AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 07 Mar 2027 · 12:00

Nacional – Rio Ave

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Nacional DDDVD from oldest to most recent

12/09/2026homeAlverca Primeira Liga ♂1 – 3D
19/09/2026homeFamalicao Primeira Liga ♂0 – 4D
11/10/2026awayRio Ave Primeira Liga ♂2 – 3D
25/10/2026homeSp Braga Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
01/11/2026awayArouca Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1D

Rio Ave NDVDD from oldest to most recent

14/09/2026homeEstrela Primeira Liga ♂3 – 3N
19/09/2026awayAlverca Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1D
11/10/2026homeNacional Primeira Liga ♂3 – 2V
25/10/2026homeFamalicao Primeira Liga ♂0 – 4D
01/11/2026awayAcademico Viseu Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Nacional 8 matches without a win away 6 defeats in a row away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Arouca · 1 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 11 conceded)

Rio Ave 3 defeats in a row away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Academico Viseu · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 12 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Nacional

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,2 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (2,50 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,9 foul(s) per match · 0,9 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 15 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Renato Bellucci · 29 save(s), 66% of shots on target saved · 1,88 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Alexandre Santos since 01/09/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 3-4-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DWLLLLLL

Rio Ave

Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 0,50 away) · 10,6 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 63% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 14 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 9,9 foul(s) per match · 1,0 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 1,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · E. van der Gouw · 21 save(s), 60% of shots on target saved · 2,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,0

Manager · Sotiris Sylaidopoulos since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLWLLDLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Nacional

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Rio Ave

  • Suspension João Tomé Baptista · Red card in the last match (Rio Ave – Nacional) likely suspension 11/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,3 for Nacional, 9,5 for Rio Ave · Expected yellow cards: 3,3 · Expected offsides: 4,6

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: Pablo RuanPablo Ruan Messias Cardozo

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—06,9
2025-26230010—4 16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. JensenMarkus Gustav Jensen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional6003—15,8
2026-27FC Midtjylland2104—07,8
2026-27Sonderjyske2101—07,6
2026-27Brentford000——0—
2025-26Sonderjyske294 (3 pen.)019—37,1
2025-26Vejle10006—06,5
2025-26Brentford311——07,5
2025-26Odense100——06,2
2024-25Lyngby281318—57,1
2024-25Sonderjyske281318—57,1
2024-25Brentford24027—26,8
2024-25Odense2414——1—
2023-24Brentford323328—56,9
2023-24Lyngby232320—47,0
2023-24Odense21007—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), S. GavrielStavros Gavriel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional8002—06,5
2026-27Cyprus100——0—
2025-26Waregem22117—06,7
2025-26Zulte Waregem22117—06,7
2024-25Waregem267614—27,2
2024-25Zulte Waregem267614—27,2
2023-24Zulte Waregem200——0—
2023-24Waregem200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), J. BlesaJalen Aleix Miller Blesa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave83 (2 pen.)11—17,2
2025-26Cesena153116—16,6
2025-26Rio Ave137 (1 pen.)014—17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Nacional

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
99 Pablo RuanPablo Ruan Messias Cardozo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—06,9
2025-26230010—4 16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1857 %
8 Miguel BaezaMiguel Baeza Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional8102—06,8
2025-26Nacional141013—16,5
2024-25Celta—00————
2024-25Mirandes—00————
2024-25Nacional000——0—
2023-24Mirandes000——0—
2023-24Celta000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,1665 %
38 Zé VitorJosé Vitor Lima Cardoso
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278108—16,7
2025-26304159—10 27,0
2024-25312038—12 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,1372 %
52 Wesley GasolinaWesley David de Oliveira Andrade
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277103—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,1857 %
34 Léo SantosLeonardo Rodrigues dos Santos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275116—07,2
2025-26313238—126,8
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %110,2250 %

