Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 25 Apr 2027 · 17:00
AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur
How recent the information is 4 to check
- AZ Alkmaar squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- AZ Alkmaar absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Cambuur squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Cambuur absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar VDNDD from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | home | Telstar Eredivisie ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Feyenoord Eredivisie ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Cambuur Eredivisie ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Twente Eredivisie ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Ajax Eredivisie ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
Cambuur NVNVV from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Den Haag Eredivisie ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Zwolle Eredivisie ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | home | AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Willem II Eredivisie ♂ | 6 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Go Ahead Eagles Eredivisie ♂ | 4 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar 4 matches without a win 3 matches without a win away 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Ajax · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 7 conceded)
Cambuur 10 matches scoring 7 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 matches unbeaten at home 2 wins in a row
coming off a 4-0 win against Go Ahead Eagles · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (14 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar
Attack · 2,20 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 2,20 away) · 17,1 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,4 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. De Busser rotation · 7 save(s), 78% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · Leeroy Echteld since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWWWWDWLD
Cambuur
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,60 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (3,00 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 18 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · T. Jansen · 32 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 2,11 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Johan Plat since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 5-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLLLDWDWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar
- Injury J. Hornkamp · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury K. Smit · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury S. Resink · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: H. Verhulst (Off the roster), J. Clasie (Knock)
Cambuur
- Injury D. Visser · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Amofa · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury W. Asselman · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: D. Look (Unavailable, The Guardian)
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: D. Bouah (Red card)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,4 for AZ Alkmaar, 10,8 for Cambuur · Expected yellow cards: 3,1 · Expected offsides: 5,1
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. OufkirAyoub Oufkir
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | AZ Alkmaar | 1,46 | 0,47 | 28 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. BouahDevid Eugene Bouah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Cambuur | 1,64 | 0,41 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: M. MeerdinkMexx Meerdink M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 (1 pen.) 0 0 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Netherlands 2 2 (1 pen.) 0 2 — 0 7,6 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 29 13 0 15 — 2 7,2 2024-25 Vitesse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Vitesse 7 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 0 3 — 1 6,1 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,1 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2025-26 3 0 0 6 — 1 6,8 2024-25 7 1 3 10 — 3 7,3
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 P. KoopmeinersPeer Koopmeiners
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 30 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 W. BouzianeWassim Bouziane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. MeerdinkMexx Meerdink
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,93 | 23 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 R. RobbemondRio Robbemond
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 R. DaalRo-Zangelo Daal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 30 % |
Cambuur
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 R. El ArguiouiRafik El Arguioui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 24 % | 4 | 0 | 0,45 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 20 % | 4 | 1 | 0,55 | 77 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 N. BinderNicolas Binder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 3 | 2 | 0,78 | 38 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 Iwan HenstraIwan Henstra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,24 | 46 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 F. KvamFabian Kvam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,26 | 46 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
AZ Alkmaar — 4-3-3
Manager : Leeroy Echteld since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Go Ahead Eagles | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,9 |
| 2024-25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wouter Goes| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 21 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mateo Chávez García| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elijah Dijkstra| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wesley Theodorus Hoedt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2024-25 | Watford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Watford | 44 | 3 | 2 | 44 | — | 12 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Peer Koopmeiners| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 36 | 1 | 7 | 59 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Almere City | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Almere City | 31 | 0 | 9 | 75 | — | 7 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ro-Zangelo Daal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ayoub Oufkir| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mexx Meerdink| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Netherlands | 2 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | 29 | 13 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Vitesse | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Vitesse | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
B. Kovacs| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,1 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Weslley Pinto Batista| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Cambuur — 4-3-3
Manager : Johan Plat since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ismaël Baouf| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Morgan Costarelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Billy van Duijl| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Devid Eugene Bouah| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Carrarese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 27 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicky Souren| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafik El Arguioui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilyes Hamache| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Valenciennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 28 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sami Bouhoudane| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iwan Henstra| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fabian Kvam| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): AZ Alkmaar 11 goal(s), Cambuur 5 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Stan Teuben
Scorers in these meetings : Ilyes Hamache Cambuur, 1 · Mexx Meerdink AZ Alkmaar, 1 · Nicolas Binder Cambuur, 1 · Ro Zangelo Daal AZ Alkmaar, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10/2026 | Cambuur – AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 25/02/2023 | AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂ | 2 – 1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 28/08/2022 | Cambuur – AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂ | 0 – 1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 22/01/2022 | AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 03/10/2021 | Cambuur – AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂ | 1 – 3 | AZ Alkmaar |
| 27/01/2016 | AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂ | 3 – 1 | AZ Alkmaar |
From most recent to oldest.
Full AZ Alkmaar – Cambuur history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Belgique · season rights: PlaySports or Sporza match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur eredivisie.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Pays-Bas competition's country | ESPN or NOS season rights |
| Allemagne | Sport Digital season rights |
| Autriche | Sport Digital season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | Rogers season rights |
| Espagne | DAZN season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN season rights |
| France | DAZN season rights |
| Grèce | Nova season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN season rights |
| Irlande | Premier Sports or Thriller TV season rights |
| Italie | Mola TV season rights |
| La Réunion | ESPN Africa season rights |
| Maroc | Dubai Sports season rights |
| Pologne | Polsat Sports season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Sénégal | ESPN Africa season rights |
| Suisse | Sport Digital season rights |
| Tunisie | Dubai Sports season rights |
| Turquie | Saran (TiviBu) season rights |