AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 16 Jan 2027 · 18:45

Excelsior – Feyenoord

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Excelsior NDDDD from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayAjax Eredivisie ♂2 – 2N
11/10/2026homeGroningen Eredivisie ♂1 – 5D
16/10/2026awayHeerenveen Eredivisie ♂0 – 4D
25/10/2026awayFor Sittard Eredivisie ♂0 – 1D
01/11/2026homeTwente Eredivisie ♂0 – 9D

Feyenoord VVVNN from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026homeUtrecht Eredivisie ♂5 – 0V
10/10/2026homeAZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂2 – 0V
17/10/2026awayTelstar Eredivisie ♂4 – 3V
25/10/2026awayPSV Eindhoven Eredivisie ♂1 – 1N
31/10/2026homeFor Sittard Eredivisie ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Excelsior 7 matches without a win 4 defeats in a row 4 matches without a win away 3 matches without scoring 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-9 defeat against Twente · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 21 conceded)

Feyenoord 20 matches unbeaten 16 matches scoring 11 matches unbeaten away 9 matches unbeaten at home 2 draws in a row
coming off a 1-1 draw against For Sittard · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 5 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Excelsior

Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,20 away) · 12,9 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 1,60 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 11,3 foul(s) per match · 0,9 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · S. van Gassel · 30 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0

Manager · R. den Uil since 01/06/2024 · 1 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 3-4-3 ×1, 5-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLWWDLDLL

Feyenoord

Attack · 3,40 goal(s) per match (2,80 at home, 4,00 away) · 18,2 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · T. Ernst · 21 save(s), 84% of shots on target saved · 0,44 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7

Manager · Giovanni van Bronckhorst since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2)

Form (API-Football): WDWDWWWWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Excelsior

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Feyenoord

  • Injury J. Bos · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury T. Beelen · Leg missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: B. Nieuwkoop (Knee), G. Smal (Ankle), J. Moder (Knee), R. Nelson (Muscle injury), S. van Persie (Knock)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,7 for Excelsior, 9,4 for Feyenoord · Expected yellow cards: 2,6 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: D. GardenDavid Garden

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793010—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. SlitiAymen Sliti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9311—06,9
2025-26Feyenoord12101—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Á. ÞorsteinssonÁgúst Orri Þorsteinsson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior7019—26,5
2026-27Iceland1001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), L. ValenteLuciano Valente
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord94 (1 pen.)17—07,5
2026-27Netherlands100——06,6
2025-26Feyenoord100——06,7
2024-25Groningen322715—4 17,1
2023-24Groningen357719—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Excelsior

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
8 I. YegoianIrakli Yegoian
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior93 (1 pen.)57—17,6
2026-27Georgia1000—00,0
2025-26Excelsior1002—06,9
2024-25Vitesse358542—17,1
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

20 %350,3485 %
19 D. GardenDavid Garden
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793010—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

19 %300,4385 %
7 A. SlitiAymen Sliti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9311—06,9
2025-26Feyenoord12101—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

16 %310,5369 %
3 R. MeissenRick Meissen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9109—16,9
2025-26Excelsior330325—46,8
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam20003—16,8
2023-24Sparta Rotterdam22004—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1185 %
20 L. HartjesLennard Hartjes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior91011—16,7
2025-26Excelsior211015—16,8
2024-25Excelsior214213—27,2
2024-25Feyenoord—00————
2023-24Excelsior100——07,3
2023-24Feyenoord100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1185 %

Feyenoord

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
8 G. ZechiëlGjivai Zechiël
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9548—27,8
2026-27Netherlands200——06,9
2025-26Utrecht100——06,7
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam17023—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

36 %540,5985 %
23 A. Hadj-MoussaAnis Hadj-Moussa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord8514—18,0
2025-26Feyenoord1001—07,0
2024-25Feyenoord338312—47,1
2023-24Vitesse141210—36,9
2023-24Feyenoord—0210——6,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

35 %510,6477 %
10 L. ValenteLuciano Valente
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord94 (1 pen.)17—07,5
2026-27Netherlands100——06,6
2025-26Feyenoord100——06,7
2024-25Groningen322715—4 17,1
2023-24Groningen357719—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

