Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Laval
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NDNDV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches without a win away 3 matches unbeaten at home 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-0 win against Boulogne · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
16th after 11 matchday(s) · best 9th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Laval
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 10,4 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,20 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 14,1 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 54 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Samassa · 23 save(s), 62% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · David Vignes since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-1-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1, 3-4-1-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWDLLLDLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Laval
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-1-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
William Ludovic Brandon Bianda| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sidi Bane| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | AVS | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Laval | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
L. Samb| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ababacar Moustapha Lô| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Laval | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Metz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sam Sanna| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 53 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Esteban Mouton| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ethan Clavreul| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
C. Gourichy| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
M. Houdayer| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Trevis Dago| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Laval | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Laval | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 40 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lille | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 34
- 31/08/2026 A. DialloAlpha Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nancy — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lens - 30/08/2026 A. DialloAlpha Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Lens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nancy — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lens - 20/07/2026 C. FatouCorentin Fatou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 1 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Boulogne 29 6 (2 pen.) 2 19 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Boulogne 6 0 0 4 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Boulogne 26 7 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Boulogne - 05/07/2026 F. CoquelinFrancis Joseph Coquelin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Nantes 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nantes 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Villarreal 19 0 0 18 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Nantes - 02/07/2026 T. BouriaudTeddy Bouriaud
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 1 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nancy 18 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Nancy - 01/07/2026 T. BouriaudTeddy Bouriaud
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 1 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nancy 18 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Nancy - 30/06/2026 J. GaudinJules Gaudin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 9 0 0 12 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Charleroi 19 0 0 11 — 1 1 6,7 2024-25 Paris FC 16 0 1 17 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Caen 11 0 1 17 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Paris FC 37 1 2 36 — 7 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Charleroi - 30/06/2026 A. KantéAboubakary Kanté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 7 3 0 5 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Middlesbrough 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Austria Vienna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 St Etienne 13 0 0 33 — 3 6,9 2025-26 Austria Vienna 2 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2025-26 Dunkerque 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Ajaccio 25 6 1 20 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Dunkerque 25 6 1 20 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Austria Vienna — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Troyes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Troyes 18 0 1 44 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Huesca 16 0 0 15 — 2 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Dunkerque - 30/06/2026 A. LôAbabacar Moustapha Lô
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 8 0 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Amiens 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Metz 16 0 0 7 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Metz 6 0 0 3 — 0 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Amiens - 30/06/2026 A. MoussaouiAmine Moussaoui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Angers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Angers 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Angers - 30/06/2026 C. GourichyC. Gourichy
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Thionville Lusitanos - 30/06/2026 H. EsmelH. Esmel
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Le Puy Foot - 29/06/2026 C. GourichyC. Gourichy
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Thionville Lusitanos - 29/06/2026 F. CoquelinFrancis Joseph Coquelin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Nantes 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nantes 6 1 1 7 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Villarreal 19 0 0 18 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Nantes - 29/06/2026 H. EsmelH. Esmel
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Le Puy Foot - 29/06/2026 L. MartinsLoïs Martins
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 9 0 0 5 — 2 6,4 2023-24 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Gobelins - 29/06/2026 A. Faurand-TournaireAymeric Faurand-Tournaire
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from La Roche VF - 29/06/2026 A. MoussaouiAmine Moussaoui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Angers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Angers 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Angers - 29/06/2026 C. FatouCorentin Fatou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 1 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Boulogne 29 6 (2 pen.) 2 19 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Boulogne 6 0 0 4 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Boulogne 26 7 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Boulogne - 29/06/2026 N. MupembaNoa-Grace Mupemba
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Chateauroux - 01/02/2026 S. BaneSidi Bane
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 4 1 0 2 — 0 1 6,2 2025-26 AVS 9 1 0 13 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Laval 9 0 0 3 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Annecy 14 0 0 8 — 2 1 6,7 2024-25 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from AVS - 31/01/2026 Owen KouassiChrist-Owen Kouassi Bathele
