Championship ♂ · Fri 11 Dec 2026 · 21:00
Bolton – Wrexham
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Bolton squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Bolton absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Wrexham squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Wrexham absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Bolton VNDDV from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Wolves Championship ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Southampton Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 23/10/2026 | home | Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 1 – 5 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Bristol City Championship ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 03/11/2026 | away | Charlton Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
Wrexham DVDDV from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | home | West Brom Championship ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Preston Championship ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Blackburn Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 30/10/2026 | away | Sheffield United Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 04/11/2026 | home | Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Bolton 4 matches unbeaten away 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 1-0 win against Charlton · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 9 conceded)
Wrexham 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 2-0 win against Middlesbrough · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 6 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Bolton
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,20 at home, 1,50 away) · 13,6 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 36% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 27% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 19 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,6 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 12 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Bazunu rotation · 21 save(s), 70% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · Steven Schumacher since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLLLLWWLWD
Wrexham
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match · 12,2 shots per match, 28% on target
Defence · 1,55 conceded per match
Discipline · 11,3 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Arthur Smith
Manager · Phil Parkinson since 01/07/2021
System: équilibre entre attaque et défense
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Bolton
- Injury C. Forino-Joseph · Groin missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Nelson · Inactive missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Wrexham
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,1 for Bolton, 11,1 for Wrexham · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: S. Iling-JuniorSamuel Iling-Junior M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bolton 11 0 1 7 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Bolton Wanderers FC 8 0 1 7 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Pisa 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Aston Villa 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 West Brom 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Middlesbrough 16 1 2 19 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Bologna 8 1 0 6 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Juventus 24 1 2 15 — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bolton 6 1 1 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Bolton Wanderers FC 3 0 1 1 — 0 4,2 2026-27 Auxerre 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lausanne 35 1 1 15 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Auxerre 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Auxerre 34 2 1 20 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Motherwell 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Motherwell 37 15 (3 pen.) 5 39 — 1 7,0 2023-24 St Johnstone — 0 0 — — — — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bolton Wanderers FC 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2026-27 Bolton 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Bolton 5 1 2 2 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 5 1 2 2 — 1 7,0
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Bolton
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 E. ErhahonEthan Erhahon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 64 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 A. ItoAtsuki Ito
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,89 | 27 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 S. Iling-JuniorSamuel Iling-Junior
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 51 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 T. BairThelonius Bair
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 1 | 0,54 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 D. LawrenceD. Lawrence No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % |
Wrexham
Not enough data to estimate the scorers.
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Bolton — 4-3-3
Manager : Steven Schumacher since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Standard | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewis Brunt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Leicester | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Akinlolu Richard Olamide Famewo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luca Stephenson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Liverpool | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Liverpool | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Thomas Davies| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,7 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham City FC | 40 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham | 40 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 30 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Sheffield United | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ethan Erhahon| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lincoln | 31 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Lincoln City FC | 31 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bolton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Lincoln | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lincoln City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Atsuki Ito| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Gent | 33 | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joshua Luke Sheehan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 35 | 3 | 5 | 27 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Bolton | 35 | 3 | 5 | 27 | — | 8 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton | 48 | 2 | 12 | 41 | — | 10 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 48 | 2 | 12 | 41 | — | 10 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuel Iling-Junior| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 16 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bologna | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | 24 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thelonius Bair| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 4,2 |
| 2026-27 | Auxerre | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lausanne | 35 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Auxerre | 34 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Motherwell | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Motherwell | 37 | 15 (3 pen.) | 5 | 39 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Johnstone | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuel George Dalby| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Bolton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Wrexham — 4-3-3
Manager : Phil Parkinson since 01/07/2021 · recorded on 25/10/2026
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Adrian MoodyNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alan BerminghamNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alan HillNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alf BishopNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Adam MitchellNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Adam OwenNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alan JonesNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alf SmithNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Alfred DaviesNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Connor BellNo season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (known positions, no playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
No recent meeting in the data.
Full Bolton – Wrexham history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.