AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Premier League ♂ · Sat 10 Apr 2027 · 10:00

Coventry – Arsenal

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Coventry VVDDV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayNott'm Forest Premier League ♂1 – 0V
12/10/2026homeNewcastle Premier League ♂4 – 1V
19/10/2026awayTottenham Premier League ♂1 – 3D
24/10/2026homeFulham Premier League ♂0 – 1D
31/10/2026homeSunderland Premier League ♂3 – 1V

Arsenal DVVVV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayBrighton Premier League ♂0 – 3D
10/10/2026homeLeeds Premier League ♂2 – 1V
18/10/2026awayNott'm Forest Premier League ♂1 – 0V
24/10/2026homeEverton Premier League ♂2 – 0V
01/11/2026awayLiverpool Premier League ♂1 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Coventry no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-1 win against Sunderland · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 6 conceded)

Arsenal 7 wins in a row at home 4 wins in a row 4 matches scoring 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 1-0 win against Liverpool · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 4 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Coventry

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 0,50 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))

Goalkeeper · C. Rushworth · 15 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 1,57 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · 4 club(s) managed since 2018
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLLLWWL

Arsenal

Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 14,2 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 0,70 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 57% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 9 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,6 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 1,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · David Raya rotation · 4 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,6

Manager · Mikel Arteta since 01/12/2019 · 1 club(s) managed since 2019
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute

Form (API-Football): WWWWLWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Coventry

  • Injury A. Amenda · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury H. Wright · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury J. Eccles · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury L. Woolfenden · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Arsenal

  • Injury B. Saka · Thigh missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury C. Tzolis · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury W. Saliba · Back missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: P. Hincapie (Ankle)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,5 for Coventry, 11,2 for Arsenal · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: S. CherifSidiki Cherif

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Y. GbohoGnantin Yann Gboho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Toulouse2013—06,8
2026-27Coventry1001—05,6
2025-26Toulouse1001—07,2
2024-25Toulouse315416—27,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2000——0—
2023-24Toulouse16329—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), T. AwoniyiTaiwo Micheal Awoniyi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1111—07,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest33108—06,4
2023-24Nott'm Forest20639—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), K. HavertzKai Lukas Havertz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany43 (1 pen.)03—17,3
2026-27Arsenal1101—07,2
2025-26Arsenal100——06,7
2024-25Arsenal239338—57,1
2023-24Arsenal3713 (1 pen.)749—117,2
2023-24Chelsea000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Coventry

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
3 J. DasilvaJay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1481 %
29 V. TorpVictor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %211,0034 %

Arsenal

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
43 A. AnnousAndre Annous
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %00—60 %
29 K. HavertzKai Lukas Havertz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany43 (1 pen.)03—17,3
2026-27Arsenal1101—07,2
2025-26Arsenal100——06,7
2024-25Arsenal239338—57,1
2023-24Arsenal3713 (1 pen.)749—117,2
2023-24Chelsea000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %101,2024 %
8 M. ØdegaardMartin Ødegaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Norway2042—08,8
2026-27Arsenal1101—18,3
2025-26Arsenal4001—06,9
2024-25Arsenal303 (1 pen.)812—47,3
2023-24Arsenal358 (2 pen.)1030—27,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %101,0724 %
33 R. CalafioriRiccardo Calafiori
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Italy310——07,1
2026-27Arsenal1101—17,7
2025-26Arsenal100——07,3
2024-25Arsenal222116—46,9
2024-25Bologna0016—07,1
2023-24Bologna302535—47,2
2023-24FC Basel 18933004—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,5024 %
30 Louie George CopleyLouie George Copley
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Coventry — 4-3-3

