AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue des nations ♂ · Thu 12 Nov 2026 · 18:00

Armenia – Cyprus

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

42 %1 — Armenia
28 %Draw
30 %2 — Cyprus

most likely outcome: no draw · confidence low

What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Armenia would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.

Two views 1 · N · 2

What's this?
Deux façons d'estimer le même match. Les cotes du marché : ce que les bookmakers pensent, une fois leur marge retirée ; elles réagissent vite aux blessures et aux compositions. Notre modèle : les résultats passés seulement (force des équipes, Elo, avantage du terrain). Quand les deux se rejoignent, la prévision est solide ; quand ils s'écartent de plus de 12 points, le match est moins évident qu'il n'y paraît.

The market (bookmakers)42 · 28 · 30
Our model (national-team Elo)41 · 29 · 30

✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.

Source: cotes du marché · computed on 05/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Armenia VDDN from oldest to most recent

25/09/2026homeLatvia Ligue des nations ♂2 – 0V
28/09/2026homeMontenegro Ligue des nations ♂2 – 3D
02/10/2026awayCyprus Ligue des nations ♂0 – 2D
05/10/2026awayMontenegro Ligue des nations ♂0 – 0N

Cyprus DNVV from oldest to most recent

25/09/2026awayMontenegro Ligue des nations ♂1 – 2D
28/09/2026awayLatvia Ligue des nations ♂0 – 0N
02/10/2026homeArmenia Ligue des nations ♂2 – 0V
05/10/2026homeLatvia Ligue des nations ♂2 – 1V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Armenia 3 matches without a win 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-0 draw against Montenegro · 1 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 4 matches (4 scored, 5 conceded)

Cyprus 3 matches unbeaten 2 wins in a row
coming off a 2-1 win against Latvia · 2 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 4 matches (5 scored, 3 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Armenia

Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match · 12,0 shots per match, 31% on target

Defence · 1,25 conceded per match

Discipline · 10,3 foul(s) per match · 0,7 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))

Goalkeeper · A. Beglaryan

Manager · E. Melikyan since 01/09/2025 · 6 club(s) managed since 2011
System: attaque en difficulté

Cyprus

Attack · 1,25 goal(s) per match · 14,0 shots per match, 36% on target

Defence · 0,75 conceded per match

Discipline · 8,8 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Joel Mall

Manager · A. Mantzios since 01/01/2025 · 10 club(s) managed since 2010
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Armenia

No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.

Cyprus

No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,4 for Armenia, 11,7 for Cyprus · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 3,8

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
E. SevikyanEdgar Sevikyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia3003—26,3
2026-27AD Ceuta FC2002—04,3
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC1000—00,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Armenia1,380,4529 %

Forwards most often offside: A. MiranyanArtur Miranyan

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274003—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), G. ManvelyanGor Manvelyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia300——06,6
2023-24Nantes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), E. SevikyanEdgar Sevikyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia3003—26,3
2026-27AD Ceuta FC2002—04,3
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC1000—00,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), I. PittasIoannis Pittas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cyprus2204—17,8
2026-27PFC CSKA Sofia100——06,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,5 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Armenia

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 E. SpertsyanEduard Spertsyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274113—17,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %110,3079 %
4 Georgiy HarutyunyanGeorgi Harutyunyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27411——07,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %110,26100 %
9 A. SerobyanArtur Serobyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27FC Ararat-Armenia6000—00,0
2026-27Ararat-Armenia4001—16,4
2026-27Armenia310——0—
2023-24Casa Pia2002—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %10—75 %
18 A. MiranyanArtur Miranyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274003—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %000,00100 %
6 Ugochukwu IwuUgochukwu Christus Iwu
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274002—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0079 %

Cyprus

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
23 Marcus EdwardsMarcus Edwards
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274201—17,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %200,57100 %
9 I. PittasIoannis Pittas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cyprus2204—17,8
2026-27PFC CSKA Sofia100——06,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %201,0057 %
15 Leonidas·KonomisLeonidas Konomis
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273103—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,4557 %
11 A. KakoullisAndronikos Kakoullis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Omonia Nicosia5002—06,5
2026-27Cyprus2103—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,7836 %
20 G. KastanosGrigoris Kastanos
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cyprus2003—07,5
2026-27Verona2004—07,5
2025-26Verona2002—07,0
2024-25Verona271115—46,6
2024-25Salernitana—00————
2023-24Salernitana263318—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %000,0057 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Armenia — 4-3-3

