Super League Suisse ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
FC Sion
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Servette FC · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
3th after 10 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 11th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
FC Sion
Attack · 2,30 goal(s) per match (2,20 at home, 2,40 away) · 13,8 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 10% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 16 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 67 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Racioppi · 26 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,29 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Didier Tholot since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-1-4-1 · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 4-2-3-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LWWLWWWWDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
FC Sion
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Koln | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hull | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Young Boys | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Young Boys | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jan Kronig| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | FC Sion | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | FC Sion | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | FC Aarau | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Numa Lavanchy| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 26 | — | 10 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 45 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 45 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Noé Sow| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 33 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | FC Sion | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 6 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Pau FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcos Robson Cipriano| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Baltazar Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ali Kabacalman| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 37 | 2 (2 pen.) | 1 | 21 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 2 (2 pen.) | 1 | 21 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 37 | 2 (2 pen.) | 1 | 21 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Liam Scott Chipperfield| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 27 | 0 | 3 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | FC Sion | 27 | 0 | 3 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | FC Sion | 27 | 0 | 3 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Winsley Boteli Mokango| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 10 | 6 (1 pen.) | 4 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilyas Chouaref| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Malta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 31 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | FC Sion | 37 | 6 | 3 | 44 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | FC Sion | 37 | 6 | 3 | 44 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Franck William Surdez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Sion | 9 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | FC Sion | 16 | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Gent | 29 | 2 | 5 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Gent | 29 | 2 | 5 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (10/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 43
- 01/09/2026 Ivano SrdocIvano Srdoc
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Juventus - 31/08/2026 Ivano SrdocIvano Srdoc
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Juventus - 27/07/2026 L. VillaLorenzo Villa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Padova 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Padova 33 2 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Padova 36 3 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sampdoria — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Juventus - 30/06/2026 Winsley Boteli MokangoWinsley Boteli Mokango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 10 6 (1 pen.) 4 3 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Switzerland 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 FC Sion 6 1 0 1 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Borussia Mönchengladbach - 30/06/2026 F. SyllaFodé Sanassy Sylla
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 8 1 0 5 — 1 1 6,6 2025-26 Lens 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Yverdon Sport 28 1 1 21 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lens 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lens - 29/06/2026 B. AliliB. Alili
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Stade Nyonnais - 29/06/2026 D. DjokicDejan Djokic
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Vaduz 8 0 0 5 — 2 6,5 2025-26 FC Sion — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 FC Sion 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 2024-25 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 FC Vaduz 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Debreceni VSC - 29/06/2026 Dinis RodriguesDinis Andrade Rodrigues
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 FC Sion 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Penafiel - 29/06/2026 G. MulazziGabriele Mulazzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Juventus - 29/06/2026 G. RichardGilles Richard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Nyonnais - 29/06/2026 G. RusevGeorgi Rosenov Rusev
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bulgaria 3 0 1 4 — 1 6,9 2024-25 FC Sion 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2023-24 FC Sion 17 2 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from CSKA 1948 - 29/06/2026 I. ChouikI. Chouik
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Bellinzona - 29/06/2026 N. GrognuzNoah Grognuz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Nyonnais - 29/06/2026 Noah GodwinNoah Godwin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bellinzona - 29/06/2026 P. MoulinPierrick Moulin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bellinzona - 29/06/2026 Rayan StollRayan Stoll
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Stade Nyonnais - 29/06/2026 T. FayuluTimothy Bruce Fayulu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 36 0 1 2 — 3 1 6,9 2023-24 36 0 1 2 — 3 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Noah - 29/06/2026 Winsley Boteli MokangoWinsley Boteli Mokango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 10 6 (1 pen.) 4 3 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Switzerland 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 FC Sion 6 1 0 1 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Borussia Mönchengladbach - 10/02/2026 R. KesslerRyan Kessler
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 FC Sion 0 1 1 3 — 0 6,6 2024-25 FC Aarau 24 0 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 FC Aarau 11 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Aarau - 15/01/2026 F. SurdezFranck William Surdez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 9 2 2 6 — 2 6,7 2025-26 FC Sion 16 1 3 16 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Gent 14 1 0 7 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Gent 29 2 5 18 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Gent 29 2 5 18 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Gent - 14/01/2026 S. CailletS. Caillet
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Concordia Lausanne - 13/01/2026 S. CailletS. Caillet
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Concordia Lausanne - 29/08/2025 D. RrudhaniDonat Rrudhani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 8 3 (1 pen.) 1 4 — 1 7,5 2025-26 FC Sion 29 9 (4 pen.) 6 26 — 6 7,2 2024-25 FC Sion 29 9 (4 pen.) 6 26 — 6 7,2 2024-25 FC Luzern 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Young Boys 1 0 (4 pen.) 6 26 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Lausanne — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Lausanne 11 4 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Young Boys 9 2 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from BSC Young Boys - 11/08/2025 B. AliliB. Alili
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from SV Lafnitz - 11/08/2025 R. LondjaRuben Londja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Le Havre
Departures 40
- 30/08/2026 Dinis RodriguesDinis Andrade Rodrigues
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 FC Sion 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Napoli - 19/08/2026 B. AliliB. Alili
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Stade Nyonnais - 29/07/2026 G. RichardGilles Richard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Yverdon Sport - 09/07/2026 P. MoulinPierrick Moulin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Stade Nyonnais - 08/07/2026 R. LondjaRuben Londja
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Stade Nyonnais - 30/06/2026 D. DjokicDejan Djokic
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Vaduz 8 0 0 5 — 2 6,5 2025-26 FC Sion — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 FC Sion 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 2024-25 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 FC Vaduz 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Vaduz - 30/06/2026 M. DubossonMaxime Dubosson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 2 — 0 7,0 2024-25 5 0 0 — — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Étoile Carouge - 29/06/2026 L. DiackLamine Diack
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Sion 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hatayspor 21 0 1 37 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Nantes - 29/06/2026 Winsley Boteli MokangoWinsley Boteli Mokango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Sion 10 6 (1 pen.) 4 3 — 0 7,3 2026-27 Switzerland 3 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 FC Sion 6 1 0 1 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Borussia Mönchengladbach - 11/02/2026 T. BouchlarhemThéo Bouchlarhem
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,4 2024-25 35 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,8 2023-24 35 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Étoile Carouge - 01/02/2026 Dinis RodriguesDinis Andrade Rodrigues
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 FC Sion 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Porto 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Penafiel - 29/01/2026 G. MulazziGabriele Mulazzi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Juventus - 22/01/2026 Belmar JosephBelmar Jacob Joseph Jr.
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 11 0 0 — — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Monterey Bay - 24/09/2025 P. KasamiPajtim Kasami
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Winterthur 24 5 0 24 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Sampdoria 10 1 1 4 — 1 6,8 2024-25 FC Sion 9 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Sampdoria 28 5 1 34 — 3 1 6,9 2023-24 Olympiakos — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Winterthur - 08/09/2025 K. BuaKevin Bua
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 1 1 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 1 1 11 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Étoile Carouge - 03/09/2025 N. SaintiniNathanaël Ruben Saintini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Sion — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Martigues 28 0 3 19 — 5 6,8 2024-25 FC Sion 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 FC Sion 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FC Noah - 03/09/2025 T. FayuluTimothy Bruce Fayulu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 36 0 1 2 — 3 1 6,9 2023-24 36 0 1 2 — 3 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC Noah - 27/08/2025 F. BarbaFederico Barba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Palermo 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 FC Sion 16 0 0 16 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Como 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Como 32 3 0 35 — 2 1 6,9 2023-24 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Persib Bandung - 21/08/2025 A. MiranchukAnton Miranchuk