30 %410,5177 %
19 Nacho FerriIgnacio Ferri Julià
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord8618—17,3
2025-26Westerlo3611271—77,0
2025-26Kortrijk318148—97,0
2024-25Kortrijk328148—97,0
2024-25Westerlo318148—97,0
2023-24Ein Frankfurt8101—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

27 %611,3054 %
27 G. DiarraGaoussou Kyassou Diarra
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278214—16,1
2025-262004—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %210,4461 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Excelsior — 4-3-3

Manager : R. den Uil since 01/06/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Stijn van Gassel Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Excelsior · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nijmegen · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Excelsior · 2023-24: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 S. van GasselJan Plug Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Dordrecht · 2025-26: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 J. PlugCasper Ludvig Widell 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 9,0 2024-25: 35 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2023-24: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 4 C. WidellSimon Janssen 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 15 S. JanssenEric Emanuel da Silva Moreira Excelsior · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Nott'm Forest · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 St Pauli · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 E. Emanuel da Silva MoreiraRick Meissen Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Excelsior · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sparta Rotterdam · 2024-25: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sparta Rotterdam · 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 3 R. MeissenIrakli Yegoian Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Georgia · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Excelsior · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Vitesse · 2024-25: 35 matches, 8 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Twente · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 I. YegoianLennard Hartjes Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Excelsior · 2025-26: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Excelsior · 2024-25: 21 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Feyenoord · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Excelsior · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Feyenoord · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 L. HartjesDavid Garden 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 19 D. GardenAymen Sliti Excelsior · 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 A. SlitiÁgúst Orri Þorsteinsson Excelsior · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Iceland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 30 Á. Þorsteinsson
Stijn van Gassel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9011—07,0
2025-26Excelsior000——0—
2024-25Nijmegen200——07,3
2023-24Excelsior3400——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jan Plug
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9005—26,8
2025-26Dordrecht141013—27,1
2025-26Feyenoord500——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Casper Ludvig Widell
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279108—06,8
2025-26100——09,0
2024-25354138—37,3
2023-24301012—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Simon Janssen
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790310—16,6
2025-2613014—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eric Emanuel da Silva Moreira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior7006—06,3
2025-26Rio Ave3001—06,4
2025-26Nott'm Forest000——0—
2024-25Nott'm Forest200——06,2
2023-24St Pauli100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rick Meissen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9109—16,9
2025-26Excelsior330325—46,8
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam20003—16,8
2023-24Sparta Rotterdam22004—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Irakli Yegoian
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior93 (1 pen.)57—17,6
2026-27Georgia1000—00,0
2025-26Excelsior1002—06,9
2024-25Vitesse358542—17,1
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lennard Hartjes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior91011—16,7
2025-26Excelsior211015—16,8
2024-25Excelsior214213—27,2
2024-25Feyenoord—00————
2023-24Excelsior100——07,3
2023-24Feyenoord100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

David Garden
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793010—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aymen Sliti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior9311—06,9
2025-26Feyenoord12101—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ágúst Orri Þorsteinsson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Excelsior7019—26,5
2026-27Iceland1001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Feyenoord — 4-3-3