Manager : F. Lampard since 01/11/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Carl Andrew Rushworth Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brighton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2023-24: 46 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brighton · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 C. RushworthJay Rhys Dasilva Coventry · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wales · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brentford · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Brentford · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Coventry · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brentford · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 3 J. DasilvaBobby Craig Thomas Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Coventry · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2024-25: 40 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Coventry · 2023-24: 44 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 B. ThomasJake Brian Bidwell 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 21 J. BidwellStephen Mfuni Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,5 Watford · 2025-26: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 12 S. MfuniJoel Owen Latibeaudiere 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 41 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 22 J. LatibeaudiereVictor Torp Overgaard 2026-27: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 V. TorpGustavo Martin Emilio Hamer 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 38 G. HamerSidiki Cherif Coventry · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Fenerbahce · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Fenerbahce · 2025-26: 12 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Angers · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Angers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Angers · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 49 S. CherifGnantin Yann Gboho Toulouse · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Toulouse · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Toulouse · 2024-25: 31 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Toulouse · 2023-24: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 34 Y. GbohoTaiwo Micheal Awoniyi Coventry · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Nott'm Forest · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 20 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 14 T. Awoniyi
Carl Andrew Rushworth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7010—06,5
2025-26Coventry000——0—
2024-25Hull200——06,8
2024-25Brighton000——0—
2024-25Swansea City AFC—00————
2023-24Swansea City AFC46001—16,9
2023-24Brighton—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jay Rhys Dasilva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry7114—16,7
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Brentford200——06,5
2025-26Coventry100——06,5
2024-25Coventry330121—2 16,7
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Coventry370317—46,9
2023-24Brentford3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bobby Craig Thomas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2001—06,2
2025-26Coventry2002—06,8
2024-25Coventry405025—57,1
2023-24Coventry442039—97,1
2023-24Burnley000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake Brian Bidwell
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—06,0
2025-26200——07,2
2024-25291121—56,8
2023-24331223—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stephen Mfuni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1002—15,5
2025-26Watford8003—27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Joel Owen Latibeaudiere
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—16,2
2025-261002—07,2
2024-25330030—56,9
2023-24412151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Victor Torp Overgaard
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2722 (1 pen.)12—08,3
2025-26200——06,9
2024-25366 (1 pen.)444—27,1
2023-2415019—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gustavo Martin Emilio Hamer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272002—06,3
2023-241012—08,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sidiki Cherif
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry2000—06,6
2026-27Fenerbahce100——06,3
2025-26Fenerbahce12208—06,5
2025-26Angers1001—06,9
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gnantin Yann Gboho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Toulouse2013—06,8
2026-27Coventry1001—05,6
2025-26Toulouse1001—07,2
2024-25Toulouse315416—27,0
2024-25Cercle Brugge000——0—
2023-24Cercle Brugge2000——0—
2023-24Toulouse16329—17,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taiwo Micheal Awoniyi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Coventry1111—07,9
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest33108—06,4
2023-24Nott'm Forest20639—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Arsenal — 4-3-3