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 FC Sion 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 FC Sion 25 2 3 14 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Atalanta 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Atalanta 27 3 5 11 — 1 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Dynamo - 12/08/2025 B. AliliB. Alili
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Stade Nyonnais - 02/08/2025 D. DjokicDejan Djokic
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Vaduz 8 0 0 5 — 2 6,5 2025-26 FC Sion — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 FC Sion 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 2024-25 FC Vaduz — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 FC Vaduz 34 2 0 9 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Debreceni VSC - 30/07/2025 I. ChouikI. Chouik
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Bellinzona - 24/07/2025 M. BourigaMouhcine Bouriga
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 22 1 0 14 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to FAR Rabat - 22/07/2025 Noah GodwinNoah Godwin
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Bellinzona - 22/07/2025 Y. AymonYohan Aymon
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Vevey Sports
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Achterbahn inklusive: FC Sion plant teuerstes Stadion der Schweiz kicker · Tue 11:01
- <![CDATA[ Leonor Cipriano e o irm�o acusam-se mutuamente de terem vendido Joana ]]> Record · Mon 07:34
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Servette FC 451 26N 282 Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 15:30 FC Sion
Young Boys upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 15:30 Lausanne
FC Sion upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 15:30 FC Sion
FC Basel 1893 upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 13:00 FC Thun
FC Sion upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 15:30 FC Sion
Grasshoppers upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 15:30 FC Lugano
FC Sion upcoming Super League Suisse ♂ · Sun 13:00 FC Sion
FC ST. Gallen upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Servette FC – FC Sion | 3 – 0 |
| 19/09/2026 | FC Sion – FC Zurich | 1 – 1 |
| 15/09/2026 | Grasshoppers – FC Sion | 2 – 5 |
| 12/09/2026 | FC ST. Gallen – FC Sion | 0 – 3 |
| 06/09/2026 | FC Sion – FC Thun | 3 – 2 |
| 03/09/2026 | FC Basel 1893 – FC Sion | 1 – 2 |
| 30/08/2026 | FC Sion – FC Lugano | 1 – 2 |
| 09/08/2026 | FC Sion – FC Vaduz | 3 – 2 |
| 02/08/2026 | FC Sion – FC Luzern | 3 – 0 |
| 26/07/2026 | Young Boys – FC Sion | 4 – 2 |
| 17/05/2026 | Young Boys – FC Sion | 3 – 3 |
| 14/05/2026 | FC Sion – FC Lugano | 2 – 2 |
| 10/05/2026 | FC Sion – FC Thun | 2 – 0 |
| 03/05/2026 | FC ST. Gallen – FC Sion | 0 – 3 |
| 26/04/2026 | FC Basel 1893 – FC Sion | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. RacioppiAnthony Alexandro Racioppi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 10 | 10 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Baltazar CostaBaltazar Costa Rodrigues de Oliveira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 10 | 10 | 906 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | J. KronigJan Kronig
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 10 | 10 | 906 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | N. LavanchyNuma Lavanchy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 10 | 10 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | N. SowNoé Sow
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 10 | 10 | 906 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | A. KabacalmanAli Kabacalman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 10 | 9 | 796 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Winsley Boteli MokangoWinsley Boteli Mokango
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 10 | 8 | 641 | 6 | 4 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Marquinhos CiprianoMarcos Robson Cipriano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 7 | 613 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | D. RrudhaniDonat Rrudhani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 8 | 7 | 487 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | I. ChouarefIlyas Chouaref
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 8 | 6 | 495 | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | F. SyllaFodé Sanassy Sylla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 8 | 5 | 343 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | F. SurdezFranck William Surdez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 9 | 4 | 386 | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | T. BerdayesThéo Berdayes Marques
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 9 | 4 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | J. LukembilaJosias Tusevo Lukembila
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 10 | 3 | 343 | 3 | 4 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | N. HeftiNias Hefti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 5 | 3 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | R. NivokaziRilind Nivokazi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 10 | 2 | 331 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | L. ChipperfieldLiam Scott Chipperfield
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 7 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | B. KololliBenjamin Kololli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | A. LlukesAdrien Llukes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Damien MoschingerDamien Moschinger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | F. RubertoFrancesco Ruberto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 55 | L. VillaLorenzo Villa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | R. KesslerRyan Kessler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | S. CailletS. Caillet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ivano SrdocIvano Srdoc No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | J. AlmeidaJ. Almeida No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | K. HajriziKreshnik Hajrizi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All FC Sion matches against:
- FC Basel 1893
- FC Lugano
- FC Luzern
- FC ST. Gallen
- FC Thun
- FC Vaduz
- FC Zurich
- Grasshoppers
- Lausanne
- Servette FC
- Young Boys
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.