AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Serie B ♂ · Sat 08 May 2027 · 15:00

Cremonese – Empoli

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Cremonese NDDVV from oldest to most recent

10/10/2026awayArezzo Serie B ♂0 – 0N
17/10/2026awayPisa Serie B ♂1 – 3D
24/10/2026homeJuve Stabia Serie B ♂0 – 1D
27/10/2026awayMantova Serie B ♂2 – 0V
31/10/2026homeBenevento Serie B ♂2 – 0V

Empoli DNDDN from oldest to most recent

10/10/2026homePalermo Serie B ♂2 – 4D
17/10/2026awayAscoli Serie B ♂1 – 1N
23/10/2026homeVicenza Serie B ♂0 – 2D
27/10/2026awayCesena Serie B ♂1 – 2D
01/11/2026homeJuve Stabia Serie B ♂2 – 2N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Cremonese 2 wins in a row 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Benevento · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 4 conceded)

Empoli 7 matches without a win 4 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 2-2 draw against Juve Stabia · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 11 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Cremonese

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 14,2 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15

Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 14,2 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · F. Agazzi rotation · 2 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Fabio Pecchia since 01/09/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1, 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLWDDDL

Empoli

Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 11,9 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30

Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,70 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 14 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 16,8 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Seghetti rotation · 4 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,6

Manager · Guido Pagliuca since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1, 3-4-2-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLWLLLD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Cremonese

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Empoli

  • Suspension Marco Curto · Red card in the last match (Empoli – Vicenza) likely suspension 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,1 for Cremonese, 12,5 for Empoli · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 5,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: M. NastiMarco Nasti

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2011—06,7
2025-26Empoli264044—46,6
2025-26Cremonese—00————
2024-25Cremonese282130—10 16,6
2024-25Milan000——0—
2023-24Bari377258—11 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), J. CeesayLars Joseph Ceesay
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli1001—05,9
2025-26Antalyaspor200——1—
2025-26Empoli1001—06,3
2024-25Cesena310——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), A. LickūnasAdrian Lickūnas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Lithuania3001—06,5
2026-27Cremonese2002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), F. BonazzoliFederico Bonazzoli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese1001—06,3
2025-26Cremonese1001—06,5
2024-25Cremonese335120—26,9
2024-25Salernitana—00————
2023-24Verona243110—36,8
2023-24Salernitana—0110——6,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Cremonese

Not enough data to estimate the scorers.

Empoli

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
91 N. CorradoNiccolò Corrado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli6002—06,5
2025-26Frosinone—00————
2024-25Brescia361211—16,8
2024-25Frosinone321211—16,8
2023-24Ternana18011—16,7
2023-24Modena17011—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %000,0066 %
10 E. SaporitiEdoardo Saporiti
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27110——07,2
2025-260102—08,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,0024 %
98 K. ZedadkaKarim Zedadka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli70010—16,5
2025-26Sudtirol—00————
2024-25Sudtirol181119—26,8
2023-24Ascoli140021—26,9
2023-24Napoli000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0041 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Cremonese — 4-3-3

Manager : Fabio Pecchia since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Andrea Fulignati Cremonese · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 Empoli · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Cremonese · 2024-25: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Catanzaro · 2023-24: 40 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Cremonese · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 A. FulignatiFederico Baschirotto Cremonese · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cremonese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Lecce · 2024-25: 38 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lecce · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 6 F. BaschirottoAlessandro Vogliacco Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 PAOK · 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Genoa · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Parma · 2024-25: 19 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Genoa · 2024-25: 12 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Genoa · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 38 A. VogliaccoSebastiano Luperto Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cremonese · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cagliari · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Cagliari · 2024-25: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Empoli · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Empoli · 2023-24: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cagliari · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Napoli · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 S. LupertoTommaso Barbieri Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Cremonese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cremonese · 2024-25: 35 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Juventus · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Pisa · 2023-24: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 T. BarbieriSimone Pontisso Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Catanzaro · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Catanzaro · 2024-25: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Catanzaro · 2023-24: 27 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 20 S. PontissoJari Vandeputte Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cremonese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cremonese · 2024-25: 39 matches, 5 goal(s), 11 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Catanzaro · 2023-24: 39 matches, 9 goal(s), 13 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Cremonese · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 13 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 27 J. VandeputteTommaso Berti Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Italy · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cesena · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Cesena · 2024-25: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cesena · 2023-24: 38 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 14 T. BertiAdrian Lickūnas Lithuania · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 17 A. LickūnasMarco Nasti Cremonese · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Empoli · 2025-26: 26 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cremonese · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cremonese · 2024-25: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Milan · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bari · 2023-24: 37 matches, 7 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 58 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 19 M. NastiFederico Bonazzoli Cremonese · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cremonese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cremonese · 2024-25: 33 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Salernitana · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Verona · 2023-24: 24 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Salernitana · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 90 F. Bonazzoli
Andrea Fulignati
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese100——08,2
2025-26Empoli100——08,0
2024-25Cremonese4200——07,0
2023-24Catanzaro40002—17,1
2023-24Cremonese—002——7,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Federico Baschirotto
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese4001—16,9
2025-26Cremonese1002—07,0
2024-25Lecce382031—36,9
2023-24Lecce370130—3 16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alessandro Vogliacco
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese200——06,8
2025-26PAOK4101—16,7
2025-26Genoa—00————
2024-25Parma192012—36,7
2024-25Genoa122012—36,7
2023-24Genoa200113—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sebastiano Luperto
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2001—06,9
2025-26Cremonese15019—16,7
2025-26Cagliari301——07,9
2024-25Cagliari381323—46,8
2024-25Empoli—00————
2023-24Empoli381125—46,9
2023-24Cagliari301——07,9
2023-24Napoli—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tommaso Barbieri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2003—16,4
2025-26Cremonese100——0—
2024-25Cremonese353440—117,0
2024-25Juventus—00————
2023-24Pisa313240—76,9
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Simone Pontisso
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2001—07,3
2025-26Catanzaro100——06,9
2024-25Catanzaro282616—67,1
2023-24Catanzaro272021—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jari Vandeputte
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2003—17,0
2025-26Cremonese100——06,6
2024-25Cremonese3951132—57,2
2023-24Catanzaro399 (1 pen.)1340—77,3
2023-24Cremonese—0 (1 pen.)1340——7,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tommaso Berti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese211——07,6
2026-27Italy000——0—
2025-26Cesena100——07,3
2024-25Cesena30228—16,8
2023-24Cesena3860——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrian Lickūnas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Lithuania3001—06,5
2026-27Cremonese2002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marco Nasti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese2011—06,7
2025-26Empoli264044—46,6
2025-26Cremonese—00————
2024-25Cremonese282130—10 16,6
2024-25Milan000——0—
2023-24Bari377258—11 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Federico Bonazzoli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cremonese1001—06,3
2025-26Cremonese1001—06,5
2024-25Cremonese335120—26,9
2024-25Salernitana—00————
2023-24Verona243110—36,8
2023-24Salernitana—0110——6,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Empoli — 4-3-3

