AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 23 Jan 2027 · 16:00

Standard – Westerlo

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Standard DDDDN from oldest to most recent

12/09/2026awayWesterlo Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 4D
18/09/2026awayGent Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 2D
11/10/2026homeCharleroi Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 1D
25/10/2026awayGenk Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 2D
31/10/2026homeKortrijk Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 1N

Westerlo VVVND from oldest to most recent

12/09/2026homeStandard Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 2V
20/09/2026awaySt Truiden Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 0V
11/10/2026homeAntwerp Jupiler Pro League ♂5 – 1V
24/10/2026homeBeveren Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 4N
31/10/2026awayAnderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 4D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Standard 5 matches without a win 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-1 draw against Kortrijk · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 10 conceded)

Westerlo 7 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 1-4 defeat against Anderlecht · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (16 scored, 11 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Standard

Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · 12,3 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 25% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 8,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Epolo · 21 save(s), 62% of shots on target saved · 1,63 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1

Manager · V. Euvrard since 01/07/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DDWWWLLL

Westerlo

Attack · 2,50 goal(s) per match (3,00 at home, 2,00 away) · 15,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15

Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 25% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,2 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))

Goalkeeper · A. Jungdal · 24 save(s), 59% of shots on target saved · 2,13 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · I. Charaï since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2023
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×1, 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLLDWWWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Standard

  • Suspension G. Mortensen · Red card in the last match (Standard – Charleroi) likely suspension 11/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Westerlo

  • Suspension R. Laalaoui · Red card in the last match (Westerlo – Beveren) likely suspension 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,3 for Standard, 12,7 for Westerlo · Expected yellow cards: 3,1 · Expected offsides: 4,1

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: A. AbidAdnane Abid

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8326—17,8
2025-26Standard342519—5 16,9
2024-25Standard140110—16,9
2023-24Genk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), D. Eckert AyensaDennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard84 (1 pen.)18—07,0
2025-26Standard355 (1 pen.)030—26,6
2024-25Standard337 (1 pen.)031—27,2
2024-25St. Gilloise31 (1 pen.)031—07,2
2023-24St. Gilloise3180——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), N. BassetteNorman Jaquy Bassette Van Acker
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo85 (1 pen.)021—16,9
2025-26Kaiserslautern162211—46,7
2025-26Coventry2006—26,2
2025-26Reims1101—07,3
2024-25Coventry252022—56,5
2024-25Caen000——0—
2024-25Mechelen—00————
2023-24Mechelen2250——1—
2023-24Caen100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), I. SakamotoIsa Sakamoto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278137—26,6
2025-26386451—16,6
2024-25196126—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Standard

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 A. AbidAdnane Abid
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8326—17,8
2025-26Standard342519—5 16,9
2024-25Standard140110—16,9
2023-24Genk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %320,3883 %
10 D. Eckert AyensaDennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard84 (1 pen.)18—07,0
2025-26Standard355 (1 pen.)030—26,6
2024-25Standard337 (1 pen.)031—27,2
2024-25St. Gilloise31 (1 pen.)031—07,2
2023-24St. Gilloise3180——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %410,6675 %
94 C. NielsenCasper Mørup Nielsen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard82 (1 pen.)35—17,3
2025-26Standard265 (1 pen.)220—57,0
2024-25Standard33018—06,7
2024-25Club Brugge19018—06,7
2023-24Club Brugge3120——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %230,2683 %
17 Bernard NgueneBernard Nguene
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8116—06,4
2025-26Standard14106—16,7
2025-26Nice4001—06,3
2024-25Nice4001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1975 %
15 S. DrammehSalieu Drammeh
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277203—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %200,6532 %

Westerlo

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
9 N. BassetteNorman Jaquy Bassette Van Acker
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo85 (1 pen.)021—16,9
2025-26Kaiserslautern162211—46,7
2025-26Coventry2006—26,2
2025-26Reims1101—07,3
2024-25Coventry252022—56,5
2024-25Caen000——0—
2024-25Mechelen—00————
2023-24Mechelen2250——1—
2023-24Caen100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

33 %500,7983 %
7 S. SaitoShunsuke Saito
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278315—07,5
2025-2617119—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

