08/2026 M. RistićMihailo Ristić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star Belgrade 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Celta 5 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Celta 10 0 1 8 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Celta 12 0 0 12 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FK Crvena Zvezda - 20/08/2026 M. VecinoMatías Vecino Falero
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Lazio 34 2 0 27 — 6 6,8 2025-26 Celta 6 0 0 11 — 2 6,5 2024-25 Lazio 23 2 3 20 — 7 6,8 2023-24 Lazio 31 6 1 32 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Vecino Matias - 20/08/2026 Manu FernándezManuel Fernández Arroyo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 6 0 0 3 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Celta B 30 1 0 — — 4 1 — 2023-24 Celta B 34 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cadiz - 11/08/2026 Hugo BustoHugo Busto
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Albacete - 10/08/2026 Carlos DomínguezCarlos Domínguez Cáceres
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Oviedo 8 4 0 6 — 5 7,2 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 2 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Celta 37 0 0 8 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Celta 37 0 0 15 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Oviedo - 10/08/2026 Hugo BustoHugo Busto
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Albacete II - 05/08/2026 Unai NúñezUnai Núñez Gestoso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Celta 4 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Valencia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Verona — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Celta 33 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 10 0 0 10 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Celta 38 1 0 37 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Espanyol - 04/08/2026 VicenteVicente
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Trofense - 03/08/2026 VicenteVicente
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Trofense - 31/07/2026 Damián RodríguezDamián Rodríguez Sousa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 8 0 0 7 — 3 6,1 2025-26 Santander 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Celta 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Celta 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Celta B 31 1 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Celta 9 0 2 4 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Cadiz - 31/07/2026 H. PerezH. Perez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Racing Santander - 30/07/2026 H. PerezH. Perez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Racing Santander - 19/07/2026 Hugo SoteloHugo Sotelo Gómez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 4 0 0 2 — 1 5,0 2025-26 Celta 3 0 0 5 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Celta 36 0 0 19 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Celta 37 0 1 16 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Celta B 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Levante - 17/07/2026 F. CerviFranco Emanuel Cervi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2023-24 17 0 1 6 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rosario Central - 16/07/2026 F. CerviFranco Emanuel Cervi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2023-24 17 0 1 6 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rosario Central - 15/07/2026 D. de la IglesiaD. de la Iglesia
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Mirandes - 08/07/2026 Óscar MinguezaÓscar Mingueza García
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Crystal Palace 1 0 1 1 — 0 7,6 2025-26 Celta 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Celta 34 4 6 24 — 6 1 7,1 2023-24 Celta 38 2 2 21 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Crystal Palace - 07/07/2026 Jaime VázquezJaime Vázquez Cuervo-Arango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Celta B 7 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 5 0 0 7 — 2 6,3 2023-24 Oviedo 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cultural Leonesa - 06/07/2026 Jaime VázquezJaime Vázquez Cuervo-Arango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Celta B 7 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 5 0 0 7 — 2 6,3 2023-24 Oviedo 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cultural Leonesa
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- El Burgos recela de la visita del Celta Fortuna AS · Fri 23:55
- Mingueza y el Celta se extrañan mutuamente AS · Fri 20:38
- Hugo Sotelo y su vuelta a Vigo: "Es una semana especial para mí" Mundo Deportivo · Fri 15:06
- Giráldez: "Lo más justo es que hubiésemos ganado" Mundo Deportivo · Fri 00:00
- Resumen y goles del Celta de Vigo vs Royale Union SG, jornada 9 de la Europa League AS · Thu 23:33
- Koffi desespera al Celta AS · Thu 23:26
- Celta 1 - Union Saint-Gilloise 2: resumen, goles y resultado AS · Thu 23:11
- Celta - U. Saint-Gilloise, en imágenes Mundo Deportivo · Thu 23:02
- 1-2: El Celta vuelve a encallarse y se complica su camino europeo Mundo Deportivo · Thu 22:55
