Serie B ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Mantova
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDVDN last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 5 matches unbeaten away 3 matches without a win at home
coming off a 1-1 draw against Modena · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
4th after 10 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 4th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Mantova
Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 2,00 away) · 14,0 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 14,6 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 50 match(es))
Goalkeeper · F. Bardi rotation · 7 save(s), 58% of shots on target saved · 2,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5
Manager · Francesco Modesto since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWDWDWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Mantova
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 3-4-2-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Reggiana | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Mantova | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Palermo | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Reggiana | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Palermo | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Reggiana | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Palermo | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessio Castellini| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Mantova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Stefano Cella| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bodin Tomašević| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Bologna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fahem Benaissa-Yahia| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Mantova | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Casa Pia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Casa Pia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lorenzo Ignacchiti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Empoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Reggiana | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Reggiana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | 9 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Simone Trimboli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 44 | — | 6 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommaso Del Lungo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2025-26 | Virtus Entella | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Atalanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonathan Silva Pertinhes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Padova | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Torino | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
I. Cajazzo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ettore Gliozzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mantova | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 25 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 17 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 55
- 29/08/2026 E. KošpoEman Košpo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Fiorentina 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Fiorentina 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Fiorentina - 27/08/2026 R. KoudaRachid Kouda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 1 1 0 — — 0 7,6 2026-27 Parma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Mantova 15 1 1 18 — 5 7,0 2025-26 Spezia 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Parma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Spezia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Spezia 26 2 2 26 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Parma - 20/08/2026 V. VlahovićVanja Vlahović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Spezia 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Atalanta 10 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Atalanta - 11/08/2026 J. MboyoJean-Pierre Longonda Itamba Mboyo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Koper - 05/08/2026 M. GaspariniManuel Gasparini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Empoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Pescara 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Empoli - 27/07/2026 R. IlieRareş Andrei Ilie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 1 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Empoli 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Catanzaro 15 0 3 13 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Nice 7 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Lausanne — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Lausanne 34 3 3 22 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Nice - 13/07/2026 F. VesentiniF. Vesentini
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Brescia - 13/07/2026 L. IgnacchitiLorenzo Ignacchiti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Empoli 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Reggiana — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Reggiana 32 0 0 26 — 9 1 6,7 2023-24 Empoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Empoli - 12/07/2026 I. CajazzoI. Cajazzo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 1 0 3 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Casarano - 12/07/2026 M. SpinaccèMatteo Spinaccè
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Inter 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Inter 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Inter U23 - 11/07/2026 I. CajazzoI. Cajazzo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 1 0 3 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Casarano - 07/07/2026 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Dunkerque 8 2 2 9 — 2 6,8 2026-27 St. Gilloise 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Boulogne 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St. Gilloise 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Boulogne — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Villefranche - 06/07/2026 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Dunkerque 8 2 2 9 — 2 6,8 2026-27 St. Gilloise 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Boulogne 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 St. Gilloise 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Boulogne — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Villefranche - 03/07/2026 Federico ChinettiFederico Chinetti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Como 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Como - 30/06/2026 A. CastelliniAlessio Castellini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pisa 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Catania - 30/06/2026 B. TomaševićBodin Tomašević
