AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 06 Jun 2027 · 17:00

Ceuta – Burgos

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Ceuta NDDDD from oldest to most recent

04/10/2026awayCastellon LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1N
10/10/2026homeSabadell LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2D
18/10/2026homeOviedo LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2D
25/10/2026awayCadiz LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 3D
01/11/2026homeSp Gijon LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D

Burgos DDVVN from oldest to most recent

03/10/2026awayAlmeria LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2D
12/10/2026homeGranada LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 1D
18/10/2026homeSabadell LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0V
26/10/2026awayAndorra LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 2V
01/11/2026homeCastellon LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Ceuta 5 matches without a win 5 matches without a win away 4 defeats in a row 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Sp Gijon · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 10 conceded)

Burgos 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Castellon · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Ceuta

Attack · 0,95 goal(s) per match · 15,0 shots per match, 25% on target

Defence · 1,75 conceded per match

Discipline · 13,7 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,50 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Manuel Martínez Taranilla

Manager · Andoni Goikoetxea
System: attaque en difficulté

Burgos

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 0,80 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 30% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 30% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 27 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,3 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 2,50 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Ander Cantero · 33 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0

Manager · Sergio Francisco since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×4, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLDDWWWLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Ceuta

No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.

Burgos

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,1 for Ceuta, 12,7 for Burgos · Expected yellow cards: 4,1 · Expected offsides: 5,5

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Alberto DadieAlberto Dadie Izagirre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos101021—46,8
2025-26Real Sociedad II330151—96,6
2025-26Sociedad B330151—96,6
2024-25Mirandes10004—0 26,5
2024-25Real Sociedad II100——1—
2024-25Sociedad B100——1—
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Sociedad B3420——8—
2023-24Real Sociedad II3420——8—
2023-24Sociedad1004—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Burgos1,930,3531 %
GregoGregorio Sierra Pérez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790016—47,0
2025-26000——0—
2024-25180018—4 17,0
2023-24322029—66,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Burgos1,550,3528 %

Forwards most often offside: Víctor MollejoVíctor Mollejo Carpintero

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos9016—16,6
2025-26Burgos4015—16,8
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2023-24Zaragoza110——0—
2023-24Ath Madrid—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(1,3 per match), Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), José Manuel EmbelaJosé Manuel Embela

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

(0,6 per match), José Ángel MorenoJosé Ángel Moreno

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Ceuta

Not enough data to estimate the scorers.

Burgos

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
14 David GonzálezDavid González Ballesteros
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27103110—27,0
2025-2641 (1 pen.)0——06,9
2024-25292 (1 pen.)28—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %310,3286 %
9 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %310,4957 %
16 Curro SánchezFrancisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27102 (2 pen.)111—07,1
2025-26100——06,7
2024-25356 (2 pen.)144—67,0
2023-244115 (6 pen.)530—87,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %210,2872 %
7 Jon KarrikaburuJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8228—16,8
2025-26Sociedad1001—06,2
2024-25Santander418441—36,9
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Andorra213 (1 pen.)029—46,7
2023-24Alaves2001—06,2
2023-24Sociedad0001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %220,4550 %
19 Javi LlabrésJavier Llabrés Exposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10126—06,8
2025-26Mallorca310——07,3
2024-25Eldense153 (1 pen.)016—36,9
2024-25Mallorca100——06,7
2023-24Mallorca16105—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %120,1286 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Ceuta — 4-3-3

Manager : Andoni Goikoetxea · recorded on 25/10/2026

Manuel Martínez Taranilla M. Martínez TaranillaAdrián Lapeña AD Ceuta FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Cordoba · 2024-25: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Cordoba · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s) A. LapeñaAlexander Petxarroman A. PetxarromanAlexander Petxarroman A. PetxarromanÁlvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez Á. Antonio Pérez Domínguez *Alexander Petxarroman A. PetxarromanRandy RandyDiego Quintero D. Quintero *José Manuel Embela J. Manuel EmbelaJosé Ángel Moreno J. Ángel Moreno *Julio Díaz Sánchez J. Díaz Sánchez *
Manuel Martínez Taranilla

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Adrián Lapeña Ruiz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27AD Ceuta FC2005—16,1
2024-25Cordoba161021—6 17,0
2023-24Cordoba3620——7—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alexander Petxarroman

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Alexander Petxarroman

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Álvaro Antonio Pérez Domínguez

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Alexander Petxarroman

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Randy

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Diego Quintero

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

José Manuel Embela

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

José Ángel Moreno

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Julio Díaz Sánchez

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (known positions, no playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Burgos — 4-3-3