- El Levante prevé generar 22 millones y reducir su deuda en más de 35 antes del 30 de junio de 2027 Marca · Thu 22:04
- Celta de Vigo - U. Saint-Gilloise, en directo | Resultado, resumen, goles del partido de la Europa League, en vivo Mundo Deportivo · Thu 20:00
- Oficial: Javi Rodríguez renueva hasta 2029 Mundo Deportivo · Thu 10:44
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Levante 521 25N 232 LaLiga ♂ · Sat 21:00 Real Madrid
Celta 791 14N 82 LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Celta
Villarreal upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Barcelona
Celta upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Espanol
Celta upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Celta
Ath Madrid upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Celta
La Coruna upcoming LaLiga ♂ · Sun 17:00 Sevilla
Celta upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Vallecano – Celta | 3 – 0 |
| 25/10/2026 | Celta – Betis | 0 – 0 |
| 18/10/2026 | Celta – Alaves | 2 – 1 |
| 11/10/2026 | Elche – Celta | 0 – 0 |
| 19/09/2026 | Celta – Santander | 5 – 0 |
| 13/09/2026 | Celta – Malaga | 1 – 1 |
| 07/09/2026 | Getafe – Celta | 1 – 1 |
| 03/09/2026 | Sociedad – Celta | 0 – 0 |
| 30/08/2026 | Celta – Ath Bilbao | 0 – 2 |
| 27/08/2026 | Celta – Osasuna | 1 – 2 |
| 22/08/2026 | Valencia – Celta | 0 – 0 |
| 23/05/2026 | Celta – Sevilla | 1 – 0 |
| 17/05/2026 | Ath Bilbao – Celta | 1 – 1 |
| 12/05/2026 | Celta – Levante | 2 – 3 |
| 09/05/2026 | Ath Madrid – Celta | 0 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | J. El AbdellaouiJones El Abdellaoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 19 | 3 | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | I. RaduIonuț Andrei Radu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Javi RodríguezJavier Rodríguez Galiano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Marcos AlonsoMarcos Alonso Mendoza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 35 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Sergio CarreiraSergio Carreira Vilariño
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Ferran JutglàFerran Jutglà Blanch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 2 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Hugo ÁlvarezHugo Álvarez Antúnez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | W. SwedbergWilliot Theo Swedberg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Aleix FebasAleix Febas Pérez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | H. BurcioH. Burcio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | C. DriouechCouhaib Driouech
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Álvaro NúñezÁlvaro Núñez Cobo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 25 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | C. StarfeltCarl Anders Theodor Starfelt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | I. MoribaMoriba Kourouma Kourouma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 3,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Miguel RománMiguel Román González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Yoel LagoYoel Lago Amil
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Javi RuedaJavier Rueda García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 2,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Pablo DuránPablo Durán Fernández
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 1 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Hugo GonzálezHugo González Sotos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Iago AspasIago Aspas Juncal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 38 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Borja IglesiasBorja Iglesias Quintás
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 32 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | A. BayındırAltay Bayındır
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. FayeAbdoulaye Faye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Andrés AntañónAndrés Antañón
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | Ángel ArcosÁngel Arcos Cadilla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | G. MillerG. Miller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Javi GalánJavier Galán Gil
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | S. CáceresSebastián Enzo Cáceres Ramos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Iván VillarIván Villar Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | K. RibesK. Ribes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Coke CarrilloJorge Carrillo Balea
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | H. CuencaHugo Francisco Cuenca Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Joel LópezJoel López Salguero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | O. MarcosO. Marcos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Celta matches against:
- Alaves
- Ath Bilbao
- Ath Madrid
- Barcelona
- Betis
- Elche
- Espanol
- Getafe
- La Coruna
- Levante
- Malaga
- Osasuna
- Real Madrid
- Santander
- Sevilla
- Sociedad
- Valencia
- Vallecano
- Villarreal
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.