Serie B ♂ · Sat 01 May 2027 · 15:00
Arezzo – Avellino
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Arezzo squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Arezzo absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Avellino squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Avellino absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Arezzo NVDDN from oldest to most recent
| 10/10/2026 | home | Cremonese Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Sampdoria Serie B ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Benevento Serie B ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 28/10/2026 | away | Carrarese Serie B ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Ascoli Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
Avellino VNDNV from oldest to most recent
| 09/10/2026 | home | Sampdoria Serie B ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Cesena Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Padova Serie B ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 27/10/2026 | away | Virtus Entella Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Pisa Serie B ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Arezzo 7 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win
coming off a 0-0 draw against Ascoli · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 6 conceded)
Avellino 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 2-0 win against Pisa · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Arezzo
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,6 shots per match, 24% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Nunziante rotation · 2 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 0,90 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Cristian Bucchi since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2, 4-1-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLDW
Avellino
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,1 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 17 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,5 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · T. Martinelli rotation · 2 save(s), 40% of shots on target saved · 3,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Alessandro Nesta since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWWDLWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,9 for Arezzo, 11,8 for Avellino · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 4,5
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. CerriAlberto Cerri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Arezzo | 2,43 | 0,20 | 25 % |
Forwards most often offside: P. CianciPietro Cianci M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 6 2 (1 pen.) 1 4 — 0 5,8 2024-25 Ternana 34 12 0 — — 7 — 2023-24 Catanzaro 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Cesena 26 1 2 20 — 3 6,5 2024-25 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Venezia 23 1 1 8 — 1 6,4 2023-24 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Avellino 6 2 0 5 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Lecce 17 3 1 20 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Sassuolo 1 0 0 2 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Napoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Espanol 34 1 1 30 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Napoli 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Frosinone 36 7 (1 pen.) 1 27 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Napoli — 0 (1 pen.) 1 27 — — 6,8 2023-24 Bari 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 1 1 0 2 — 0 7,7 2024-25 35 6 0 — — 3 1 — 2023-24 14 1 0 — — 1 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Arezzo
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 P. CianciPietro Cianci
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 2 | 1 | 0,55 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 A. CerriAlberto Cerri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 32 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 M. ConcettiMattia Concetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 1 | 0 | 0,96 | 15 % |
Avellino
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 W. CheddiraWalid Cheddira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 21 % | 2 | 0 | 0,53 | 41 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 F. MissoriFilippo Missori
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 49 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Arezzo — 4-3-3
Manager : Cristian Bucchi since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Benevento | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benevento | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Renzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 35 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2024-25 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Arezzo | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Julián Illanes Minucci| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Carrarese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 30 | 1 | 0 | 34 | — | 9 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Carrarese | 37 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 18 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuele Righetti| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matteo Gilli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Artur Ioniţă| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lecco | 15 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lecco | 33 | 4 | 4 | 52 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camillo Tavernelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 37 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Cittadella | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Arena| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Carrarese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | 30 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Pescara | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 34 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pietro Cianci| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 6 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2024-25 | Ternana | 34 | 12 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alberto Cerri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 16 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | 18 | 3 (1 pen.) | 0 | 22 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Como | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marco Olivieri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 26 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Venezia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Avellino — 4-3-3
Manager : Alessandro Nesta since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Sampdoria | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Fiorentina | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Fiorentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Armando Izzo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Avellino | 10 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Monza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Monza | 30 | 1 | 1 | 65 | — | 12 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Monza | 23 | 0 | 0 | 32 | — | 9 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommaso Cancellotti| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 13 | — |
| 2023-24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 15 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lorenco Šimić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Avellino | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Bari | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Ascoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Venturi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Venezia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cosenza | 30 | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Cosenza | 30 | 1 | 0 | 55 | — | 15 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Filippo Missori| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Avellino | 32 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Sassuolo | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Sassuolo | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Sassuolo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Brando Moruzzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Empoli | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Pescara | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 8 | — |
| 2023-24 | Pescara | 17 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michele Besaggio| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Brescia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Brescia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Walid Cheddira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lecce | 17 | 3 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Sassuolo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 34 | 1 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Napoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Frosinone | 36 | 7 (1 pen.) | 1 | 27 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | — | 0 (1 pen.) | 1 | 27 | — | — | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Raffaele Russo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Fila| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Avellino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Empoli | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Venezia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
3 meeting(s): Arezzo 7 goal(s), Avellino 2 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Mattia Drigo
Scorers in these meetings : A. Ionita Arezzo, 1 · P. Cianci Arezzo, 1 · R. Russo Avellino, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2026 | Avellino – Arezzo Serie B ♂ | 1 – 2 | Arezzo |
| 18/03/2006 | Avellino – Arezzo Serie B ♂ | 0 – 2 | Arezzo |
| 25/10/2005 | Arezzo – Avellino Serie B ♂ | 3 – 1 | Arezzo |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Arezzo – Avellino history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.