Manager : Sergio Francisco since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ander Cantero Armendariz Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Burgos · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Burgos · 2024-25: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ferrol · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ferrol · 2023-24: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Eibar · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 A. CanteroGregorio Sierra Pérez 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 8 GregoAlberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Real Sociedad II · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sociedad B · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Mirandes · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 6,5 Real Sociedad II · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Sociedad B · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Sociedad · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sociedad B · 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s) Real Sociedad II · 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s) Sociedad · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 23 A. DadieIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios Burgos · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 Cordoba · 2025-26: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Huesca · 2024-25: 41 matches, 1 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Huesca · 2023-24: 40 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 I. VilarrasaOier Luengo Redondo Burgos · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Burgos · 2025-26: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Oviedo · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Oviedo · 2024-25: 42 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Oviedo · 2023-24: 41 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 15 O. LuengoDavid González Ballesteros 2026-27: 10 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 14 D. GonzálezJavier Llabrés Exposito Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Mallorca · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Eldense · 2024-25: 15 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Mallorca · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Mallorca · 2023-24: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 19 J. LlabrésFrancisco José Sánchez Rodríguez 2026-27: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 35 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 41 matches, 15 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,3 16 C. SánchezÁlex Forés Mendoza Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Villarreal · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Oviedo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Levante · 2024-25: 19 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Villarreal · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Villarreal · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 Á. ForésJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena Burgos · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sociedad · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Santander · 2024-25: 41 matches, 8 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sociedad · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Andorra · 2023-24: 21 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alaves · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sociedad · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 7 J. KarrikaburuVíctor Mollejo Carpintero Burgos · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Burgos · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Ath Madrid · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zaragoza · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zaragoza · 2023-24: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ath Madrid · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 V. Mollejo
Ander Cantero Armendariz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10000—07,0
2025-26Burgos000——0—
2024-25Burgos4200——07,0
2024-25Ferrol—00————
2023-24Ferrol4200——17,0
2023-24Eibar—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gregorio Sierra Pérez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790016—47,0
2025-26000——0—
2024-25180018—4 17,0
2023-24322029—66,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alberto Dadie Izagirre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos101021—46,8
2025-26Real Sociedad II330151—96,6
2025-26Sociedad B330151—96,6
2024-25Mirandes10004—0 26,5
2024-25Real Sociedad II100——1—
2024-25Sociedad B100——1—
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Sociedad B3420——8—
2023-24Real Sociedad II3420——8—
2023-24Sociedad1004—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ignasi Vilarrasa Palacios
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8005—05,9
2025-26Cordoba211116—26,8
2024-25Huesca411 (1 pen.)817—3 16,9
2023-24Huesca404416—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oier Luengo Redondo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos6005—27,3
2025-26Burgos7005—26,6
2025-26Oviedo000——0—
2024-25Oviedo422138—8 17,0
2023-24Oviedo412141—6 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

David González Ballesteros
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27103110—27,0
2025-2641 (1 pen.)0——06,9
2024-25292 (1 pen.)28—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Llabrés Exposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10126—06,8
2025-26Mallorca310——07,3
2024-25Eldense153 (1 pen.)016—36,9
2024-25Mallorca100——06,7
2023-24Mallorca16105—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27102 (2 pen.)111—07,1
2025-26100——06,7
2024-25356 (2 pen.)144—67,0
2023-244115 (6 pen.)530—87,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Álex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8228—16,8
2025-26Sociedad1001—06,2
2024-25Santander418441—36,9
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Andorra213 (1 pen.)029—46,7
2023-24Alaves2001—06,2
2023-24Sociedad0001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Víctor Mollejo Carpintero
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos9016—16,6
2025-26Burgos4015—16,8
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2023-24Zaragoza110——0—
2023-24Ath Madrid—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Ceuta
1draw(s)
1win(s) Burgos
2,3goals per match

3 meeting(s): Ceuta 3 goal(s), Burgos 4 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: G. Etayo

Scorers in these meetings : A. Dadie Izagirre Burgos, 1 · C. Hernandez Ceuta, 1 · J. Karrikaburu Burgos, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
11/09/2026Burgos – Ceuta LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 1Burgos
01/04/2026Burgos – Ceuta LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1draw
29/11/2025Ceuta – Burgos LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0Ceuta

From most recent to oldest.

Full Ceuta – Burgos history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Espagne · season rights: Movistar+ or DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13