Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 02 Jan 2027 · 19:00
Brest – Marseille
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Brest squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Brest absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Marseille squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Marseille absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Brest DVNDV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Auxerre Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Angers Ligue 1 ♂ | 5 – 1 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Lille Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Nice Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Lorient Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
Marseille DVVVV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | home | Paris SG Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Troyes Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Angers Ligue 1 ♂ | 5 – 2 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Le Havre Ligue 1 ♂ | 4 – 3 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Toulouse Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Brest 5 matches scoring
coming off a 2-0 win against Lorient · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)
Marseille 5 matches scoring 4 wins in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Toulouse · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (14 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Brest
Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,50 away) · 13,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 9 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,5 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · E. Selvik · 21 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,29 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Julien Lachuer since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute
Form (API-Football): DDWLLWD
Marseille
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · 15,4 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 2 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,70 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. de Lange rotation · 6 save(s), 55% of shots on target saved · 2,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,4
Manager · Bruno Genesio since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×2, 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLLLWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Brest
- Injury B. Chardonnet · Calf missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury G. Versini · Leg missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury R. Le Guen · Leg missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: N. Edjouma (Loan agreement)
Marseille
- Injury A. Koum Mbondo · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury D. Cornelius · Hip missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury F. Moumbagna · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Hojbjerg (Muscle injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,4 for Brest, 11,1 for Marseille · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 5,3
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: A. GouiriAmine Ferid Gouiri M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Marseille 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Marseille 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Rennes 14 10 3 11 — 0 7,6 2024-25 Marseille 14 10 3 11 — 0 7,6 2023-24 Rennes 31 7 3 27 — 2 7,1 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brest 7 2 1 19 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Brest 32 8 9 65 — 9 1 6,9 2024-25 Brest 31 13 2 61 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Mainz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Mainz 26 2 0 28 — 4 6,6 2023-24 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Marseille 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Sevilla 12 2 1 15 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Marseille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Marseille 22 4 4 10 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Brentford — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Everton 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brentford 29 6 3 19 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Everton 2 0 3 19 — 0 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brest 3 0 0 2 — 0 4,9 2025-26 St Etienne — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 St Etienne 14 0 0 1 — 0 6,5
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Brest
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 K. DoumbiaKamory Doumbia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 30 % | 4 | 1 | 0,63 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 L. AjorqueLudovic Ajorque
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 23 % | 2 | 1 | 0,29 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 P. MboupPathé Mboup
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 2 | 1 | 0,32 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 K. LalaKenny Lala
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Mama BaldéMama Samba Baldé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 2 | 1 | 0,76 | 43 % |
Marseille
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 K. AbdallahKeyliane Hikram Abdallah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 1 | 0 | 0,56 | 34 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 U. Lamare El KadmiriU. Lamare El Kadmiri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 N. MaupayNeal Maupay
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 34 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 H. AbdelliHimad Said Abdelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 34 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 A. GomesAdilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 34 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Brest — 4-3-3
Manager : Julien Lachuer since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Watford | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,2 |
| 2024-25 | Watford | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bradley Locko Banzouzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Brest | 33 | 0 | 3 | 25 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kenny Lala| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 3 (3 pen.) | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — | 7 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gautier Lloris| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 32 | 2 | 1 | 31 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 31 | 2 | 0 | 35 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Simon Pierre Tousart| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Union Berlin | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Union Berlin | 23 | 0 | 0 | 31 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Hertha | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joris Chotard| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Montpellier | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Montpellier | 31 | 0 | 3 | 30 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kamory Doumbia| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 4 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 24 | 5 | 4 | 29 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Brest | 30 | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Brest | 25 | 6 | 5 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pathé Mboup| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 28 | 1 | 0 | 34 | — | 6 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 31 | 9 (2 pen.) | 3 | 67 | — | 10 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lyon | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ludovic Ajorque| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 32 | 8 | 9 | 65 | — | 9 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Brest | 31 | 13 | 2 | 61 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Mainz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Mainz | 26 | 2 | 0 | 28 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Djylian N´Guessan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 4,9 |
| 2025-26 | St Etienne | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
L. C. Laine M.| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Marseille — 4-3-3
Manager : Bruno Genesio since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Go Ahead Eagles | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Timothy Tarpeh Weah| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | 32 | 5 | 2 | 20 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | 30 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nayef Aguerd| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 21 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Emerson Palmieri dos Santos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 35 | 2 | 1 | 25 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 36 | 1 | 2 | 32 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ulisses Alexandre Garcia Lopes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sassuolo | 13 | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 26 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Young Boys | 14 | 1 | 5 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Marseille | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Himad Said Abdelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Angers | 13 | 2 (2 pen.) | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Angers | 32 | 6 (3 pen.) | 1 | 48 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Angers | 35 | 9 (6 pen.) | 2 | 50 | — | 7 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adilson Angel Abreu de Almeida Gomes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Venezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 14 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Wolves | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lille | 31 | 0 | 8 | 31 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Igor Guilherme Barbosa da Paixão| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 34 | 16 | 10 | 20 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Keyliane Hikram Abdallah| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Neal Maupay| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Sevilla | 12 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 22 | 4 | 4 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 29 | 6 | 3 | 19 | — | 8 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Amine Ferid Gouiri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Marseille | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | 14 | 10 | 3 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 14 | 10 | 3 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 31 | 7 | 3 | 27 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Brest 5 goal(s), Marseille 14 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (4 report(s)) · referees: R. Lissorgue, Willy Delajod, S. Frappart
Scorers in these meetings : A. Gouiri Marseille, 3 · M. Greenwood Marseille, 3 · L. Ajorque Brest, 2 · Luis Henrique Marseille, 2 · A. Gomes Marseille, 1 · A. Sima Brest, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/02/2026 | Brest – Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Brest |
| 08/11/2025 | Marseille – Brest Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 0 | Marseille |
| 27/04/2025 | Marseille – Brest Ligue 1 ♂ | 4 – 1 | Marseille |
| 17/08/2024 | Brest – Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 5 | Marseille |
| 18/02/2024 | Brest – Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 0 | Brest |
| 26/08/2023 | Marseille – Brest Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Marseille |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Brest – Marseille history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Turquie · season rights: beIN Sports match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur ligue1.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | Ligue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Danemark | Viaplay season rights |
| Espagne | DAZN season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Grèce | Open TV season rights |
| Irlande | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Italie | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Viaplay season rights |
| Pologne | Eleven Sports season rights |
| Portugal | Sport TV season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Ligue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |