Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Nancy
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches scoring 5 wins in a row 3 wins in a row away
coming off a 4-1 win against Red Star · 5 W, 0 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 5 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
3th after 11 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 14th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Nancy
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,40 away) · 12,1 shots per match, 28% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 14 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 14,6 foul(s) per match · 2,2 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,60 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 42 match(es))
Goalkeeper · E. Basilio · 17 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 0,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Oswald Tanchot since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×3, 4-1-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DLWWLLWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Nancy
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Guingamp | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Guingamp | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Enzo Tacafred| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nehemiah Fernandez-Veliz| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Dunkerque | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elydjah Mendy| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannis Nahounou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Reggiana | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Reggiana | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nice | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Walid Bouabdelli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nordine Kandil| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Amiens | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | 25 | 4 | 0 | 20 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Annecy | 36 | 4 | 7 | 24 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jérémy Pierre Sincère Gélin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Panserraikos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Panserraikos | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Amiens | 30 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kouroufia Kebe| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zakaria Fdaouch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Nancy | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Dijon | 33 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Martigues | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilyes Housni| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 9 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 37
- 06/09/2026 E. DiamalundaE. Diamalunda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Auxerre 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Auxerre II - 31/08/2026 P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 5 2 1 2 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Red Star 15 2 1 7 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Widzew Łódź 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Grenoble 18 10 (1 pen.) 2 12 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Schalke 04 13 2 1 13 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Grenoble 34 11 (3 pen.) 2 27 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Widzew Łódź - 30/08/2026 P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 5 2 1 2 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Red Star 15 2 1 7 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Widzew Łódź 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Grenoble 18 10 (1 pen.) 2 12 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Schalke 04 13 2 1 13 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Grenoble 34 11 (3 pen.) 2 27 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Widzew Łódź - 26/08/2026 E. H. RaheriniainaE. H. Raheriniaina
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Paris FC - 11/08/2026 N. ObougoujacquetNoam Obougou Jacquet
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 4 0 0 4 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Le Havre — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Le Havre - 08/08/2026 N. KandilNordine Kandil
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 8 1 2 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Amiens 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Amiens 25 4 0 20 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Strasbourg 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Annecy — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Annecy 36 4 7 24 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Amiens - 07/08/2026 N. KandilNordine Kandil
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 8 1 2 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Amiens 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Amiens 25 4 0 20 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Strasbourg 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Annecy — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Annecy 36 4 7 24 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Amiens - 04/08/2026 T. BaldéThierno Baldé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Troyes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Troyes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Troyes 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Estac Troyes - 03/08/2026 T. BaldéThierno Baldé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Troyes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Troyes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Troyes 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Estac Troyes - 27/07/2026 J. CoulibalyJoël-Emmanuel Coulibaly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Rennes - 27/07/2026 Mamadou Fofana IIMamadou Fofana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 7 0 0 8 — 1 6,6 2025-26 BW Linz 24 1 1 23 — 0 6,6 2025-26 FC Aarau 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 FC Aarau 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Amiens — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Amiens 11 0 0 12 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Aarau - 26/07/2026 J. CoulibalyJoël-Emmanuel Coulibaly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Rennes - 26/07/2026 Mamadou Fofana IIMamadou Fofana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 7 0 0 8 — 1 6,6 2025-26 BW Linz 24 1 1 23 — 0 6,6 2025-26 FC Aarau 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 FC Aarau 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Amiens — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Amiens 11 0 0 12 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Aarau - 30/06/2026 I. BouaouneI. Bouaoune
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Chateauroux - 30/06/2026 I. HousniIlyes Housni
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 9 2 (1 pen.) 2 7 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Le Havre 12 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Paris SG 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Paris Saint Germain - 30/06/2026 K. KebeKouroufia Kebe