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grenoble 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Lecce 1 0 0 — — 0 7,5 2024-25 Laval 33 2 1 32 — 7 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lecce - 18/01/2026 D. MbayoDylan Mbayo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 4 7 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Zwolle 34 4 7 22 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Kortrijk 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Kortrijk 9 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from PEC Zwolle - 10/01/2026 A. BadeAnge Bade
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bayonne - 31/12/2025 T. DagoTrevis Dago
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 6 2 0 9 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Laval 0 1 0 2 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Annecy 23 4 0 40 — 5 6,7 2024-25 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lille 4 0 1 2 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lille
Departures 40
- 02/09/2026 N. MupembaNoa-Grace Mupemba
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rapperswil - 01/09/2026 N. MupembaNoa-Grace Mupemba
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rapperswil - 25/08/2026 M. SelloukiMalik Sellouki
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rio Ave 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 2 1 0 — — 1 7,3 2024-25 Laval 33 11 3 29 — 3 7,1 2024-25 ADO Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Den Haag 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rio Ave - 24/08/2026 M. SelloukiMalik Sellouki
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rio Ave 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 2 1 0 — — 1 7,3 2024-25 Laval 33 11 3 29 — 3 7,1 2024-25 ADO Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Den Haag 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Rio Ave - 18/08/2026 A. Faurand-TournaireAymeric Faurand-Tournaire
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ha Noi - 17/08/2026 A. Faurand-TournaireAymeric Faurand-Tournaire
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ha Noi - 27/07/2026 M. AdiléhouMoïse Wilfrid Maoussé Adiléhou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 23 0 0 11 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Adilehou Moise - 15/07/2026 M. CamaraMamadou Camara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Montpellier 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Rennes 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2026-27 PAOK 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2026-27 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 PAOK 33 0 0 15 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Rennes 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Rennes 34 5 3 41 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Brest 34 5 3 41 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Laval 30 5 (1 pen.) 1 41 — 5 6,9 2024-25 PAOK 19 7 1 33 — 5 1 7,0 2024-25 Young Boys 18 0 0 26 — 3 2 7,0 2024-25 Lens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Olympiakos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brest 32 7 (1 pen.) 3 37 — 7 7,1 2023-24 Young Boys 29 1 1 43 — 13 7,1 2023-24 Monaco 20 1 (1 pen.) 2 25 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Olympiakos 17 2 0 22 — 5 7,0 2023-24 Nancy 8 0 0 — — 3 1 — 2023-24 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 PAOK — 0 0 22 — — 7,0 2023-24 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Montpellier - 14/07/2026 M. CamaraMamadou Camara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Montpellier 6 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Rennes 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2026-27 PAOK 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2026-27 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 PAOK 33 0 0 15 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Rennes 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Rennes 34 5 3 41 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Brest 34 5 3 41 — 5 7,1 2024-25 Laval 30 5 (1 pen.) 1 41 — 5 6,9 2024-25 PAOK 19 7 1 33 — 5 1 7,0 2024-25 Young Boys 18 0 0 26 — 3 2 7,0 2024-25 Lens — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Olympiakos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brest 32 7 (1 pen.) 3 37 — 7 7,1 2023-24 Young Boys 29 1 1 43 — 13 7,1 2023-24 Monaco 20 1 (1 pen.) 2 25 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Olympiakos 17 2 0 22 — 5 7,0 2023-24 Nancy 8 0 0 — — 3 1 — 2023-24 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 PAOK — 0 0 22 — — 7,0 2023-24 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Montpellier - 12/07/2026 T. ThomasTitouan Christophe Gérard Thomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 25 1 1 33 — 7 7,0 2024-25 Laval 32 3 0 31 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Charlton 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Charlton Athletic FC 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Laval 31 1 1 14 — 2 1 6,7 2023-24 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Fleury 91 - 30/06/2026 L. MartinsLoïs Martins
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 9 0 0 5 — 2 6,4 2023-24 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Avranches - 30/06/2026 M. TchokountéMalik Tchokounté
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 30 9 (2 pen.) 1 51 — 5 7,1 2023-24 35 8 (1 pen.) 1 72 — 6 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rouen - 30/06/2026 P. OuanehPeter Ouaneh
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 10 0 0 6 — 0 6,7 2023-24 18 0 0 9 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Uta Arad - 30/06/2026 T. ThomasTitouan Christophe Gérard Thomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 25 1 1 33 — 7 7,0 2024-25 Laval 32 3 0 31 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Charlton 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Charlton Athletic FC 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Laval 31 1 1 14 — 2 1 6,7 2023-24 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Fleury 91 - 30/06/2026 E. MontetEnzo Montet
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 7 1 0 7 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Thionville Lusitanos - 29/06/2026 D. MbayoDylan Mbayo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zwolle 9 0 4 7 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Zwolle 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Zwolle 34 4 7 22 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Kortrijk 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Kortrijk 9 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to PEC Zwolle - 29/06/2026 E. MaddyEros Maddy
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Auxerre — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Auxerre 15 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Auxerre 14 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Auxerre - 29/06/2026 M. RaimbaultMathis Raimbault
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Saint-Colomban Locminé - 29/06/2026 M. TchokountéMalik Tchokounté
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 30 9 (2 pen.) 1 51 — 5 7,1 2023-24 35 8 (1 pen.) 1 72 — 6 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tchokounte Malik - 29/06/2026 Owen KouassiChrist-Owen Kouassi Bathele