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,0 2025-26 Bologna 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bologna - 30/06/2026 E. GliozziEttore Gliozzi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Modena 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Modena 25 3 0 12 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Modena 17 1 0 11 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Pisa 5 0 0 11 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Modena - 30/06/2026 F. BardiFrancesco Bardi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Reggiana 37 0 0 — — 0 7,7 2025-26 Mantova 20 0 0 — — 1 6,8 2025-26 Palermo 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Reggiana 36 0 0 — — 6 6,9 2024-25 Palermo 30 0 0 — — 6 6,9 2023-24 Reggiana 30 0 0 — — 2 7,1 2023-24 Palermo 29 0 0 — — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Palermo - 30/06/2026 F. Benaissa-YahiaFahem Benaissa-Yahia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mantova 13 1 2 10 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Casa Pia 10 0 0 11 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Casa Pia 8 1 0 8 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Casa Pia 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Casa Pia - 30/06/2026 A. MeroniAndrea Meroni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Mantova 8 2 0 15 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Reggiana 1 0 0 6 — 0 5,3 2025-26 Bari 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Reggiana 36 0 0 25 — 4 7,0 2024-25 Bari 30 0 0 25 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Bari 27 0 0 19 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Cosenza 23 0 0 19 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bari - 30/06/2026 Jonathan SilvaJonathan Silva Pertinhes
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Padova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Torino - 30/06/2026 L. GemelloLuca Gemello
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Torino 2 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Perugia - 29/06/2026 G. FedelGiacomo Fedel
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 25 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2023-24 16 2 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SS Monopoli - 29/06/2026 A. FioriAntonio Fiori
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cesena 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Frosinone 14 4 0 7 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Mantova 30 2 5 26 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Mantova 34 10 0 — — 6 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Frosinone - 29/06/2026 B. BayouB. Bayou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Vigasio
Departures 56
- 09/09/2026 B. BayouB. Bayou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Virtus Verona - 08/09/2026 B. BayouB. Bayou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Virtus Verona - 31/08/2026 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 4 1 0 0 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 10 (2 pen.) 1 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Palermo 28 4 3 22 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arezzo - 30/08/2026 Ž. MajerŽan Majer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Cremonese 32 0 1 19 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Cremonese 23 0 1 13 — 9 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Majer Zan - 30/08/2026 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 4 1 0 0 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 10 (2 pen.) 1 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Palermo 28 4 3 22 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arezzo - 29/08/2026 D. MensahDavis Mensah
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 28 1 7 36 — 4 6,9 2023-24 39 5 0 — — 6 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cittadella - 28/08/2026 D. MensahDavis Mensah
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,2 2024-25 28 1 7 36 — 4 6,9 2023-24 39 5 0 — — 6 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cittadella - 12/08/2026 F. ArtioliFederico Artioli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Juve Stabia 6 0 1 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Bari 13 1 1 7 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 0 0 5 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juve Stabia - 11/08/2026 F. ArtioliFederico Artioli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Juve Stabia 6 0 1 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Bari 13 1 1 7 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 0 0 5 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juve Stabia - 03/08/2026 A. FioriAntonio Fiori
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cesena 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Frosinone 14 4 0 7 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Mantova 30 2 5 26 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Mantova 34 10 0 — — 6 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Cesena - 03/08/2026 T. MaggioniTommaso Maggioni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Juve Stabia 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Mantova 29 3 1 9 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Mantova 14 2 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juve Stabia - 02/08/2026 T. MaggioniTommaso Maggioni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Juve Stabia 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Mantova 29 3 1 9 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Mantova 14 2 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juve Stabia - 28/07/2026 L. AndrenacciLorenzo Andrenacci
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Mantova 32 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Brescia 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brescia 9 0 0 — — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lumezzane - 23/07/2026 M. FestaMarco Festa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cremonese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Mantova 38 0 0 — — 2 7,0 2023-24 Mantova 37 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cremonese - 10/07/2026 L. SonzogniLuca Sonzogni
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 3 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Dolomiti Bellunesi - 10/07/2026 T. MarrasTommaso Simone Marras
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 1 1 0 — — 0 9,5 2025-26 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Pisa - 09/07/2026 L. SonzogniLuca Sonzogni
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 3 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Dolomiti Bellunesi - 09/07/2026 T. MarrasTommaso Simone Marras
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 1 1 0 — — 0 9,5 2025-26 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Pisa - 02/07/2026 Cristiano FrattiCristiano Fratti
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Ospitaletto - 29/06/2026 Cristiano FrattiCristiano Fratti
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Ospitaletto - 29/06/2026 N. MuciNikolas Marcel Cristiano Muci