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 14 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Orleans - 30/06/2026 L. NdenbeLogan Yves Ndenbe
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Sporting Kansas City - 30/06/2026 H. TavaresHéliohdino Tavares Correia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 3 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Caen 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Guingamp II - 29/06/2026 O. SidibéOumar Sidibé
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 6 0 0 8 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Gobelins - 29/06/2026 S. CisséSidi Ibrahim Cissé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Leganes 35 3 2 35 — 7 6,9 2025-26 Nancy — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leganes 36 3 1 39 — 3 1 6,7 2024-25 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Nancy — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Leganes 34 1 1 25 — 4 1 6,8 2023-24 Dijon 18 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bourg-en-bresse 01 - 01/02/2026 V. OrakpoVictor Orakpo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Genclerbirligi 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Nancy 8 0 0 11 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Montpellier 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nice 11 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Nice - 19/01/2026 J. BourgaultJustin Bourgault
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brest 1 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Nancy 12 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Brest 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Concarneau 5 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Brest 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Brestois 29 - 07/01/2026 N. SissokoNiama Pape Sissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ried 7 2 (1 pen.) 0 5 — 2 5,6 2025-26 Nancy 0 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Reims — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Reims 13 0 0 3 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Reims - 30/12/2025 L. NdenbeLogan Yves Ndenbe
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Sporting Kansas City - 20/11/2025 J. GélinJérémy Pierre Sincère Gélin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Nancy 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Panserraikos — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Panserraikos 13 0 1 12 — 3 1 6,9 2024-25 Amiens — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Amiens 30 1 2 24 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Panserraikos
Departures 40
- 31/08/2026 B. BokanguBrandon Bokangu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Guingamp 5 2 0 6 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Nancy 4 2 0 5 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Nancy 6 1 2 11 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Guingamp - 31/08/2026 O. SidibéOumar Sidibé
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 6 0 0 8 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Cannes - 30/08/2026 B. BokanguBrandon Bokangu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Guingamp 5 2 0 6 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Nancy 4 2 0 5 — 0 7,4 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Nancy 6 1 2 11 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Guingamp - 11/08/2026 M. ExpérienceMartin Yves Expérience
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 4 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dender - 10/08/2026 M. ExpérienceMartin Yves Expérience
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 4 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dender - 28/07/2026 J. EvansJimmy Evans Oghenerukwe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nancy 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Leicester 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leicester 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Nancy 5 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2023-24 Leicester — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Universidad Catolica - 28/07/2026 M. GuendezM. Guendez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Gobelins - 27/07/2026 V. OuotroVignon Mathieu Patrick Ouotro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vitória SC 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Nancy 20 2 1 9 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Martigues 13 0 0 21 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Vitória SC - 26/07/2026 V. OuotroVignon Mathieu Patrick Ouotro
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Vitória SC 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Nancy 20 2 1 9 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Martigues 13 0 0 21 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Strasbourg 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Vitória SC - 21/07/2026 Y. TandiaY. Tandia
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Epinal - 02/07/2026 T. BouriaudTeddy Bouriaud
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 1 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nancy 18 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Laval - 01/07/2026 T. BouriaudTeddy Bouriaud
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Nancy 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 1 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Nancy 18 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Laval - 30/06/2026 B. CamaraBakari Camara
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rouen - 30/06/2026 A. JullouxAdrien Julloux
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nancy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Concarneau — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Amiens - 29/06/2026 F. MaouassaChrist-Emmanuel Faitout Maouassa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nancy 18 0 0 7 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Club Brugge — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Granada — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Granada 6 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Lens 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Club Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Maouassa Faitout - 29/06/2026 G. LembetGeoffrey Didace Lembet
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Nancy 2 0 0 — — 0 8,3 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lembet Geoffrey - 29/06/2026 J. BourgaultJustin Bourgault
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brest 1 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Nancy 12 1 0 4 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Brest 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Concarneau 5 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Brest 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Stade Brestois 29 - 29/06/2026 J. EvansJimmy Evans Oghenerukwe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nancy 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Leicester 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leicester 5 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Nancy 5 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2023-24 Leicester — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Evans Jimmy - 29/06/2026 K. EslingerK. Eslinger