Rio Ave

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 J. BlesaJalen Aleix Miller Blesa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave83 (2 pen.)11—17,2
2025-26Cesena153116—16,6
2025-26Rio Ave137 (1 pen.)014—17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %310,3977 %
7 Diogo BezerraDiogo Bezerra de Oliveira
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278134—06,5
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %130,1477 %
23 F. PetrassoFrancisco Petrasso
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278106—26,7
2025-26230020—7 16,6
2024-2571010—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,1469 %
9 Tamble MonteiroTamble Ulisses Folgado Monteiro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave8103—16,7
2025-26Rio Ave130110—26,5
2025-26Portimonense52 (1 pen.)08—27,1
2024-25Portimonense4014—16,5
2023-24Portimonense5109—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,2146 %
30 R. GalčíkRoland Galčík
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278106—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,2846 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Nacional — 4-3-3

Manager : Alexandre Santos since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Renato Bellucci Marin Nacional · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Paris SG · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 R. BellucciJosé Vitor Lima Cardoso 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 30 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 59 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,0 2024-25: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 38 Z. VitorWesley David de Oliveira Andrade 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 52 W. GasolinaLeonardo Rodrigues dos Santos 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 34 L. SantosWilliams Kokolo Nacional · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Hannover · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hannover · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Laval · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Laval · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 21 W. KokoloMiguel Baeza Pérez Nacional · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nacional · 2025-26: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Celta · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mirandes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nacional · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mirandes · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celta · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 M. BaezaMatheus dos Santos Dias 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,4 2025-26: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 6 M. DiasDaniel de Melo Araujo Júnior 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 10 D. JúniorPablo Ruan Messias Cardozo 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 99 P. RuanMarkus Gustav Jensen Nacional · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,8 FC Midtjylland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Sonderjyske · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Brentford · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sonderjyske · 2025-26: 29 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Vejle · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Brentford · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Odense · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Lyngby · 2024-25: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Sonderjyske · 2024-25: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brentford · 2024-25: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Odense · 2024-25: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Brentford · 2023-24: 32 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lyngby · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Odense · 2023-24: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 7 M. JensenStavros Gavriel Nacional · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cyprus · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Waregem · 2024-25: 26 matches, 7 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 26 matches, 7 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Zulte Waregem · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Waregem · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 S. Gavriel
Renato Bellucci Marin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional8000—06,8
2025-26Paris SG100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José Vitor Lima Cardoso
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278108—16,7
2025-26304159—10 27,0
2024-25312038—12 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Wesley David de Oliveira Andrade
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277103—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leonardo Rodrigues dos Santos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275116—07,2
2025-26313238—126,8
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Williams Kokolo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional6017—26,4
2026-27Hannover000——0—
2025-26Hannover13017—16,6
2025-26Laval3012—06,6
2024-25Laval341229—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Miguel Baeza Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional8102—06,8
2025-26Nacional141013—16,5
2024-25Celta—00————
2024-25Mirandes—00————
2024-25Nacional000——0—
2023-24Mirandes000——0—
2023-24Celta000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matheus dos Santos Dias
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2770010—26,4
2025-26310148—7 16,8
2024-25260141—76,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daniel de Melo Araujo Júnior
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277011—16,9
2025-26170115—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pablo Ruan Messias Cardozo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277109—06,9
2025-26230010—4 16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Markus Gustav Jensen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional6003—15,8
2026-27FC Midtjylland2104—07,8
2026-27Sonderjyske2101—07,6
2026-27Brentford000——0—
2025-26Sonderjyske294 (3 pen.)019—37,1
2025-26Vejle10006—06,5
2025-26Brentford311——07,5
2025-26Odense100——06,2
2024-25Lyngby281318—57,1
2024-25Sonderjyske281318—57,1
2024-25Brentford24027—26,8
2024-25Odense2414——1—
2023-24Brentford323328—56,9
2023-24Lyngby232320—47,0
2023-24Odense21007—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stavros Gavriel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Nacional8002—06,5
2026-27Cyprus100——0—
2025-26Waregem22117—06,7
2025-26Zulte Waregem22117—06,7
2024-25Waregem267614—27,2
2024-25Zulte Waregem267614—27,2
2023-24Zulte Waregem200——0—
2023-24Waregem200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Rio Ave — 4-3-3