Manager : Guido Pagliuca since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Jacopo Seghetti 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 J. SeghettiLuca Magnino Empoli · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Empoli · 2025-26: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Modena · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Modena · 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Modena · 2023-24: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 8 L. MagninoM. Egan 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 35 M. EganGabriele Indragoli 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 28 G. IndragoliCristian Cauz Empoli · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Modena · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Modena · 2024-25: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Modena · 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 33 C. CauzNiccolò Corrado Empoli · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Frosinone · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brescia · 2024-25: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Frosinone · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Ternana · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Modena · 2023-24: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 91 N. CorradoKarim Zedadka Empoli · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sudtirol · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sudtirol · 2024-25: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Ascoli · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Napoli · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 98 K. ZedadkaFilippo Bandinelli Empoli · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Spezia · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Spezia · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 66 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Spezia · 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Empoli · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 23 F. BandinelliLars Joseph Ceesay Empoli · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 Antalyaspor · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Empoli · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cesena · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 15 J. CeesayFilippo Distefano Empoli · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Carrarese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Frosinone · 2024-25: 17 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Fiorentina · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ternana · 2023-24: 34 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Fiorentina · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 F. DistefanoS. Monaco 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 17 S. Monaco
Jacopo Seghetti
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——07,6
2024-25100——06,3
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luca Magnino
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli1002—05,6
2025-26Empoli151124—46,6
2025-26Modena1001—06,3
2024-25Modena291027—66,7
2023-24Modena381249—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

M. Egan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gabriele Indragoli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271002—16,6
2025-260001—06,3
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cristian Cauz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli100——06,7
2025-26Modena000——0—
2024-25Modena28118—3 16,8
2023-24Modena290016—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Niccolò Corrado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli6002—06,5
2025-26Frosinone—00————
2024-25Brescia361211—16,8
2024-25Frosinone321211—16,8
2023-24Ternana18011—16,7
2023-24Modena17011—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Karim Zedadka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli70010—16,5
2025-26Sudtirol—00————
2024-25Sudtirol181119—26,8
2023-24Ascoli140021—26,9
2023-24Napoli000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Filippo Bandinelli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli4007—06,8
2025-26Spezia—00————
2024-25Spezia331366—76,8
2023-24Spezia290150—66,8
2023-24Empoli—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lars Joseph Ceesay
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli1001—05,9
2025-26Antalyaspor200——1—
2025-26Empoli1001—06,3
2024-25Cesena310——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Filippo Distefano
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Empoli100——06,2
2025-26Carrarese100——06,7
2024-25Frosinone17205—16,7
2024-25Fiorentina—00————
2023-24Ternana345210—36,8
2023-24Fiorentina—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

S. Monaco
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—07,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

0win(s) Cremonese
3draw(s)
3win(s) Empoli
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Cremonese 6 goal(s), Empoli 9 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Paride Tremolada

Scorers in these meetings : S. Shpendi Empoli, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
22/08/2026Empoli – Cremonese Serie B ♂1 – 0Empoli
13/04/2021Cremonese – Empoli Serie B ♂2 – 2draw
15/12/2020Empoli – Cremonese Serie B ♂1 – 0Empoli
03/03/2020Cremonese – Empoli Serie B ♂2 – 3Empoli
20/10/2019Empoli – Cremonese Serie B ♂1 – 1draw
07/05/2018Empoli – Cremonese Serie B ♂1 – 1draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full Cremonese – Empoli history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13