Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 27 Dec 2026 · 17:00
Estoril – Alverca
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Estoril squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Estoril absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Alverca squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Alverca absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Estoril DDDDD from oldest to most recent
| 14/09/2026 | away | Sp Braga Primeira Liga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 20/09/2026 | home | Casa Pia Primeira Liga ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Academico Viseu Primeira Liga ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Moreirense Primeira Liga ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Porto Primeira Liga ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
Alverca VVVDD from oldest to most recent
| 12/09/2026 | away | Nacional Primeira Liga ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 19/09/2026 | home | Rio Ave Primeira Liga ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 12/10/2026 | away | Famalicao Primeira Liga ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Arouca Primeira Liga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Benfica Primeira Liga ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Estoril 18 matches without a win 10 matches without a win at home 9 matches without a win away 5 defeats in a row 5 defeats in a row away
coming off a 0-4 defeat against Porto · 0 W, 0 D, 5 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 12 conceded)
Alverca 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Benfica · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Estoril
Attack · 0,50 goal(s) per match (0,50 at home, 0,50 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 50% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 19 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 12,5 foul(s) per match · 0,8 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,70 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Joel Robles · 18 save(s), 64% of shots on target saved · 1,25 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Vasco Matos since 01/08/2026 · 4 club(s) managed since 2017
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 3-4-3 ×1, 3-4-2-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLDLLL
Alverca
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 18 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,9 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 1,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Mateus Oliveira · 24 save(s), 89% of shots on target saved · 0,38 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Sergio Ferreira since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3)
Form (API-Football): LDLDLWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Estoril
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Alverca
- Suspension André Vidigal · Red card in the last match (Alverca – Arouca) likely suspension 24/10/2026
- Suspension Steven Baseya · Red card in the last match (Alverca – Arouca) likely suspension 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,1 for Estoril, 13,0 for Alverca · Expected yellow cards: 4,1 · Expected offsides: 3,8
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D. GuiDavy Jean Carl Kamon Gui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Alverca | 1,62 | 0,37 | 28 % |
Forwards most often offside: Y. BegraouiYanis Redha Begraoui M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Estoril 7 2 0 0 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Estoril 34 20 (5 pen.) 1 24 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Estoril 34 11 (2 pen.) 3 19 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Pau FC — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Pau FC 19 2 2 11 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 2 0 13 — 1 7,1 2025-26 27 6 2 28 — 3 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Alverca 8 3 0 9 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Watford 25 4 1 20 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Vizela 2 0 0 3 — 2 6,3 2024-25 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Volendam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Volendam 13 1 0 14 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Estoril 8 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Estoril 22 3 2 24 — 4 6,6 2024-25 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sp Braga — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 SC Braga — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Estoril 14 1 1 7 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Casa Pia 13 1 1 7 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Sp Braga — 0 1 7 — — 6,6 2023-24 SC Braga — 0 1 7 — — 6,6
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Estoril
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 Y. BegraouiYanis Redha Begraoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 2 | 0 | 0,29 | 75 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 Ricard SánchezRicard Sánchez Sendra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,15 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 R. GuitaneRafik Guitane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,24 | 49 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 André LacximicantAndré Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 66 % |
Alverca
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 FigueiredoLucas Figueiredo dos Santos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 15 % | 2 | 0 | 0,29 | 77 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 Vivaldo SemedoVivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 13 % | 3 | 0 | 0,71 | 54 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 ChiquinhoFrancisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 2 | 2 | 0,39 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 D. CamaraDawda Camara Sankharé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 3 | 0 | 1,11 | 38 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 Ian LuccasIan Luccas Baroni Boetto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,20 | 61 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Estoril — 5-3-2
Manager : Vasco Matos since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ricard Sánchez Sendra| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 26 | 2 | 4 | 36 | — | 9 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Granada | 33 | 3 | 4 | 28 | — | 7 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Granada | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ismael Sierra Arnal| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Betis | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antef Tsoungui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40 | — | 8 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Reis Ferreira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 27 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fernando Medrano Gastañaga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 5,6 |
| 2025-26 | Mirandes | 31 | 2 | 3 | 39 | — | 10 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Tenerife | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Tenerife | 21 | 0 | 2 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
João António Antunes Carvalho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 33 | 6 | 11 | 32 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 28 | 6 | 3 | 27 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Olympiakos | 15 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jordan William Holsgrove| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 33 | 1 | 7 | 34 | — | 8 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 28 | 1 | 4 | 35 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Estoril | 15 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 6 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Olympiakos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Milan Robin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2024-25 | Le Mans | 31 | 3 | 1 | 25 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Martigues | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Martigues | 32 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yanis Redha Begraoui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 34 | 20 (5 pen.) | 1 | 24 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 34 | 11 (2 pen.) | 3 | 19 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Toulouse | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Pau FC | 19 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Toulouse | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
André Filipe Ferreira Lacximicant| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Estoril | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Estoril | 22 | 3 | 2 | 24 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Sp Braga | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | SC Braga | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Estoril | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Casa Pia | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Braga | — | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | — | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | SC Braga | — | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | — | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Alverca — 4-3-3
Manager : Sergio Ferreira since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Isaac James Ogiri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Alverca | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Lorient | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yahya Bojang| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 3 | 5,7 |
| 2025-26 | Odense | 27 | 0 | 1 | 32 | — | 8 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Odense | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 4 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Odense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Rodrigues| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Alverca | 19 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | SC Braga | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergi Gómez Solà| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 4,7 |
| 2025-26 | Alverca | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Espanol | 34 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | Alverca | 28 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ian Luccas Baroni Boetto| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Bournemouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bournemouth | 15 | 5 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 28 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 6 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 10 | — | 1 1 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Olympiakos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Olympiakos | 28 | 4 | 5 | 17 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Alverca | 20 | 2 (1 pen.) | 4 | 30 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Mallorca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Olympiakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Watford | 25 | 4 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Volendam | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Volendam | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
2 meeting(s): Estoril 5 goal(s), Alverca 2 · both score in 100% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: I. Vasilica, Fabio Jose Costa Verissimo
Scorers in these meetings : Y. Begraoui Estoril, 2 · A. Lacximicant Estoril, 1 · Amorim Alverca, 1 · Figueiredo Alverca, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2026 | Alverca – Estoril Primeira Liga ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 27/12/2025 | Estoril – Alverca Primeira Liga ♂ | 4 – 1 | Estoril |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Estoril – Alverca history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.