Ligue des nations ♂ · Tue 17 Nov 2026 · 19:45
Poland – Sweden
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 19/10/2026 to check
- Poland squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Poland absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Sweden squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Sweden absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
most likely outcome: no draw · confidence low What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Sweden would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.
Source: Elo des sélections (1605 contre 1707) · computed on 19/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Poland NDVD from oldest to most recent
| 25/09/2026 | home | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 28/09/2026 | away | Sweden Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 02/10/2026 | home | Romania Ligue des nations ♂ | 6 – 0 | V |
| 05/10/2026 | away | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
Sweden DVVNV from oldest to most recent
| 30/06/2026 | away | France Coupe du monde ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 25/09/2026 | home | Romania Ligue des nations ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 28/09/2026 | home | Poland Ligue des nations ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 02/10/2026 | away | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 05/10/2026 | away | Romania Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Poland no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Bosnia & Herzegovina · 1 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 4 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
Sweden 4 matches unbeaten 4 matches scoring 3 wins in a row at home
coming off a 1-0 win against Romania · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 6 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Poland
Attack · 1,75 goal(s) per match · 18,5 shots per match, 32% on target
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match
Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Bułka
Manager · J. Urban since 01/03/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2010
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Sweden
Attack · 1,75 goal(s) per match · 11,4 shots per match, 43% on target
Defence · 1,63 conceded per match
Discipline · 9,9 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · V. Johansson
Manager · J. Tomasson since 01/02/2024 · 5 club(s) managed since 2013
System: équilibre entre attaque et défense
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,3 for Poland, 11,7 for Sweden · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 3,2
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L. BergvallLucas Erik Holger Bergvall
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Sweden | 1,86 | 0,27 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: V. GyökeresViktor Einar Gyökeres M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sweden 4 1 2 4 — 1 7,0 2026-27 Arsenal 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Arsenal 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sp Lisbon 33 39 (12 pen.) 7 24 — 4 8,0 2023-24 Sp Lisbon 33 29 (5 pen.) 11 40 — 3 7,9 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Poland 4 0 2 5 — 1 7,5 2026-27 Atalanta 3 0 0 4 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Inter 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Roma 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Atalanta 3 0 1 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Roma 12 0 1 7 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Atalanta 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Inter 2 0 0 2 — 2 6,2 2023-24 Roma 22 0 1 14 — 2 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Poland
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 P. ZielińskiPiotr Sebastian Zieliński
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 22 % | 1 | 0 | 0,28 | 100 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 K. ŚwiderskiKarol Grzegorz Świderski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 18 % | 2 | 0 | 1,14 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 N. ZalewskiNicola Zalewski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 0 | 2 | 0,00 | 79 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 R. LewandowskiRobert Lewandowski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,82 | 36 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. ŻukowskiMateusz Żukowski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 57 % |
Sweden
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Y. AyariYasin Abbas Ayari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 35 % | 2 | 0 | 0,53 | 100 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 V. GyökeresViktor Einar Gyökeres
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 31 % | 1 | 2 | 0,25 | 100 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 A. IsakAlexander Isak
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 31 % | 1 | 3 | 0,25 | 100 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 V. LindelöfVictor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 100 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 Sebastian NanasiAlgot Sebastian Nanasi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 1 | 0,00 | 79 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Poland — 4-1-4-1
Manager : J. Urban since 01/03/2025 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jakub Piotr Kiwior| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2026-27 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2025-26 | Arsenal | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Porto | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan Kacper Bednarek| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Porto | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 30 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kacper Potulski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mainz | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 3,5 |
| 2025-26 | Mainz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Przemysław Wiśniewski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Widzew Łódź | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2025-26 | Widzew Łódź | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Spezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Spezia | 34 | 2 | 1 | 41 | — | 8 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Spezia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Piotr Sebastian Zieliński| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Inter | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 30 | 2 (2 pen.) | 2 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Widzew Łódź | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Wisla Plock | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | 28 | 3 (1 pen.) | 2 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Widzew Łódź | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Wisla Plock | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wiktor Nowak| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Karol Grzegorz Świderski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Widzew Łódź | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Panathinaikos | 13 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Verona | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Przemysław Adam Frankowski| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthew Stuart Cash| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 29 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Aston Villa | 31 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicola Zalewski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Inter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Sweden — 4-2-3-1
Manager : J. Tomasson since 01/02/2024 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 10,0 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 10,0 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Rotherham | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gabriel Johan Gudmundsson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Leeds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,7 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Leeds | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 34 | 2 | 0 | 30 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lille | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gustaf Johan Lagerbielke| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | SC Braga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Braga | 28 | 2 | 0 | 46 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | SC Braga | 28 | 2 | 0 | 46 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elliot Karl Stroud| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mjällby AIF | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Mjallby AIF | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Hull | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Svensson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Dortmund | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Dortmund | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 17 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Dortmund | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 32 | 2 | 8 | 22 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Victor Jörgen Nilsson Lindelöf| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Aston Villa | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Algot Sebastian Nanasi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexander Olof Bernhardsson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | Holstein Kiel | 20 | 7 | 2 | 21 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Holstein Kiel | 13 | 4 | 0 | 19 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesper Kewe Karlström| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Udinese | 37 | 0 | 3 | 41 | — | 9 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lech Poznan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | Lech Poznan | 29 | 2 | 2 | 40 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Erik Holger Bergvall| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Tottenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Viktor Einar Gyökeres| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 39 (12 pen.) | 7 | 24 | — | 4 | 8,0 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 29 (5 pen.) | 11 | 40 | — | 3 | 7,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
1 meeting(s): Poland 1 goal(s), Sweden 3 · both score in 100% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 100% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Javier Alberola Rojas
Scorers in these meetings : Benjamin Nygren Sweden, 1 · Sebastian Szymański Poland, 1 · Viktor Gyökeres Sweden, 1 · Yasin Ayari Sweden, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/09/2026 | Sweden – Poland Ligue des nations ♂ | 3 – 1 | Sweden |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Poland – Sweden history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.