Manager : Mikel Arteta since 01/12/2019 · recorded on 23/10/2026

David Raya Martin Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Spain · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arsenal · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arsenal · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brentford · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arsenal · 2023-24: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brentford · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 1 D. RayaJurriën David Norman Timber Arsenal · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Netherlands · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arsenal · 2024-25: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arsenal · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ajax · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 J. TimberBenjamin William White England · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arsenal · 2024-25: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arsenal · 2023-24: 37 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,2 4 B. WhiteCristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen Spain · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Valencia · 2024-25: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 3 C. MosqueraGabriel dos Santos Magalhães 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2024-25: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2023-24: 36 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 6 G. MagalhãesMartin Ødegaard Norway · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,8 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Arsenal · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arsenal · 2024-25: 30 matches, 3 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arsenal · 2023-24: 35 matches, 8 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,7 8 M. ØdegaardBruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Newcastle · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Newcastle · 2024-25: 38 matches, 5 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 65 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Newcastle · 2023-24: 37 matches, 7 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,5 39 B. GuimarãesDeclan Rice England · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,1 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arsenal · 2024-25: 35 matches, 4 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Arsenal · 2023-24: 38 matches, 7 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,4 West Ham · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 41 D. RiceKai Lukas Havertz Germany · 2026-27: 4 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Arsenal · 2024-25: 23 matches, 9 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Arsenal · 2023-24: 37 matches, 13 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Chelsea · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 29 K. HavertzChukwunonso Tristan Madueke England · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Chelsea · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Chelsea · 2024-25: 32 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Chelsea · 2023-24: 23 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 PSV Eindhoven · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 N. MaduekeViktor Einar Gyökeres Sweden · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arsenal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Arsenal · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sp Lisbon · 2024-25: 33 matches, 39 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Sp Lisbon · 2023-24: 33 matches, 29 goal(s), 11 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,9 14 V. Gyökeres
David Raya Martin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arsenal100——07,6
2026-27Spain000——0—
2025-26Arsenal000——0—
2024-25Arsenal38001—37,1
2024-25Brentford—00————
2023-24Arsenal3200——26,9
2023-24Brentford000——06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jurriën David Norman Timber
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arsenal4002—06,7
2026-27Netherlands2002—16,8
2025-26Arsenal1001—07,3
2024-25Arsenal301331—77,0
2023-24Arsenal2003—26,7
2023-24Ajax000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Benjamin William White
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27England2101—16,6
2026-27Arsenal1002—08,2
2025-26Arsenal1001—06,9
2024-25Arsenal200210—27,0
2023-24Arsenal374419—87,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cristhian Andrey Mosquera Ibargüen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Spain200——07,5
2026-27Arsenal1001—06,9
2025-26Arsenal1001—07,3
2024-25Valencia371014—66,8
2023-24Valencia360025—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gabriel dos Santos Magalhães
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—06,9
2025-261001—07,3
2024-25283119—47,2
2023-24364035—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Martin Ødegaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Norway2042—08,8
2026-27Arsenal1101—18,3
2025-26Arsenal4001—06,9
2024-25Arsenal303 (1 pen.)812—47,3
2023-24Arsenal358 (2 pen.)1030—27,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bruno Guimarães Rodriguez Moura
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arsenal100——06,6
2025-26Newcastle1001—06,7
2024-25Newcastle385665—77,2
2023-24Newcastle377850—87,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Declan Rice
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27England2021—08,1
2026-27Arsenal100——06,6
2025-26Arsenal1002—17,3
2024-25Arsenal354721—67,4
2023-24Arsenal387834—57,4
2023-24West Ham00834—07,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kai Lukas Havertz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Germany43 (1 pen.)03—17,3
2026-27Arsenal1101—07,2
2025-26Arsenal100——06,7
2024-25Arsenal239338—57,1
2023-24Arsenal3713 (1 pen.)749—117,2
2023-24Chelsea000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Chukwunonso Tristan Madueke
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27England5002—06,9
2026-27Arsenal100——06,7
2025-26Chelsea600——07,0
2025-26Arsenal1002—16,3
2024-25Chelsea327322—37,1
2023-24Chelsea235 (1 pen.)28—27,1
2023-24PSV Eindhoven000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Viktor Einar Gyökeres
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sweden4124—17,0
2026-27Arsenal100——06,3
2025-26Arsenal1001—06,7
2024-25Sp Lisbon3339 (12 pen.)724—48,0
2023-24Sp Lisbon3329 (5 pen.)1140—37,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Coventry
0draw(s)
5win(s) Arsenal
2,8goals per match

6 meeting(s): Coventry 4 goal(s), Arsenal 13 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Thomas Bramall

Scorers in these meetings : B. Saka Arsenal, 1 · K. Havertz Arsenal, 1 · M. Odegaard Arsenal, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
21/08/2026Arsenal – Coventry Premier League ♂3 – 0Arsenal
03/02/2001Coventry – Arsenal Premier League ♂0 – 1Arsenal
16/09/2000Arsenal – Coventry Premier League ♂2 – 1Arsenal
26/03/2000Arsenal – Coventry Premier League ♂3 – 0Arsenal
26/12/1999Coventry – Arsenal Premier League ♂3 – 2Coventry
20/03/1999Arsenal – Coventry Premier League ♂2 – 0Arsenal

From most recent to oldest.

Full Coventry – Arsenal history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Canada (Québec).

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
FranceCanal+ season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13