Super League Grèce ♂ · Sun 13 Dec 2026 · 17:00
AEK – Volos NFC
How recent the information is 4 to check
- AEK squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- AEK absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Volos NFC squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Volos NFC absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
AEK VVVVD from oldest to most recent
| 20/09/2026 | away | Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | OFI Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | OFI Crete Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Panetolikos Super League Grèce ♂ | 5 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Panathinaikos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Volos NFC DNNDD from oldest to most recent
| 11/10/2026 | away | Aris Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Levadiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Levadeiakos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Panathinaikos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 02/11/2026 | away | Atromitos Super League Grèce ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
AEK 11 matches unbeaten at home 5 wins in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Panathinaikos · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 3 conceded)
Volos NFC 17 matches without a win 11 matches without a win away 7 matches without a win at home 4 matches without scoring 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Atromitos · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (2 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
AEK
Attack · 2,70 goal(s) per match (4,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 16,3 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 0,50 conceded per match (0,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 16,1 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Brignoli rotation · 7 save(s), 78% of shots on target saved · 0,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,7
Manager · M. Nikolić since 01/07/2025 · 9 club(s) managed since 2008
System: 4-4-2 · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDWDWW
Volos NFC
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 10,1 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 28 yellow(s), 3 red(s)
Discipline · 15,4 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 3,80 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Siampanis · 12 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 0,80 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Konstantinos Bratsos since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×1, 5-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDDLLLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
AEK
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Volos NFC
- Suspension Keidi Bare · Red card in the last match (Levadiakos – Volos NFC) likely suspension 17/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,6 for AEK, 13,7 for Volos NFC · Expected yellow cards: 4,5 · Expected offsides: 5,0
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G. MigasGiorgos Migas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Volos NFC | 1,53 | 0,47 | 30 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. MajerLovro Majer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | AEK | 1,71 | 0,39 | 28 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H. MendylHamza Mendyl
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Volos NFC | 1,43 | 0,41 | 27 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L. RotaLazaros Rota
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | AEK | 1,45 | 0,39 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: Jan HurtadoJan Carlos Hurtado Anchico M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 0 0 8 — 1 6,4 2025-26 12 3 (1 pen.) 1 32 — 4 6,7 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AEK 5 1 0 8 — 1 6,9 2025-26 AEK 30 5 1 40 — 6 7,0 2024-25 AEK 19 2 2 17 — 3 7,2 2024-25 St Truiden — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 St Truiden 19 2 2 17 — 3 7,2 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 4 0 4 — 0 7,8 2025-26 17 5 2 16 — 2 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Volos NFC 5 0 1 4 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Volos NFC 26 4 2 17 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Genclerbirligi 5 0 1 4 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Rio Ave 0 0 0 — — 0 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
AEK
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 B. VargaBarnabás Varga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 24 % | 4 | 0 | 1,32 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 R. MarinRăzvan Gabriel Marin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 1 | 4 | 0,18 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 H. MoukoudiHarold-Desty Moukoudi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 1 | 0 | 0,17 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 ZiniAmbrosini António Cabaça Salvador
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 0 | 0,83 | 24 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 A. KoitaAboubakary Yeli Koita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,34 | 43 % |
Volos NFC
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 M. GonzálezMatías Nahuel González
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 0 | 0,36 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 M. CombaMaximiliano Gabriel Comba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,17 | 61 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 G. KargasGiannis Kargas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,14 | 69 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 D. AgyakwaDerek Agyakwa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,29 | 38 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
AEK — 4-3-3
Manager : M. Nikolić since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Harold-Desty Moukoudi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 4 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Stavros Pilios| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Albania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 24 | 0 | 2 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 15 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lazaros Rota| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Greece | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 29 | 0 | 6 | 38 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 16 | 0 | 4 | 9 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | 22 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Martin Georgiev Todorski| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Răzvan Gabriel Marin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Romania | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 50 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 33 | 3 (2 pen.) | 2 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 30 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lovro Majer| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Croatia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsburg | 9 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | 32 | 5 (2 pen.) | 5 | 37 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Milán Vitális| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aboubakary Yeli Koita| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 30 | 5 | 1 | 40 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 19 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 19 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Barnabás Varga| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ambrosini António Cabaça Salvador| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | AEK | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | AEK | 18 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Levadiakos | 29 | 14 (1 pen.) | 1 | 26 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | AEK | 0 | 0 (1 pen.) | 1 | 26 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | AEK | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Volos NFC — 4-3-3
Manager : Konstantinos Bratsos since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giannis Kargas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 33 | — | 10 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hamza Mendyl| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Volos NFC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Aris Thessalonikis | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Aris | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Aris Thessalonikis | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Aris | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 10 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hatim Essaoubi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Volos NFC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giorgos Migas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 37 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — | 6 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximiliano Gabriel Comba| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 34 | — | 12 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 38 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 10 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matías Nahuel González| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lazaros Lamprou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Volos NFC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Volos NFC | 30 | 7 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Volos NFC | 19 | 4 (1 pen.) | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Excelsior | 28 | 6 | 8 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jorge Samuel Figueiredo Fernandes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Volos NFC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Volos NFC | 26 | 4 | 2 | 17 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Genclerbirligi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Rio Ave | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gustavo Martins Furtado dos Santos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Volos NFC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lamia | 14 | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Lamia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan Carlos Hurtado Anchico| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 12 | 3 (1 pen.) | 1 | 32 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): AEK 14 goal(s), Volos NFC 5 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 5,8 yellow(s) and 0,4 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: Fotios Polychronis, S. Tsimenteridis, Vassilis Fotias
Scorers in these meetings : F. Pierrot AEK, 3 · L. Jovic AEK, 2 · A. Koïta AEK, 1 · A. Martial AEK, 1 · B. Varga AEK, 1 · F. Relvas AEK, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/2026 | Volos NFC – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 1 – 2 | AEK |
| 01/03/2026 | Volos NFC – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 28/09/2025 | AEK – Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 1 – 0 | AEK |
| 05/01/2025 | Volos NFC – AEK Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 4 | AEK |
| 16/09/2024 | AEK – Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 2 – 0 | AEK |
| 03/01/2024 | AEK – Volos NFC Super League Grèce ♂ | 3 – 0 | AEK |
From most recent to oldest.
Full AEK – Volos NFC history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.