22 %310,4583 %
14 C. SandraCisse Sandra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo8219—26,8
2025-26Club Brugge3003—06,3
2024-25Willem II264232—16,7
2024-25Club Brugge—00————
2024-25Excelsior—00————
2023-24Excelsior261215—26,6
2023-24Club Brugge000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %210,2583 %
13 I. SakamotoIsa Sakamoto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278137—26,6
2025-26386451—16,6
2024-25196126—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %130,1575 %
28 D. OuregaDrahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo8119—06,6
2025-26Westerlo8116—16,8
2025-26Guingamp100——06,3
2024-25Guingamp110014—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %110,1383 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Standard — 4-3-3

Manager : V. Euvrard since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Matthieu Luka Epolo 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2023-24: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 1 M. EpoloIbe Tom Hautekiet Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Standard · 2025-26: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Standard · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Standard · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Club Brugge · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 I. HautekietIbrahim Karamoko Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Standard · 2025-26: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Bastia · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Standard · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 20 I. KaramokoMarlon Joseph Fossey 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 20 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 13 M. FosseyHenry Lawrence 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 18 H. LawrenceCasper Mørup Nielsen Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Standard · 2025-26: 26 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Standard · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Club Brugge · 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Club Brugge · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 94 C. NielsenAlexis Trouillet Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Rodez · 2025-26: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Rodez · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Panathinaikos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Volos NFC · 2023-24: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Panathinaikos · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 22 A. TrouilletRayan Touzghar Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Pau FC · 2025-26: 33 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Pau FC · 2024-25: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Concarneau · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Guingamp · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 84 R. TouzgharAdnane Abid Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Standard · 2025-26: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Standard · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Genk · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 A. AbidDennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Standard · 2025-26: 35 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Standard · 2024-25: 33 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 St. Gilloise · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 St. Gilloise · 2023-24: 31 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 10 D. Eckert AyensaBernard Nguene Standard · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Standard · 2025-26: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Nice · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Nice · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 17 B. Nguene
Matthieu Luka Epolo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278001—27,1
2025-262900——17,3
2024-253401——07,3
2023-243401——07,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ibe Tom Hautekiet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8005—16,7
2025-26Standard362027—36,9
2024-25Standard330024—67,0
2023-24Standard330024—67,0
2023-24Club Brugge000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ibrahim Karamoko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard80111—16,8
2025-26Standard311037—86,8
2025-26Bastia2004—06,3
2024-25Standard170026—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marlon Joseph Fossey
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278014—06,8
2025-2620129—2 16,9
2024-25360215—27,1
2023-24360215—27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Henry Lawrence
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275003—06,6
2025-26302019—56,8
2024-25360019—4 16,9
2023-24360019—4 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Casper Mørup Nielsen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard82 (1 pen.)35—17,3
2025-26Standard265 (1 pen.)220—57,0
2024-25Standard33018—06,7
2024-25Club Brugge19018—06,7
2023-24Club Brugge3120——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alexis Trouillet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8003—17,2
2025-26Rodez210117—36,7
2024-25Rodez110117—06,8
2024-25Panathinaikos000——0—
2023-24Volos NFC241 (1 pen.)016—36,8
2023-24Panathinaikos—0 (1 pen.)016——6,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rayan Touzghar
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard80010—06,6
2025-26Pau FC333346—66,8
2024-25Pau FC9003—16,3
2024-25Concarneau6006—16,8
2024-25Guingamp4003—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adnane Abid
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8326—17,8
2025-26Standard342519—5 16,9
2024-25Standard140110—16,9
2023-24Genk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard84 (1 pen.)18—07,0
2025-26Standard355 (1 pen.)030—26,6
2024-25Standard337 (1 pen.)031—27,2
2024-25St. Gilloise31 (1 pen.)031—07,2
2023-24St. Gilloise3180——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bernard Nguene
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Standard8116—06,4
2025-26Standard14106—16,7
2025-26Nice4001—06,3
2024-25Nice4001—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Westerlo — 3-5-2