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grenoble 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Laval 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Lecce 1 0 0 — — 0 7,5 2024-25 Laval 33 2 1 32 — 7 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lecce - 29/06/2026 T. ThomasTitouan Christophe Gérard Thomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 25 1 1 33 — 7 7,0 2024-25 Laval 32 3 0 31 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Bordeaux — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Charlton 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Charlton Athletic FC 40 0 1 31 — 9 6,7 2023-24 Laval 31 1 1 14 — 2 1 6,7 2023-24 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Thomas Titouan - 29/06/2026 T. VargasThibaut Vargas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 34 3 6 17 — 3 7,3 2023-24 38 1 8 10 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Vargas Thibaut - 29/06/2026 W. BenardWilliam Benard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 1 6 — 1 7,0 2024-25 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 0 0 9 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Benard William - 29/06/2026 Y. AradjYlies Aradj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Laval 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Toulouse — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Toulouse 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Toulouse - 29/06/2026 Yohan TavaresYohan Tavares
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 17 0 0 18 — 2 1 6,8 2024-25 29 0 0 35 — 5 6,9 2023-24 21 0 0 8 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tavares Yohan
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Ligue 2: pourquoi Saint-Étienne prend un huis clos partiel pour trois matchs RMC Sport · Wed 22:48
- Big foot, Bane & Bo's Broncos - Inside Denver's 5,280ft sporting empire Sky Sports · Wed 08:00
- Doncic outshines Curry with half-court shot AND behind-the-back assist! Sky Sports · Thu 19:40
- Reims nouveau dauphin en Ligue 2, Clermont repris après avoir mené 3-0 : ce qu'il faut retenir du multiplex de la 9e journée L'Équipe · Fri 23:26
- Ligue 2 : grosse victoire de Reims contre Dijon, remontada dingue de Laval contre Clermont Foot Mercato · Fri 23:02
- Gaël Monfils déjà à la retraite !? Décryptage d'un tremblement de terre du tennis français (Court N°1) RMC Sport · Thu 14:55 · Transfer
- Semenyo 'froze' after alleged racist abuse, court told BBC Sport · Wed 17:16
- Monaco prête un joueur à Laval Foot Mercato · Tue 15:03
- Transferts : l'attaquant Oumar Konaté (Monaco) prêté à Laval (L2) L'Équipe · Tue 14:41 · Transfer
- 'What a pass!' - Jokic pulls off OUTRAGEOUS behind-the-back dime across court! Sky Sports · Mon 22:50
- « C'est sur le terrain que j'ai gagné le respect des détenus », Christophe Ferron, ancien joueur pro à Lorient et Laval, devenu moniteur de sport en prison L'Équipe · Wed 16:00
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Laval 701 18N 122 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Laval
Montpellier 231 27N 502 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Annecy
Laval upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Laval
Dunkerque upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 21:00 Reims
Laval upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Laval
Guingamp upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Laval
Pau FC upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 21:00 Red Star
Laval upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2026 | Laval – Boulogne | 1 – 0 |
| 23/10/2026 | Nancy – Laval | 1 – 0 |
| 16/10/2026 | Laval – Clermont | 3 – 3 |
| 09/10/2026 | Pau FC – Laval | 3 – 2 |
| 18/09/2026 | Laval – Sochaux | 1 – 1 |
| 11/09/2026 | Dijon – Laval | 3 – 2 |
| 04/09/2026 | Laval – Red Star | 1 – 2 |
| 28/08/2026 | Laval – Grenoble | 0 – 3 |
| 22/08/2026 | Metz – Laval | 1 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | Laval – Nantes | 2 – 1 |
| 08/08/2026 | Rodez – Laval | 3 – 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | Laval – Boulogne | 2 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Troyes – Laval | 4 – 0 |
| 24/04/2026 | Laval – Rodez | 0 – 0 |
| 20/04/2026 | Dunkerque – Laval | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | S. SannaSam Sanna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 9 | 9 | 753 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | J. GaudinJules Gaudin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 9 | 8 | 690 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,4 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | M. HoudayerM. Houdayer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 9 | 8 | 642 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,2 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | A. LôAbabacar Moustapha Lô
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 8 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | E. MoutonEsteban Mouton
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 8 | 7 | 684 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | W. BiandaWilliam Ludovic Brandon Bianda
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 7 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | M. SamassaMamadou Samassa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | C. MandoukiCyril Paul Mandouki
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 8 | 6 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | T. DagoTrevis Dago
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 6 | 5 | 355 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | E. ClavreulEthan Clavreul
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 8 | 4 | 504 | 2 | 4 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | A. KantéAboubakary Kanté
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 31 | 7 | 4 | 347 | 3 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | S. BaneSidi Bane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 4 | 4 | 289 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. BeaudouinA. Beaudouin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 7 | 3 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. MaggiottiJulien Maggiotti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 6 | 3 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | C. GourichyC. Gourichy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 8 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | L. SambL. Samb
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 5 | 2 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | M. SidibeM. Sidibe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 3 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | M. HautboisMaxime Hautbois
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 34 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | S. MellierS. Mellier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 2 | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. BouriaudTeddy Bouriaud
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 2 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | Y. CourtYoann Court
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 6 | 1 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | F. CoquelinFrancis Joseph Coquelin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | A. MoussaouiAmine Moussaoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | C. FatouCorentin Fatou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | A. DialloAlpha Diallo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Mohamed SouaréMohamed Souaré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | L. DroyauxLucas Droyaux
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | M. CommaretMattéo Commaret
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 3
Players who played for Laval this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chafik Gourichy | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 6,8 |
| M. Sellouki | Forward | 2 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| N. Mupemba | Forward | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
Head-to-head history
All Laval matches against:
- Annecy
- Boulogne
- Clermont
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Metz
- Montpellier
- Nancy
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Red Star
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.