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grasshoppers 10 1 1 20 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Grasshoppers 38 7 1 40 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Mantova 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Grasshoppers 38 7 1 40 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Grasshoppers - 29/06/2026 R. KoudaRachid Kouda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 1 1 0 — — 0 7,6 2026-27 Parma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Mantova 15 1 1 18 — 5 7,0 2025-26 Spezia 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Parma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Spezia 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Spezia 26 2 2 26 — 8 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Parma - 29/06/2026 Tiago GonçalvesTiago Lisboa Silva Gonçalves
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Mantova 9 0 0 4 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Lyon — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Guimaraes 7 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Vitória SC 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Ujpest - 29/06/2026 F. Benaissa-YahiaFahem Benaissa-Yahia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mantova 13 1 2 10 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Casa Pia 10 0 0 11 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Casa Pia 8 1 0 8 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Casa Pia 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Casa Pia - 29/06/2026 A. CastelliniAlessio Castellini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Mantova 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Mantova 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pisa 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Catania
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Benevento ko a Cremona. Belotti non basta al Modena contro il Mantova Corriere dello Sport · Sat 16:53
- De son transfert avorté à 100 M€ à sa renaissance en Serie B, l’incroyable retour en force d’Andrea Belotti Foot Mercato · Sat 12:45 · Injury
- OM : les nouvelles révélations dingues d’Ali Zarrak sur Jean-Pierre Papin Foot Mercato · Fri 16:43
- Zarrak : «Jean-Pierre Papin a pris certaines libertés qu'il n'aurait pas dû prendre» L'Équipe · Thu 15:10
- OM : Ali Zarrak fracasse Jean-Pierre Papin après ses lourdes accusations ! Foot Mercato · Thu 08:19
- En 1991, Jean-Pierre Papin avait dédié son Ballon d'Or au gardien remplaçant de l'OM Alain Casanova L'Équipe · Wed 08:15
- Jean-Pierre Papin et sa fille handicapée, l'engagement d'une vie L'Équipe · Wed 00:12
- Palermo detta legge, prima fuga per Inzaghi Corriere dello Sport · Sat 23:54
- Il Palermo è in fuga: Segre e Hernani stendono il Mantova, Inzaghi a +5 sul secondo posto e a +6 sul terzo Corriere dello Sport · Sat 16:15
- Dove vedere Mantova-Palermo in tv? Dazn o Sky, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 11:21 · Line-up
- Catanzaro, le ceneri di un sogno e il futuro di Gorgone Corriere dello Sport · Mon 00:54
- Il Mantova tiene il passo del Palermo. Verona ko, il Modena vince grazie a Belotti Corriere dello Sport · Sun 17:07
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Verona 381 28N 352 Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Avellino
Mantova 401 28N 332 Serie B ♂ · Tue 15:00 Mantova
Arezzo upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Sudtirol
Mantova upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Mantova
Ascoli upcoming Serie B ♂ · Tue 15:00 Vicenza
Mantova upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Mantova
Benevento upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 15:00 Juve Stabia
Mantova upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Modena – Mantova | 1 – 1 |
| 27/10/2026 | Mantova – Cremonese | 0 – 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | Virtus Entella – Mantova | 0 – 1 |
| 17/10/2026 | Mantova – Palermo | 0 – 2 |
| 11/10/2026 | Catanzaro – Mantova | 1 – 3 |
| 20/09/2026 | Mantova – Pisa | 2 – 2 |
| 13/09/2026 | Mantova – Sampdoria | 2 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Cesena – Mantova | 1 – 1 |
| 30/08/2026 | Mantova – Empoli | 3 – 1 |
| 22/08/2026 | Carrarese – Mantova | 1 – 2 |
| 08/05/2026 | Frosinone – Mantova | 5 – 0 |
| 01/05/2026 | Mantova – Monza | 3 – 2 |
| 25/04/2026 | Sudtirol – Mantova | 0 – 3 |
| 18/04/2026 | Mantova – Avellino | 0 – 2 |
| 12/04/2026 | Spezia – Mantova | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | A. CastelliniAlessio Castellini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | F. BardiFrancesco Bardi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 33 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | S. CellaStefano Cella
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 50 | F. Benaissa-YahiaFahem Benaissa-Yahia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | L. IgnacchitiLorenzo Ignacchiti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | E. GliozziEttore Gliozzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 30 | 2 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | R. IlieRareş Andrei Ilie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 2 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | S. TrimboliSimone Trimboli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | F. RuoccoFrancesco Ruocco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | Jonathan SilvaJonathan Silva Pertinhes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | I. CajazzoI. Cajazzo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | B. TomaševićBodin Tomašević
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 58 | T. Del LungoTommaso Del Lungo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | Federico ChinettiFederico Chinetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | R. KoudaRachid Kouda
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | A. MeroniAndrea Meroni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | D. BragantiniDavide Bragantini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | V. VlahovićVanja Vlahović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | J. MboyoJean-Pierre Longonda Itamba Mboyo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | D. WieserDavid Wieser
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | F. VesentiniF. Vesentini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | N. RadaelliNicolò Radaelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 75 | E. KošpoEman Košpo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | F. PaolettiFlavio Paoletti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | L. GemelloLuca Gemello
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | M. GaspariniManuel Gasparini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | M. SpinaccèMatteo Spinaccè
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | Yassin BannaYassin Banna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Mantova matches against:
- Arezzo
- Ascoli
- Avellino
- Benevento
- Carrarese
- Catanzaro
- Cesena
- Cremonese
- Empoli
- Juve Stabia
- Modena
- Padova
- Palermo
- Pisa
- Sampdoria
- Sudtirol
- Verona
- Vicenza
- Virtus Entella
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.