Ligue 1 ♂ · Sat 16 Jan 2027 · 18:00
Nice – Le Havre
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Nice squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Nice absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Le Havre squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Le Havre absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Nice VVDVV from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | home | Lille Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Strasbourg Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Lyon Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Brest Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 30/10/2026 | home | Rennes Ligue 1 ♂ | 5 – 2 | V |
Le Havre DDDDD from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Toulouse Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Lille Ligue 1 ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Auxerre Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Marseille Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 4 | D |
| 30/10/2026 | home | Paris SG Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 5 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Nice 8 matches unbeaten at home 5 matches scoring 3 wins in a row at home 2 wins in a row
coming off a 5-2 win against Rennes · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 7 conceded)
Le Havre 10 matches without a win at home 9 matches without a win 5 defeats in a row 4 matches without a win away 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-5 defeat against Paris SG · 0 W, 0 D, 5 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 16 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Nice
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,30 away) · 11,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 43% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 2,8 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Y. Diouf · 20 save(s), 74% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · O. Pantaloni since 01/07/2026 · 5 club(s) managed since 2009
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute
Form (API-Football): DLDLWWL
Le Havre
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (0,50 at home, 1,00 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 43% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,70 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 11 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 14,4 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,70 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Gallon rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 0,75 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,3
Manager · D. Digard since 01/07/2024 · 4 club(s) managed since 2021
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3)
Form (API-Football): LDLDLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Nice
- Injury A. Abdi · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury A. Mendy · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury L. Abergel · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury M. Bombito · Leg missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Le Havre
- Injury A. Toure · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury F. Mambimbi · Achilles tendon missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury L. Mpasi-Nzau · Achilles tendon missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury S. Zagadou · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Seko (Red card), E. Jelert (Thigh), T. Pembele (Muscle injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 9,3 for Nice, 12,4 for Le Havre · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 4,9
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: M. AmouraMohammed El Amine Amoura M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 5 1 0 7 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Wolfsburg — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Wolfsburg 31 10 (2 pen.) 9 31 — 6 7,2 2024-25 St. Gilloise — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 St. Gilloise 32 18 4 — — 7 — 2023-24 FC Lugano 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 6 2 0 1 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Nice 4 2 (1 pen.) 1 8 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Ein Frankfurt 1 1 1 — — 0 8,3 2024-25 Marseille 15 3 (1 pen.) 1 17 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Ein Frankfurt 11 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Lens 0 0 (1 pen.) 1 17 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Lens 27 9 (1 pen.) 3 20 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Montpellier 1 0 (1 pen.) 3 20 — 0 6,7 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Metz 34 12 (6 pen.) 6 17 — 5 7,8 2024-25 Auxerre 0 0 1 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Auxerre 37 11 9 28 — 6 7,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Havre 7 2 0 5 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Le Havre 27 2 1 35 — 4 6,5 2024-25 PAOK 7 0 0 9 — 1 6,5 2023-24 PAOK 24 2 4 25 — 2 6,9 2023-24 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 7 — 0 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Nice
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 E. WahiSepe Elye Wahi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 13 % | 2 | 0 | 0,41 | 62 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 J. ClaussJonathan Clauss
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 1 | 0,15 | 81 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. AmouraMohammed El Amine Amoura
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,24 | 53 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 G. HeinGauthier Hein
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 72 % |
Le Havre
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 M. SamattaMbwana Ally Samatta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 13 % | 2 | 0 | 0,30 | 81 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 J. MajaJoshua Erowoli Orisunmihare Oluwaseun
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,23 | 62 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 R. FofanaRayan Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 2 | 0 | 1,04 | 24 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Nice — 4-3-3
Manager : O. Pantaloni since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nice | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
X. Mandza Tsiendi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Youssouf Nyange Ndayishimiye| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 19 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 6 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed Abdelmonem El Sayed Mohamed Ahmed| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alidu Seidu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Rennes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 14 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonathan Clauss| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 28 | 3 | 8 | 26 | — | 7 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 0 | 0 | 8 | 26 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Marseille | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11 | — | 2 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Axel Laurent Angel Lambert Witsel| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 32 | 1 | 2 | 34 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Madrid | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 38 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Girona | 36 | 2 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Djibril Coulibaly| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 5,6 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gauthier Hein| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 34 | 12 (6 pen.) | 6 | 17 | — | 5 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | Auxerre | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2023-24 | Auxerre | 37 | 11 | 9 | 28 | — | 6 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sepe Elye Wahi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nice | 4 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Ein Frankfurt | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Marseille | 15 | 3 (1 pen.) | 1 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Ein Frankfurt | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 0 | 0 (1 pen.) | 1 | 17 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Lens | 27 | 9 (1 pen.) | 3 | 20 | — | 9 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 (1 pen.) | 3 | 20 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohammed El Amine Amoura| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nice | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsburg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsburg | 31 | 10 (2 pen.) | 9 | 31 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 18 | 4 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Lugano | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Le Havre — 4-3-3
Manager : D. Digard since 01/07/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Dender | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Rennes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ahmed Touba| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Panathinaikos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Mechelen | 23 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Lecce | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ayumu Seko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshoppers | 37 | 0 | 1 | 38 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Grasshoppers | 37 | 1 | 0 | 41 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
D. Ouziad| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Junior Mwanga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Strasbourg | 35 | 0 | 1 | 27 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 11 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — | 1 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Bordeaux | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Amir Junior Richardson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Fiorentina | 34 | 3 | 4 | 48 | — | 6 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | FC Copenhagen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Fiorentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 28 | 3 | 1 | 30 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Simon Ebonog| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Nancy | 14 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rassoul Ndiaye| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mbwana Ally Samatta| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 27 | 2 | 1 | 35 | — | 4 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | PAOK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | PAOK | 24 | 2 | 4 | 25 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Fenerbahce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joshua Erowoli Orisunmihare Oluwaseun| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Le Havre | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,0 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 26 | 12 | 2 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 12 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sota Nakamura| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Nice 9 goal(s), Le Havre 9 · both score in 83% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,6 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: A. Kherradji, J. Brisard, S. Frappart
Scorers in these meetings : G. Laborde Nice, 2 · A. Abdi Nice, 1 · A. Samatta Le Havre, 1 · B. Bouanani Nice, 1 · F. Doucoure Le Havre, 1 · G. Lloris Le Havre, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2026 | Nice – Le Havre Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 31/08/2025 | Le Havre – Nice Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 1 | Le Havre |
| 16/02/2025 | Le Havre – Nice Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 3 | Nice |
| 07/12/2024 | Nice – Le Havre Ligue 1 ♂ | 2 – 1 | Nice |
| 10/05/2024 | Nice – Le Havre Ligue 1 ♂ | 1 – 0 | Nice |
| 16/12/2023 | Le Havre – Nice Ligue 1 ♂ | 3 – 1 | Le Havre |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Nice – Le Havre history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Grèce · season rights: Open TV match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur ligue1.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France competition's country | Ligue 1+ or beIN Sports season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Danemark | Viaplay season rights |
| Espagne | DAZN season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | beIN Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Italie | Ligue 1+ season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Viaplay season rights |
| Pologne | Eleven Sports season rights |
| Portugal | Sport TV season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Ligue 1+ or Amazon Prime Video season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN or Sky Switzerland season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | beIN Sports season rights |