Manager : Giovanni van Bronckhorst since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Tjark Ernst Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hertha · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,1 Hertha · 2024-25: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hertha · 2023-24: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 T. ErnstMika Màrmol Medina Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Las Palmas · 2025-26: 38 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 53 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Las Palmas · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Las Palmas · 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Andorra · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 35 M. MàrmolGivairo Read Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 9,3 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Feyenoord · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Volendam · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 26 G. ReadJeremiah Israël St. Juste Feyenoord · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sp Lisbon · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Lisbon · 2024-25: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Lisbon · 2023-24: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 6 J. St. JusteTsuyoshi Watanabe Feyenoord · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Gent · 2025-26: 1 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,7 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Gent · 2024-25: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Gent · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 4 T. WatanabeGjivai Zechiël Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Netherlands · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Utrecht · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sparta Rotterdam · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 8 G. ZechiëlCharles Vanhoutte Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nice · 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 St. Gilloise · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Nice · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,7 St. Gilloise · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,7 St. Gilloise · 2023-24: 39 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s) 34 C. VanhoutteOussama Targhalline Feyenoord · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Feyenoord · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Le Havre · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Le Havre · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Alanyaspor · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 28 O. TarghallineLuciano Valente Feyenoord · 2026-27: 9 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Netherlands · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Groningen · 2024-25: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Groningen · 2023-24: 35 matches, 7 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 10 L. ValenteAnis Hadj-Moussa Feyenoord · 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 33 matches, 8 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Vitesse · 2023-24: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Feyenoord · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 23 A. Hadj-MoussaGaoussou Kyassou Diarra 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 27 G. Diarra
Tjark Ernst
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9000—06,7
2025-26Hertha400——08,1
2024-25Hertha32001—26,8
2023-24Hertha27001—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mika Màrmol Medina
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9019—06,9
2025-26Las Palmas383253—97,1
2024-25Las Palmas300133—56,8
2023-24Las Palmas360123—56,9
2023-24Andorra—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Givairo Read
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9056—07,3
2025-26Feyenoord111——09,3
2024-25Feyenoord332610—2 17,1
2023-24Feyenoord000——0—
2023-24Volendam000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jeremiah Israël St. Juste
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord7004—06,1
2025-26Feyenoord6001—06,6
2025-26Sp Lisbon—00————
2024-25Sp Lisbon221114—36,8
2023-24Sp Lisbon110017—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tsuyoshi Watanabe
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord7015—07,0
2025-26Gent1201—08,7
2025-26Feyenoord100——06,9
2024-25Gent342223—47,3
2023-24Gent3620——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gjivai Zechiël
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9548—27,8
2026-27Netherlands200——06,9
2025-26Utrecht100——06,7
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam17023—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Charles Vanhoutte
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord9018—26,8
2025-26Nice7116—36,8
2025-26St. Gilloise1001—16,7
2024-25Nice80211—37,7
2024-25St. Gilloise80211—37,7
2023-24St. Gilloise3910——11—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oussama Targhalline
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord8014—26,7
2025-26Feyenoord100——0—
2024-25Feyenoord000——0—
2024-25Le Havre000——0—
2023-24Le Havre100——0—
2023-24Alanyaspor000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luciano Valente
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord94 (1 pen.)17—07,5
2026-27Netherlands100——06,6
2025-26Feyenoord100——06,7
2024-25Groningen322715—4 17,1
2023-24Groningen357719—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Anis Hadj-Moussa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Feyenoord8514—18,0
2025-26Feyenoord1001—07,0
2024-25Feyenoord338312—47,1
2023-24Vitesse141210—36,9
2023-24Feyenoord—0210——6,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gaoussou Kyassou Diarra
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278214—16,1
2025-262004—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

0win(s) Excelsior
0draw(s)
6win(s) Feyenoord
4,0goals per match

6 meeting(s): Excelsior 5 goal(s), Feyenoord 19 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 83% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: S. Gozubuyuk, D. Higler, A. Lindhout

Scorers in these meetings : A. Ueda Feyenoord, 3 · A. Zagre Excelsior, 1 · D. Hancko Feyenoord, 1 · D. Sanches Fernandes Excelsior, 1 · G. Trauner Feyenoord, 1 · L. Geertruida Feyenoord, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
15/03/2026Feyenoord – Excelsior Eredivisie ♂2 – 1Feyenoord
16/08/2025Excelsior – Feyenoord Eredivisie ♂1 – 2Feyenoord
19/05/2024Feyenoord – Excelsior Eredivisie ♂4 – 0Feyenoord
25/11/2023Excelsior – Feyenoord Eredivisie ♂2 – 4Feyenoord
07/05/2023Excelsior – Feyenoord Eredivisie ♂0 – 2Feyenoord
13/11/2022Feyenoord – Excelsior Eredivisie ♂5 – 1Feyenoord

From most recent to oldest.

Full Excelsior – Feyenoord history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

France · season rights: DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur eredivisie.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Pays-Bas competition's countryESPN or NOS season rights
AllemagneSport Digital season rights
AutricheSport Digital season rights
BelgiquePlaySports or Sporza season rights
Canada (Québec)Rogers season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN season rights
GrèceNova season rights
GuadeloupeESPN season rights
IrlandePremier Sports or Thriller TV season rights
ItalieMola TV season rights
La RéunionESPN Africa season rights
MarocDubai Sports season rights
PolognePolsat Sports season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
SénégalESPN Africa season rights
SuisseSport Digital season rights
TunisieDubai Sports season rights
TurquieSaran (TiviBu) season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13