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Eslinger Karim - 29/06/2026 M. ExpérienceMartin Yves Expérience
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 4 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Experience Martin - 29/06/2026 M. SourzacMartin Sourzac
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,0 2024-25 29 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 25 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sourzac Martin - 29/06/2026 A. JullouxAdrien Julloux
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Nancy 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Nancy 6 0 0 4 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Concarneau — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Amiens - 29/06/2026 N. SissokoNiama Pape Sissoko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ried 7 2 (1 pen.) 0 5 — 2 5,6 2025-26 Nancy 0 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Reims — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Reims 13 0 0 3 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Reims - 29/06/2026 O. SidibéOumar Sidibé
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 6 0 0 8 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sidibe Oumar - 29/06/2026 R. BambaRayan Bamba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Mans 6 0 1 9 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Nancy 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Rennes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Concarneau 4 1 0 4 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Rennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rennes
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Ligue 2 : Nancy enchaîne contre Sochaux et passe 2e, Montpellier et Reims chutent Foot Mercato · Fri 21:59
- Nancy coleader de Ligue 2 après sa victoire en infériorité numérique contre Sochaux, Metz remporte le choc à Montpellier L'Équipe · Fri 21:57
- Reims ne fait qu'une bouchée de Sochaux, Nancy refroidit le Red Star et monte sur le podium de la Ligue 2 L'Équipe · Mon 22:58
- Ligue 2 : le Red Star humilié à domicile par Nancy, Reims domine Sochaux Foot Mercato · Mon 22:52
- Nancy : l’incroyable revanche d’Ilyes Housni, l’ancienne pépite du PSG, après plusieurs années de galère Foot Mercato · Fri 17:02
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Dijon 391 27N 352 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 St Etienne
Nancy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 Nancy
Clermont upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 20:00 Metz
Nancy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 Nancy
Grenoble upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 Guingamp
Nancy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 Nancy
Boulogne upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 20:00 Reims
Nancy upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | Red Star – Nancy | 1 – 4 |
| 23/10/2026 | Nancy – Laval | 1 – 0 |
| 16/10/2026 | Annecy – Nancy | 1 – 2 |
| 09/10/2026 | Nancy – Guingamp | 1 – 0 |
| 18/09/2026 | Rodez – Nancy | 3 – 4 |
| 11/09/2026 | Nancy – Reims | 1 – 2 |
| 07/09/2026 | Nantes – Nancy | 1 – 0 |
| 28/08/2026 | Nancy – Dunkerque | 2 – 0 |
| 21/08/2026 | Pau FC – Nancy | 0 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | Nancy – Montpellier | 0 – 1 |
| 08/08/2026 | Boulogne – Nancy | 0 – 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | Nancy – Dunkerque | 3 – 2 |
| 02/05/2026 | Pau FC – Nancy | 1 – 3 |
| 25/04/2026 | Reims – Nancy | 1 – 1 |
| 17/04/2026 | Nancy – Annecy | 1 – 5 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BasilioEnzo Basilio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 31 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | I. HousniIlyes Housni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 9 | 9 | 809 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | E. TacafredEnzo Tacafred
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 9 | 9 | 807 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | W. BouabdelliWalid Bouabdelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 9 | 9 | 784 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | N. Fernandez-VelizNehemiah Fernandez-Veliz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 9 | 9 | 782 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | K. KebeKouroufia Kebe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 2025 | 8 | 8 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | E. MendyElydjah Mendy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 8 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 1 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | Y. NahounouYannis Nahounou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Z. FdaouchZakaria Fdaouch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 9 | 6 | 566 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 70 | N. KandilNordine Kandil
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 8 | 6 | 430 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 5 | 3 | 241 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | L. NdenbeLogan Yves Ndenbe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 5 | 2 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | J. GélinJérémy Pierre Sincère Gélin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 5 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Mamadou Fofana IIMamadou Fofana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | C. El HansarChafik El Hansar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 6 | 1 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | N. ObougoujacquetNoam Obougou Jacquet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 4 | 1 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | H. TavaresHéliohdino Tavares Correia
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | A. DabasseAdrian Dabasse
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 32 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | S. CisséSidi Ibrahim Cissé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | T. BaldéThierno Baldé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Zakaria ZtoutiZakaria Ztouti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | G. LembetGeoffrey Didace Lembet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Hugo BarbierHugo Barbier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | J. CoulibalyJoël-Emmanuel Coulibaly
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | L. SchneppL. Schnepp
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | N. Saint-RufNicolas Saint-Ruf
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | E. DiamalundaE. Diamalunda
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | E. H. RaheriniainaE. H. Raheriniaina No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 3
Players who played for Nancy this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Hadari | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 7,0 |
| B. Bokangu | Forward | 4 | 3 | 271 | 2 | 0 | 7,4 |
| I. Cisse | Forward | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7,2 |
Head-to-head history
All Nancy matches against:
- Annecy
- Boulogne
- Clermont
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Laval
- Metz
- Montpellier
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Red Star
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.