Manager : I. Charaï since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Denmark · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Westerlo · 2025-26: 40 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Westerlo · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Cremonese · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cremonese · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Milan · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 99 A. JungdalSeiji Kimura 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 5 S. KimuraAmando Lapage Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Westerlo · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Westerlo · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Anderlecht · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Anderlecht · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 A. LapageLasse Flø Borregaard Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Vejle · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vejle · 2024-25: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vejle · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 L. FløCisse Sandra Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Club Brugge · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Willem II · 2024-25: 26 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Club Brugge · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Excelsior · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Excelsior · 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Club Brugge · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 C. SandraDrahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Westerlo · 2025-26: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Guingamp · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Guingamp · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 28 D. OuregaShunsuke Saito 2026-27: 8 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2025-26: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 S. SaitoIbrahim Cheick Junior Fofana Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Amiens · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Amiens · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Kocaelispor · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Amiens · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 45 I. FofanaCameron Mark Congreve Westerlo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Wales · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Dundee · 2025-26: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Swansea City AFC · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Swansea · 2023-24: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 C. CongreveNorman Jaquy Bassette Van Acker Westerlo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Kaiserslautern · 2025-26: 16 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Coventry · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Reims · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Coventry · 2024-25: 25 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Caen · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mechelen · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mechelen · 2023-24: 22 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Caen · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 N. BassetteIsa Sakamoto 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 38 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 19 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 13 I. Sakamoto
Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo801——06,8
2026-27Denmark000——0—
2025-26Westerlo4000——37,0
2024-25Westerlo17011—07,1
2024-25Cremonese000——0—
2023-24Cremonese1800——07,2
2023-24Milan—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Seiji Kimura
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278003—06,8
2025-26211010—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Amando Lapage
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo81010—17,1
2025-26Westerlo16009—37,1
2024-25Westerlo11002—06,2
2024-25Anderlecht2002—06,2
2023-24Anderlecht000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lasse Flø Borregaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo8127—16,9
2025-26Vejle12005—16,6
2024-25Vejle12005—16,6
2023-24Vejle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cisse Sandra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo8219—26,8
2025-26Club Brugge3003—06,3
2024-25Willem II264232—16,7
2024-25Club Brugge—00————
2024-25Excelsior—00————
2023-24Excelsior261215—26,6
2023-24Club Brugge000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo8119—06,6
2025-26Westerlo8116—16,8
2025-26Guingamp100——06,3
2024-25Guingamp110014—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Shunsuke Saito
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278315—07,5
2025-2617119—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo80117—07,1
2025-26Amiens3007—07,0
2024-25Amiens271020—36,6
2023-24Kocaelispor14004—0 16,7
2023-24Amiens000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cameron Mark Congreve
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo6034—16,9
2026-27Wales000——0—
2025-26Dundee343618—36,8
2025-26Swansea City AFC100——06,7
2024-25Swansea City AFC000——07,2
2023-24Swansea420——1—
2023-24Swansea City AFC000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Norman Jaquy Bassette Van Acker
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Westerlo85 (1 pen.)021—16,9
2025-26Kaiserslautern162211—46,7
2025-26Coventry2006—26,2
2025-26Reims1101—07,3
2024-25Coventry252022—56,5
2024-25Caen000——0—
2024-25Mechelen—00————
2023-24Mechelen2250——1—
2023-24Caen100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Isa Sakamoto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278137—26,6
2025-26386451—16,6
2024-25196126—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Standard
2draw(s)
2win(s) Westerlo
2,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Standard 8 goal(s), Westerlo 8 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 0,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: B. Put

Scorers in these meetings : A. Abid Standard, 1 · A. Lapage Westerlo, 1 · B. Nsimba Standard, 1 · N. Bassette Westerlo, 1 · P. Diong Westerlo, 1 · T. Van den Keybus Westerlo, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
12/09/2026Westerlo – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 2Westerlo
19/05/2026Westerlo – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 2Standard
11/04/2026Standard – Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 2Westerlo
21/09/2025Westerlo – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 2Standard
24/05/2025Westerlo – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 0draw
19/04/2025Standard – Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 1draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full Standard – Westerlo history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13