Manager : E. Melikyan since 01/09/2025 · recorded on 25/10/2026

Arsen Beglaryan 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 12 A. BeglaryanNayair Tiknizyan Armenia · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Red Star Belgrade · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Olympiakos · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 21 N. TiknizyanErik Piloyan 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 3 E. PiloyanGeorgi Harutyunyan 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 4 G. HarutyunyanErik Simonyan 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 22 E. SimonyanUgochukwu Christus Iwu 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 6 U. IwuNarek Hovhannisyan 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 23 N. HovhannisyanKarlen Hovhannisyan Armenia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Ararat-Armenia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 FC Ararat-Armenia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 8 K. HovhannisyanArtur Miranyan 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 18 A. MiranyanGor Manvelyan Armenia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Nantes · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 G. ManvelyanEdgar Sevikyan Armenia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,3 AD Ceuta FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,3 Ferencváros TC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ferencvarosi TC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 7 E. Sevikyan
Arsen Beglaryan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27200——06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nayair Tiknizyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia4005—06,6
2026-27Red Star Belgrade3003—07,2
2026-27Olympiakos2001—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Erik Piloyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274002—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Georgi Harutyunyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27411——07,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Erik Simonyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27300——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ugochukwu Christus Iwu
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274002—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Narek Hovhannisyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274003—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Karlen Hovhannisyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia3005—17,1
2026-27Ararat-Armenia3000—05,9
2026-27FC Ararat-Armenia3000—00,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Artur Miranyan
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274003—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gor Manvelyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia300——06,6
2023-24Nantes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Edgar Sevikyan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Armenia3003—26,3
2026-27AD Ceuta FC2002—04,3
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC1000—00,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.

Cyprus — 4-2-3-1

Manager : A. Mantzios since 01/01/2025 · recorded on 25/10/2026

Fabiano Ribeiro de Freitas Aris · 2026-27: 6 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Omonia Nicosia · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Aris Thessalonikis · 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Cyprus · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Aris · 2025-26: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Aris Thessalonikis · 2025-26: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Moreirense · 2025-26: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Aris · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 Aris Thessalonikis · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 Moreirense · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Moreirense · 2023-24: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Aris · 2023-24: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Aris Thessalonikis · 2023-24: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 SC Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sp Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 FabianoLeonidas Konomis 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 15 Leonidas·KonomisNikolas Panagiotou Utrecht · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Omonia Nicosia · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Cyprus · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 3 N. PanagiotouHector Matthew Kyprianou 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 H. KyprianouChristos Sielis OFI · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Cyprus · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 OFI Crete · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Panetolikos · 2025-26: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Panetolikos · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Volos NFC · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Panetolikos · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 15 C. SielisMarcus Edwards 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,9 23 M. EdwardsGrigoris Kastanos Cyprus · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Verona · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Verona · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Verona · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Salernitana · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Salernitana · 2023-24: 26 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 20 G. KastanosLoizos Loizou Red Star Belgrade · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cyprus · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Heerenveen · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Heerenveen · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 10 L. LoizouAndronikos Kakoullis Omonia Nicosia · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cyprus · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 11 A. KakoullisKostakis Artymatas 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 K. ArtymatasIoannis Pittas Cyprus · 2026-27: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,8 PFC CSKA Sofia · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 9 I. Pittas
Fabiano Leismann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Aris63010—27,5
2026-27Omonia Nicosia6000—06,8
2026-27Aris Thessalonikis4207—17,5
2026-27Cyprus100——1—
2025-26Aris202015—37,3
2025-26Aris Thessalonikis202015—37,3
2025-26Moreirense7009—36,6
2024-25Aris150010—5 17,2
2024-25Aris Thessalonikis150010—5 17,2
2024-25Moreirense110027—26,5
2023-24Moreirense251243—57,0
2023-24Aris253 (1 pen.)025—57,2
2023-24Aris Thessalonikis253 (1 pen.)025—57,2
2023-24SC Braga00243—07,0
2023-24Sp Braga00243—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leonidas Konomis
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273103—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nikolas Panagiotou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Utrecht5008—26,4
2026-27Omonia Nicosia4101—07,1
2026-27Cyprus1001—07,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hector Matthew Kyprianou
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christos Sielis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI2000—00,0
2026-27Cyprus2003—07,0
2026-27OFI Crete2000—00,0
2025-26Panetolikos270139—76,6
2024-25Panetolikos170019—5 16,7
2023-24Volos NFC232032—76,6
2023-24Panetolikos—0032——6,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marcus Edwards
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274201—17,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Grigoris Kastanos
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cyprus2003—07,5
2026-27Verona2004—07,5
2025-26Verona2002—07,0
2024-25Verona271115—46,6
2024-25Salernitana—00————
2023-24Salernitana263318—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Loizos Loizou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Red Star Belgrade7214—16,3
2026-27Cyprus2001—07,5
2024-25Heerenveen—00————
2023-24Heerenveen5002—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andronikos Kakoullis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Omonia Nicosia5002—06,5
2026-27Cyprus2103—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kostakis Artymatas
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ioannis Pittas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cyprus2204—17,8
2026-27PFC CSKA Sofia100——06,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

0win(s) Armenia
0draw(s)
1win(s) Cyprus
2,0goals per match

1 meeting(s): Armenia 0 goal(s), Cyprus 2 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 0% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Mohammad Al-Emara

Scorers in these meetings : Andronikos Kakoullis Cyprus, 1 · Leonidas·Konomis Cyprus, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
02/10/2026Cyprus – Armenia Ligue des nations ♂2 – 0Cyprus

From most recent to oldest.

Full Armenia – Cyprus history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13