Ligue des nations ♂ · Tue 17 Nov 2026 · 22:45
Ukraine – Georgia
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 19/10/2026 to check
- Ukraine squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Ukraine absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Georgia squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Georgia absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
most likely outcome: home win · confidence low (lowered from “medium”: tight first leg) What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Ukraine would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
⚖ Tight first leg: Georgia 0 – 0 Ukraine on 28/09/2026, a draw.
Source: Elo des sélections (1599 contre 1548) · computed on 19/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Ukraine VNDD from oldest to most recent
| 25/09/2026 | away | Hungary Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 28/09/2026 | away | Georgia Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 02/10/2026 | home | Northern Ireland Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 05/10/2026 | home | Hungary Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
Georgia DNDN from oldest to most recent
| 25/09/2026 | home | Northern Ireland Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 28/09/2026 | home | Ukraine Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 02/10/2026 | away | Hungary Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 05/10/2026 | away | Northern Ireland Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Ukraine 3 matches without a win 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Hungary · 1 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 4 matches (2 scored, 5 conceded)
Georgia 4 matches without a win 4 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-0 draw against Northern Ireland · 0 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 4 matches (0 scored, 2 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Ukraine
Attack · 0,50 goal(s) per match · 11,3 shots per match, 20% on target
Defence · 1,25 conceded per match
Discipline · 14,5 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Riznyk
Manager · S. Rebrov since 01/06/2023 · 5 club(s) managed since 2014
System: attaque en difficulté
Georgia
Attack · 0,00 goal(s) per match · 10,0 shots per match, 35% on target
Defence · 0,50 conceded per match
Discipline · 14,3 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Mamardashvili
Manager · Zurab Khizanishvili since 01/09/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Ukraine
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Georgia
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: K. Kvaratskhelia (Unavailable, Mundo Deportivo)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,3 for Ukraine, 12,8 for Georgia · Expected yellow cards: 4,1 · Expected offsides: 3,3
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. MekvabishviliAnzor Mekvabishvili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Georgia | 2,22 | 0,26 | 28 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. MatvienkoMykola Matvienko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Ukraine | 1,21 | 0,41 | 26 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. PonomarenkoMatvii Ponomarenko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Ukraine | 1,70 | 0,29 | 25 % |
Forwards most often offside: B. ZivzivadzeBudu Zivzivadze M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Georgia 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Heidenheim 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Heidenheim 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Heidenheim 17 2 2 10 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Karlsruhe 17 12 3 17 — 4 7,6 2023-24 Karlsruhe 30 12 1 16 — 2 6,9 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Ukraine
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 H. SudakovHeorhii Sudakov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | — | 100 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 Danylo SikanDanylo Sikan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,65 | 36 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 R. YaremchukRoman Yaremchuk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 75 % |
Georgia
Not enough data to estimate the scorers.
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Ukraine — 4-2-3-1
Manager : S. Rebrov since 01/06/2023 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2026-27 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Illia Zabarnyi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Bournemouth | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Bournemouth | 36 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bournemouth | 37 | 1 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Taras Mykhavko| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Valeriy Bondar| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 1 | 5,4 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 5,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mykola Matvienko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 5,2 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oleh Ocheretko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,5 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Viktor Tsygankov| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Ajax | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Girona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Girona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 28 | 2 | 5 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Girona | 30 | 8 | 7 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matvii Ponomarenko| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Illia Krupskyi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vladyslav Veleten| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ihor Krasnopir| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Georgia — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Zurab Khizanishvili since 01/09/2025 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Liverpool | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lasha Dvali| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Otar Kakabadze| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luka Lochoshvili| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | FC Koln | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Nurnberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cremonese | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 6 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Saba Sazonov| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Paris SG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2025-26 | Paris SG | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Napoli | 17 | 5 (1 pen.) | 3 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 16 | 4 | 3 | 12 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | 34 | 11 | 5 | 25 | — | 8 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Anzor Mekvabishvili| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zuriko Davitashvili| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | St Etienne | 1 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 33 | 9 (2 pen.) | 8 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bordeaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Bordeaux | 37 | 8 | 8 | 31 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gizo Mamageishvili| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giorgi Kochorashvili| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sevilla | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 24 | 2 | 0 | 34 | — | 3 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Budu Zivzivadze| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Heidenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Heidenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Heidenheim | 17 | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Karlsruhe | 17 | 12 | 3 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,6 |
| 2023-24 | Karlsruhe | 30 | 12 | 1 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
1 meeting(s): Ukraine 0 goal(s), Georgia 0 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 0% · 6,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Aliyar Aghayev
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/09/2026 | Georgia – Ukraine Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Ukraine – Georgia history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.