AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 15 Nov 2026 · 12:30

Eldense – Sabadell

How recent the information is 5 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

39 %1 — Eldense
29 %Draw
32 %2 — Sabadell

Expected score 0 – 1 (13 %) · expected goals 1,04 – 1,05

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: no draw · confidence low
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Eldense would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.

Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 24/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent

02/10/2026homeOviedo LaLiga 2 ♂4 – 1V
10/10/2026homeCordoba LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 1V
18/10/2026awayValladolid LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 2V
25/10/2026awayAlbacete LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D
01/11/2026homeGranada LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D

Sabadell NVDND from oldest to most recent

03/10/2026homeAndorra LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 0N
10/10/2026awayCeuta LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 1V
18/10/2026awayBurgos LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 1D
25/10/2026homeTenerife LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1N
31/10/2026awayAlbacete LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)

Sabadell 6 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Albacete · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 5 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Eldense

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW

Sabadell

Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,50 away) · 14,1 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 50% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 16-30

Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 40% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 29 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 17,5 foul(s) per match · 2,9 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Diego Fuoli · 24 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 0,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Ferran Costa since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 3-1-4-2 ×2, 5-3-2 ×2)

Form (API-Football): DDWWLWDDWL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Eldense

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Sabadell

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,4 for Eldense, 14,2 for Sabadell · Expected yellow cards: 4,7 · Expected offsides: 4,1

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,810,4533 %
Edgar GonzálezEdgar González Estrada
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell81012—56,7
2025-26Andorra3004—16,8
2025-26Almeria—00————
2024-25Almeria—00————
2023-24Almeria322029—7 16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sabadell1,430,4731 %
J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,690,3629 %
Óscar SanzÓscar Sanz Naval
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101020—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sabadell1,770,3429 %
UrriAlbert Orriols Cerarols
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101 (1 pen.)126—36,9
2024-251900——6—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sabadell2,130,2629 %

Forwards most often offside: Ángel BaenaÁngel Baena Pérez

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell7309—07,1
2026-27Widzew Łódź6114—16,8
2025-26Widzew Łódź292116—56,7
2024-25Rakow3230——1—
2024-25Wisla3230——1—
2023-24Rakow3020——1—
2023-24Wisla3020——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), J. PriegoJ. Priego
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100110—26,6
2025-26200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Eldense

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %200,2386 %
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %310,7143 %
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7212—07,0
2025-26Andorra281014—56,6
2024-25Ath Bilbao1001—06,3
2023-24Ath Bilbao100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %210,3650 %
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,1279 %
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275206—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %200,5543 %

Sabadell

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 Ángel BaenaÁngel Baena Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell7309—07,1
2026-27Widzew Łódź6114—16,8
2025-26Widzew Łódź292116—56,7
2024-25Rakow3230——1—
2024-25Wisla3230——1—
2023-24Rakow3020——1—
2023-24Wisla3020——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %300,6143 %
16 N. GioacchiniNicholas Selson Gioacchini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell53011—27,1
2025-26Asteras Tripolis171114—26,6
2024-25Asteras Tripolis7109—16,7
2024-25Como000——0—
2023-24Como16006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %300,8743 %
20 UrriAlbert Orriols Cerarols
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101 (1 pen.)126—36,9
2024-251900——6—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1086 %
14 Óscar SanzÓscar Sanz Naval
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101020—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1186 %
6 Edgar GonzálezEdgar González Estrada
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell81012—56,7
2025-26Andorra3004—16,8
2025-26Almeria—00————
2024-25Almeria—00————
2023-24Almeria322029—7 16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,1372 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Eldense — 4-2-3-1

Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ramón Vila Rovira Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cordoba · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 R. VilaFloris Smand Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cambuur · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cambuur · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 4 F. SmandAlex Serradell Garralaga Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Eldense · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Valencia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 A. SerradellJesús Clemente Corcho Eldense · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Andorra · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s) Eldense · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Eldense · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 81 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 J. ClementeJuan Larios López Eldense · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zaragoza · 2025-26: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cultural Leonesa · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Southampton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Southampton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. LariosFidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Albacete · 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Elche · 2023-24: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Albacete · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 10 FidelJustin Smith Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hibernian · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hibernian · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Sp Gijon · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Livingston · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hibernian · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Espanol · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Huddersfield · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Le Mans · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 J. SmithCarlos Guirao Mora Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leganes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Betis · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leganes · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 C. GuiraoAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo Eldense · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Andorra · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Ath Bilbao · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Ath Bilbao · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 33 A. OlabarrietaJavier Martínez Calvo Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Eibar · 2025-26: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eibar · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Osasuna · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Huesca · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Huesca · 2023-24: 38 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Osasuna · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 J. MartínezJorge Rastrojo Moro 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 7 J. Rastrojo
Ramón Vila Rovira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense901——06,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Cordoba200——07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Floris Smand
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense10006—06,7
2025-26Eldense1001—16,3
2024-25Cambuur2005—06,9
2023-24Cambuur321132—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alex Serradell Garralaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense9009—36,9
2025-26Eldense300——16,3
2024-25Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jesús Clemente Corcho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7005—16,7
2025-26Eldense2003—15,2
2024-25Andorra2800——6—
2024-25Eldense000——0—
2023-24Eldense362381—86,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Juan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Justin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Carlos Guirao Mora
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense90112—16,8
2025-26Leganes200——0—
2024-25Betis200——0—
2024-25Leganes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7212—07,0
2025-26Andorra281014—56,6
2024-25Ath Bilbao1001—06,3
2023-24Ath Bilbao100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Martínez Calvo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense9118—07,0
2025-26Eibar321112—26,8
2024-25Eibar16009—26,6
2024-25Osasuna100——06,3
2024-25Huesca—00————
2023-24Huesca383146—76,8
2023-24Osasuna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.

Sabadell — 4-4-2

Manager : Ferran Costa since 01/10/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 1 D. FuoliÓscar Sanz Naval 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 14 Ó. SanzMiquel Codina Sayol 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 4 M. CodinaJosé Luis Català Vázquez Sabadell · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Espanol · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Espanol · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 27 J. Luis CatalàArthur Werder Bremen · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sabadell · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leverkusen · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leverkusen · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Juventus · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leverkusen · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sabadell · 2024-25: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Girona · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Juventus · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Fiorentina · 2023-24: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Leverkusen · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Liverpool · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 ArthurAlbert Orriols Cerarols 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s) 20 UrriQuadri Liameed 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 Q. LiameedTon Ripoll i Molera 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 17 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 7 T. RipollEdgar González Estrada Sabadell · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Andorra · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Almeria · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Almeria · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Almeria · 2023-24: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 6 E. GonzálezJ. Priego 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 23 J. PriegoÁngel Baena Pérez Sabadell · 2026-27: 7 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Widzew Łódź · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Widzew Łódź · 2025-26: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Rakow · 2024-25: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Wisla · 2024-25: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Rakow · 2023-24: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Wisla · 2023-24: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 10 Á. Baena
Diego Licinio Lázaro Fuoli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2710001—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Óscar Sanz Naval
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101020—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Miquel Codina Sayol
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279008—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José Luis Català Vázquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell10006—16,6
2024-25Espanol000——0—
2023-24Espanol000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Arthur Augusto de Matos Soares
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Werder Bremen5001—16,8
2026-27Sabadell5006—16,8
2026-27Leverkusen000——0—
2025-26Leverkusen3103—07,1
2025-26Juventus—00————
2024-25Leverkusen310120—16,5
2024-25Sabadell2020——2—
2024-25Girona150016—26,9
2024-25Juventus000——0—
2023-24Fiorentina332 (1 pen.)318—27,2
2023-24Leverkusen4022—07,0
2023-24Juventus—0 (1 pen.)318——7,2
2023-24Liverpool000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Albert Orriols Cerarols
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27101 (1 pen.)126—36,9
2024-251900——6—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Quadri Liameed
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100312—26,8
2025-26200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ton Ripoll i Molera
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100312—26,8
2024-251730——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Edgar González Estrada
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell81012—56,7
2025-26Andorra3004—16,8
2025-26Almeria—00————
2024-25Almeria—00————
2023-24Almeria322029—7 16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

J. Priego
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100110—26,6
2025-26200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ángel Baena Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sabadell7309—07,1
2026-27Widzew Łódź6114—16,8
2025-26Widzew Łódź292116—56,7
2024-25Rakow3230——1—
2024-25Wisla3230——1—
2023-24Rakow3020——1—
2023-24Wisla3020——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (25/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

No recent meeting in the data.

Full Eldense – Sabadell history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Canada (Québec) · season rights: TSN Canada or RDS match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13