Manager : Sotiris Sylaidopoulos since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ennio van der Gouw Rio Ave · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Waregem · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Waregem · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 99 E. van der GouwFrancisco Petrasso 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 23 F. PetrassoAndreas-Richardos Ntoi Rio Ave · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 Greece · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 46 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Rio Ave · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Olympiakos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Olympiakos · 2023-24: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 5 A. NtoiGustavo Teixeira Lopes da Conceição Rio Ave · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Olympiakos · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 39 G. ManchaMarios Vrousai Rio Ave · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Rio Ave · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Olympiakos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rio Ave · 2023-24: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Olympiakos · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 17 M. VrousaiTamás Nikitscher Rio Ave · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 5,9 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Valladolid · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Valladolid · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 44 T. NikitscherGeorgios Liavas Rio Ave · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Panetolikos · 2024-25: 21 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Panetolikos · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 54 G. LiavasMiguel Patricio 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 79 M. PatricioJalen Aleix Miller Blesa Rio Ave · 2026-27: 8 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Cesena · 2025-26: 15 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 13 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 11 J. BlesaDiogo Bezerra de Oliveira 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 7 D. BezerraTamble Ulisses Folgado Monteiro Rio Ave · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Rio Ave · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Portimonense · 2025-26: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Portimonense · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Portimonense · 2023-24: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 9 T. Monteiro
Ennio van der Gouw
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave6000—06,0
2025-26Rio Ave1000——16,9
2025-26Waregem—00————
2025-26Zulte Waregem—00————
2024-25Waregem000——0—
2024-25Zulte Waregem000——0—
2023-24Zulte Waregem100——07,9
2023-24Waregem100——07,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco Petrasso
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278106—26,7
2025-26230020—7 16,6
2024-2571010—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andreas-Richardos Ntoi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave70010—1 16,5
2026-27Greece0000—00,0
2025-26Rio Ave301246—96,7
2024-25Rio Ave160014—27,0
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos161019—27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gustavo Teixeira Lopes da Conceição
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave6000—06,4
2025-26Rio Ave14009—46,7
2025-26Olympiakos4005—0 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marios Vrousai
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave8004—06,5
2025-26Rio Ave311235—5 16,9
2024-25Rio Ave311335—57,0
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Rio Ave14107—06,9
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tamás Nikitscher
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave70011—25,9
2025-26Rio Ave271133—6 16,7
2025-26Valladolid1002—06,9
2024-25Valladolid130018—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Georgios Liavas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave6003—16,4
2025-26Rio Ave240112—26,6
2024-25Panetolikos212 (2 pen.)221—2 17,0
2023-24Panetolikos232318—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Miguel Patricio
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275001—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jalen Aleix Miller Blesa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave83 (2 pen.)11—17,2
2025-26Cesena153116—16,6
2025-26Rio Ave137 (1 pen.)014—17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Diogo Bezerra de Oliveira
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278134—06,5
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tamble Ulisses Folgado Monteiro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rio Ave8103—16,7
2025-26Rio Ave130110—26,5
2025-26Portimonense52 (1 pen.)08—27,1
2024-25Portimonense4014—16,5
2023-24Portimonense5109—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Nacional
2draw(s)
3win(s) Rio Ave
3,8goals per match

6 meeting(s): Nacional 12 goal(s), Rio Ave 11 · both score in 83% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 83% · 3,6 yellow(s) and 0,4 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: Carlos Macedo, I. Vasilica, C. Pereira

Scorers in these meetings : Clayton Rio Ave, 3 · E. Tıknaz Rio Ave, 2 · J. Ramirez Nacional, 2 · N. Kader Nacional, 2 · André Sousa Nacional, 1 · Bruno Costa Nacional, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
11/10/2026Rio Ave – Nacional Primeira Liga ♂3 – 2Rio Ave
25/01/2026Nacional – Rio Ave Primeira Liga ♂4 – 0Nacional
17/08/2025Rio Ave – Nacional Primeira Liga ♂1 – 1draw
10/05/2025Nacional – Rio Ave Primeira Liga ♂3 – 3draw
29/12/2024Rio Ave – Nacional Primeira Liga ♂2 – 1Rio Ave
19/05/2021Nacional – Rio Ave Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2Rio Ave

From most recent to oldest.

Full Nacional – Rio Ave history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13