Ligue des nations ♂ · Sat 14 Nov 2026 · 14:45
Romania – Poland
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : 35 h ago
- Romania squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Romania absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Poland squad : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Poland absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
most likely outcome: away win · confidence medium What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Poland would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
✓ Both views agree: the forecast holds up under two different methods.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 05/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Romania DDDD from oldest to most recent
| 25/09/2026 | away | Sweden Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 28/09/2026 | home | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 2 – 4 | D |
| 02/10/2026 | away | Poland Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 6 | D |
| 05/10/2026 | home | Sweden Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
Poland NDVD from oldest to most recent
| 25/09/2026 | home | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 28/09/2026 | away | Sweden Ligue des nations ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 02/10/2026 | home | Romania Ligue des nations ♂ | 6 – 0 | V |
| 05/10/2026 | away | Bosnia & Herzegovina Ligue des nations ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Romania 4 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Sweden · 0 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 4 matches (3 scored, 13 conceded)
Poland no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Bosnia & Herzegovina · 1 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 4 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Romania
Attack · 0,75 goal(s) per match · 11,5 shots per match, 26% on target
Defence · 3,25 conceded per match
Discipline · 14,5 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · O. Hindrich
Manager · M. Lucescu since 01/08/2024 · 13 club(s) managed since 1981
System: attaque en difficulté
Poland
Attack · 1,75 goal(s) per match · 18,5 shots per match, 32% on target
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match
Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 4 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Bułka
Manager · J. Urban since 01/03/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2010
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,6 for Romania, 12,3 for Poland · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 3,4
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: F. TănaseFlorin Lucian Tănase M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Omonia Nicosia 2 0 0 0 — 0 3,3 2026-27 Romania 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Poland 4 0 2 5 — 1 7,5 2026-27 Atalanta 3 0 0 4 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Roma 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Inter 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Atalanta 3 0 1 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Roma 12 0 1 7 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Atalanta 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Inter 2 0 0 2 — 2 6,2 2023-24 Roma 22 0 1 14 — 2 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Romania
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 R. MarinRăzvan Gabriel Marin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,58 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 I. HagiIanis Hagi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,67 | 36 % |
Poland
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 P. ZielińskiPiotr Sebastian Zieliński
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 22 % | 1 | 0 | 0,28 | 100 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 K. ŚwiderskiKarol Grzegorz Świderski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 18 % | 2 | 0 | 1,14 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 N. ZalewskiNicola Zalewski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 0 | 2 | 0,00 | 79 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 R. LewandowskiRobert Lewandowski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,82 | 36 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. ŻukowskiMateusz Żukowski
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 57 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Romania — 4-2-3-1
Manager : M. Lucescu since 01/08/2024 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Legia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,1 |
| 2025-26 | Legia | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Coubiș| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Lincoln City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Lincoln | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Sampdoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Milan | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Milan | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matei Cristian Ilie| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Padova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Andonie Burcă| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Radu Matei Drăgușin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 5,1 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Genoa | 19 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrei Florin Rațiu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Vallecano | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Vallecano | 36 | 2 | 3 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Vallecano | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicușor Silviu Bancu| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dennis Man| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2025-26 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 33 | 4 | 4 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Parma | 32 | 11 (1 pen.) | 6 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Răzvan Gabriel Marin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 50 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 33 | 3 (2 pen.) | 2 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 30 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolae Claudiu Stanciu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Genoa | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florin Lucian Tănase| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,3 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Poland — 4-1-4-1
Manager : J. Urban since 01/03/2025 · recorded on 25/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jakub Piotr Kiwior| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2026-27 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2025-26 | Porto | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Arsenal | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan Kacper Bednarek| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Porto | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 30 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kacper Potulski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Mainz | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 3,5 |
| 2025-26 | Mainz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Przemysław Wiśniewski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Widzew Łódź | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2025-26 | Widzew Łódź | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Spezia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Spezia | 34 | 2 | 1 | 41 | — | 8 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Spezia | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Piotr Sebastian Zieliński| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Inter | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Inter | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 30 | 2 (2 pen.) | 2 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Wisla Plock | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Widzew Łódź | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | 28 | 3 (1 pen.) | 2 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Widzew Łódź | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Wisla Plock | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wiktor Nowak| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Karol Grzegorz Świderski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Widzew Łódź | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Panathinaikos | 13 | 4 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Verona | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Przemysław Adam Frankowski| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthew Stuart Cash| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Aston Villa | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 29 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Aston Villa | 31 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicola Zalewski| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Poland | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Inter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Atalanta | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Inter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | 22 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (05/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
1 meeting(s): Romania 0 goal(s), Poland 6 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 100% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Urs Schnyder
Scorers in these meetings : Robert Lewandowski Poland, 3 · Jan Bednarek Poland, 1 · Piotr Zieliński Poland, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 | Poland – Romania Ligue des nations ♂ | 6 – 0 | Poland |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Romania – Poland history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.